2013 CME Fun Run Results

Cheyenne Mtn Fun Run

Overall Finish List

April 05, 2013


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Primary

Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Martensen 3RD 61 M 1 0- 0 8:19.2 8:19.2
2 Luke DePeppe 1ST 5 M 2 0- 0 8:20.0 8:20.0
3 Jesse Boley 3RD 51 M 3 0- 0 8:27.6 8:27.6
4 Nicholas Huger 3RD 57 M 4 0- 0 8:35.3 8:35.3
5 Kate Twede 3RD 160 F 1 0- 0 8:37.9 8:37.9
6 Abigail Batterson 3RD 49 F 2 0- 0 8:38.0 8:38.0
7 Jack Batterson 1ST 1 M 5 0- 0 8:45.0 8:45.0
8 Christian Glauber 3RD 53 M 6 0- 0 8:47.7 8:47.7
9 Josh Johnson KINDERGARTEN 129 M 7 0- 0 8:48.8 8:48.8
10 Joshua Wood 3RD 68 M 8 0- 0 8:50.3 8:50.3
11 Ruby Blamires 2ND 24 F 3 0- 0 8:51.7 8:51.7
12 Ella Johnson 3RD 59 F 4 0- 0 8:52.3 8:52.3
13 Sicily Clark KINDERGARTEN 123 F 5 0- 0 8:57.6 8:57.6
14 Andrew Reposa 1ST 19 M 9 0- 0 9:00.3 9:00.3
15 Gregor Hawranek 3RD 56 M 10 0- 0 9:00.7 9:00.7
16 Sullivan Moon 3RD 63 M 11 0- 0 9:05.2 9:05.2
17 Blake Taala PRESCHOOL 189 M 12 0- 0 9:10.2 9:10.2
18 Michael Mehall 2ND 43 M 13 0- 0 9:12.5 9:12.5
19 Caroline Crann 3RD 52 F 6 0- 0 9:12.8 9:12.8
20 Eliza Connors 1ST 4 F 7 0- 0 9:17.1 9:17.1
21 Ella Betterson 2ND 180 F 8 0- 0 9:19.7 9:19.7
22 Grant Kunkel 2ND 39 M 14 0- 0 9:22.6 9:22.6
23 Patrick Keenan 1ST 11 M 15 0- 0 9:24.1 9:24.1
24 Raymie Smith 1ST 20 M 16 0- 0 9:25.2 9:25.2
25 Averi Mill 3RD 62 F 9 0- 0 9:26.6 9:26.6
26 Nick DePeppe 1ST 6 M 17 0- 0 9:31.0 9:31.0
27 Andrew Kerchner 1ST 167 M 18 0- 0 9:36.1 9:36.1
28 Allyon Paugh 3RD 64 F 10 0- 0 9:38.0 9:38.0
29 Jonah Jones 2ND 38 M 19 0- 0 9:52.0 9:52.0
30 Vincent Dingbaum 5TH 97 M 20 0- 0 9:54.7 9:54.7
31 Dylan Freeman 2ND 32 M 21 0- 0 9:57.4 9:57.4
32 Isabella Bowring 1ST 2 F 11 0- 0 9:59.1 9:59.1
33 Conner Trinidad KINDERGARTEN 142 M 22 0- 0 10:01.4 10:01.4
34 Olivia Caton 2ND 187 F 12 0- 0 10:07.4 10:07.4
35 Abram Twede KINDERGARTEN 159 M 23 0- 0 10:11.2 10:11.2
36 Anna Blamires KINDERGARTEN 120 F 13 0- 0 10:11.2 10:11.2
37 Kierstin Thompson 2ND 181 F 14 0- 0 10:13.8 10:13.8
38 Will Jennings 3RD 58 M 24 0- 0 10:15.6 10:15.6
39 Charlie Reed 1ST 18 M 25 0- 0 10:17.3 10:17.3
40 Ben Allgood 2ND 22 M 26 0- 0 10:17.6 10:17.6
41 Joshua Eager 2ND 29 M 27 0- 0 10:18.0 10:18.0
42 Jake Quadhamer 2ND 47 M 28 0- 0 10:20.1 10:20.1
43 Laney Connors PRESCHOOL 177 F 15 0- 0 10:26.0 10:26.0
44 Addison Starr-Kerr KINDERGARTEN 138 F 16 0- 0 10:27.8 10:27.8
45 Timothy Lee 3RD 162 M 29 0- 0 10:28.0 10:28.0
46 Sarah Uhlinger KINDERGARTEN 144 F 17 0- 0 10:30.1 10:30.1
47 Addyson Trinidad KINDERGARTEN 143 F 18 0- 0 10:31.7 10:31.7
48 Kayle Lee KINDERGARTEN 163 F 19 0- 0 10:32.8 10:32.8
49 Catalina Lochow 2ND 42 F 20 0- 0 10:35.1 10:35.1
50 Meghan Stengel KINDERGARTEN 139 F 21 0- 0 10:40.0 10:40.0
51 Tyler Blixt 2ND 25 M 30 0- 0 10:42.6 10:42.6
52 Evan Paugh 1ST 17 M 31 0- 0 10:44.2 10:44.2
53 Virginia Ostrand 1ST 16 F 22 0- 0 10:47.3 10:47.3
54 Analena Connors 2ND 27 F 23 0- 0 10:47.4 10:47.4
55 Logan Gray 3RD 55 M 32 0- 0 10:49.6 10:49.6
56 Andrew Campbell KINDERGARTEN 122 M 33 0- 0 10:51.7 10:51.7
57 Portia Jennings 2ND 36 F 24 0- 0 10:55.6 10:55.6
58 Clara Johnson 2ND 37 F 25 0- 0 10:57.3 10:57.3
59 David Pederson KINDERGARTEN 136 M 34 0- 0 10:57.5 10:57.5
60 Audrey Bender 2ND 23 F 26 0- 0 11:00.4 11:00.4
61 Rachel Bender KINDERGARTEN 119 F 27 0- 0 11:01.4 11:01.4
62 Christina LaForce 2ND 40 F 28 0- 0 11:02.4 11:02.4
63 Erin Goodwyn 3RD 54 F 29 0- 0 11:08.7 11:08.7
64 Grace Mehall 1ST 14 F 30 0- 0 11:10.8 11:10.8
65 Eva Starr-Kerr 3RD 67 F 31 0- 0 11:11.3 11:11.3
66 Alisha Eager 2ND 30 F 32 0- 0 11:12.0 11:12.0
67 Trace Clement 1ST 3 M 35 0- 0 11:12.8 11:12.8
68 Sierra Sadri 2ND 172 F 33 0- 0 11:14.1 11:14.1
69 Cadence Johnson 1ST 9 M 36 0- 0 11:20.9 11:20.9
70 Jaden Jones KINDERGARTEN 130 M 37 0- 0 11:25.5 11:25.5
71 Marin Caris 3RD 175 F 34 0- 0 11:25.6 11:25.6
72 Grace Cairns 2ND 165 F 35 0- 0 11:29.6 11:29.6
73 Jackson Smith 2ND 48 M 38 0- 0 11:34.0 11:34.0
74 Cole Caton PRESCHOOL 185 M 39 0- 0 11:36.1 11:36.1
75 Ella Glauber 1ST 7 F 36 0- 0 11:37.2 11:37.2
76 Ellie Izaguirre 2ND 35 F 37 0- 0 11:38.6 11:38.6
77 Levin Caris KINDERGARTEN 176 M 40 0- 0 11:39.2 11:39.2
78 Amam Lloyd KINDERGARTEN 174 M 41 0- 0 11:47.1 11:47.1
79 Eliot Beaver 2ND 179 M 42 0- 0 11:48.2 11:48.2
80 Ellia Mae Maready 1ST 13 F 38 0- 0 11:49.4 11:49.4
81 Katie Campbell 2ND 26 F 39 0- 0 11:50.1 11:50.1
82 Jenna Merritt 1ST 161 F 40 0- 0 11:52.1 11:52.1
83 Alayna Urbanick 1ST 21 F 41 0- 0 11:55.2 11:55.2
84 Luke Blamires 3RD 50 M 43 0- 0 11:58.1 11:58.1
85 Catherine Pederson 3RD 65 F 42 0- 0 12:04.1 12:04.1
86 Henry Taala KINDERGARTEN 140 M 44 0- 0 12:11.0 12:11.0
87 Nicholas Robleydo 3RD 186 M 45 0- 0 12:29.9 12:29.9
88 Natalie Krier 1ST 12 F 43 0- 0 12:32.3 12:32.3
89 Lexi Gray 2ND 33 F 44 0- 0 12:36.7 12:36.7
90 Atticus Wei KINDERGARTEN 145 M 46 0- 0 12:40.3 12:40.3
91 William Crann KINDERGARTEN 124 M 47 0- 0 12:42.9 12:42.9
92 Harry Mellow 2ND 44 M 48 0- 0 12:55.7 12:55.7
93 Wyatt Knutson KINDERGARTEN 131 M 49 0- 0 12:59.8 12:59.8
94 Faith Hodges KINDERGARTEN 126 F 45 0- 0 13:02.6 13:02.6
95 Alyson Simpson KINDERGARTEN 157 F 46 0- 0 13:02.8 13:02.8
96 Sophia Moon KINDERGARTEN 134 F 47 0- 0 13:05.5 13:05.5
97 Max Todorov KINDERGARTEN 141 M 50 0- 0 13:11.5 13:11.5
98 unk unk UNK 156 M 51 0- 0 13:11.7 13:11.7
99 Matthew Kokot KINDERGARTEN 132 M 52 0- 0 13:12.8 13:12.8
100 Nathan Lightcap 2ND 41 M 53 0- 0 13:14.6 13:14.6
 
Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Logan Bowring KINDERGARTEN 121 M 54 0- 0 13:18.9 13:18.9
102 Tyler Peake 2ND 45 M 55 0- 0 13:21.9 13:21.9
103 Luke Lehman KINDERGARTEN 133 M 56 0- 0 13:29.1 13:29.1
104 Nicole Jones 1ST 10 F 48 0- 0 13:30.4 13:30.4
105 Opal ORourke 1ST 15 F 49 0- 0 13:31.0 13:31.0
106 Jenna Merritt 3RD 154 F 50 0- 0 13:31.5 13:31.5
107 Nicholas Sasina KINDERGARTEN 137 M 57 0- 0 13:46.9 13:46.9
108 George Krier 3RD 60 M 58 0- 0 13:50.3 13:50.3
109 Kierstin Thompson 2ND 153 F 51 0- 0 14:10.6 14:10.6
110 Callie Sasina PRESCHOOL 178 F 52 0- 0 14:18.4 14:18.4
111 Soren Smith PRESCHOOL 182 M 59 0- 0 14:40.0 14:40.0
112 Dominic Plush PRESCHOOL 164 M 60 0- 0 14:48.3 14:48.3
113 Alexis Haring 1ST 8 F 53 0- 0 14:55.2 14:55.2
114 Dori Peloso 3RD 66 F 54 0- 0 15:02.8 15:02.8
115 Sam Hawker KINDERGARTEN 125 M 61 0- 0 15:05.1 15:05.1
116 Jennifer Pebley 2ND 46 F 55 0- 0 15:05.2 15:05.2

Cheyenne Mtn Fun Run

Overall Finish List

April 05, 2013


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Intermediate

Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ian Rainsberger 5TH 155 M 1 0- 7 6:56.3 6:56.3
2 Jack Osinski 4TH 82 M 2 0- 7 7:04.2 7:04.2
3 Evan Brage 5TH 94 M 3 0- 7 7:20.9 7:20.9
4 Dylan Paugh 6TH 115 M 4 0- 7 7:28.8 7:28.8
5 Benjamin Osinski 6TH 114 M 5 0- 7 7:28.8 7:28.8
6 Ben Pederson 6TH 116 M 6 0- 7 7:28.9 7:28.9
7 Liam Hybl 5TH 102 M 7 0- 7 7:40.6 7:40.6
8 Aidan Hybl 4TH 78 M 8 0- 7 7:40.8 7:40.8
9 Vance Maready 4TH 81 M 9 0- 7 7:41.0 7:41.0
10 Alexander Donovan 5TH 98 M 10 0- 7 7:47.2 7:47.2
11 Quinn Brage 4TH 71 M 11 0- 7 7:55.1 7:55.1
12 Jackson Hawker 4TH 75 M 12 0- 7 7:55.3 7:55.3
13 Aidan Todorov 6TH 118 M 13 0- 7 8:25.7 8:25.7
14 Annika Todorov 4TH 87 F 1 0- 7 8:28.7 8:28.7
15 Logan Freeman 5TH 100 M 14 0- 7 8:39.2 8:39.2
16 Jack Keenan 4TH 79 M 15 0- 7 8:42.4 8:42.4
17 Ashley Bertsch 5TH 91 F 2 0- 7 8:44.8 8:44.8
18 Aidan Keenan 6TH 112 M 16 0- 7 8:48.8 8:48.8
19 Gabriel Smith 4TH 85 M 17 0- 7 8:51.3 8:51.3
20 Ryan Johnson 5TH 104 M 18 0- 7 8:56.1 8:56.1
21 Ethan Crann 5TH 96 M 19 0- 7 8:58.9 8:58.9
22 Kaitlyn Cairns 5TH 166 F 3 0- 7 9:19.3 9:19.3
23 Ethan Laurer 4TH 80 M 20 0- 7 9:50.3 9:50.3
24 Sydney Smith 4TH 86 F 4 0- 7 9:51.6 9:51.6
25 Sarah Campbell 5TH 95 F 5 0- 7 10:01.3 10:01.3
26 Isabelle Stevens 5TH 106 F 6 0- 7 10:01.8 10:01.8
27 Caroline Reed 4TH 83 F 7 0- 7 10:08.8 10:08.8
28 Max Lochow 6TH 113 M 21 0- 7 10:14.1 10:14.1
29 Ian Wright 4TH 168 M 22 0- 7 10:24.7 10:24.7
30 Grace Bender 4TH 69 F 8 0- 7 10:33.9 10:33.9
31 Christopher Haworth 6TH 110 M 23 0- 7 10:37.8 10:37.8
32 Joyce Jones 6TH 111 F 9 0- 7 10:41.1 10:41.1
33 Xavier Angel 6TH 108 M 24 0- 7 10:45.2 10:45.2
34 Blake Thomas 5TH 107 M 25 0- 7 11:16.4 11:16.4
35 Precious Angel 5TH 90 F 10 0- 7 11:25.3 11:25.3
36 Ava Urbanick 4TH 88 F 11 0- 7 11:30.4 11:30.4
37 Faith VanOrman 4TH 89 F 12 0- 7 11:30.6 11:30.6
38 Patrick Rowell 4TH 84 M 26 0- 7 11:52.6 11:52.6
39 Grace Hodges 4TH 77 F 13 0- 7 12:00.1 12:00.1
40 Emery Davis 4TH 74 F 14 0- 7 12:32.1 12:32.1
41 Jake Boley 4TH 70 M 27 0- 7 12:48.6 12:48.6
42 Donna Smith 4TH 183 F 15 0- 7 13:19.7 13:19.7
43 Leeann Mill 4TH 170 F 16 0- 7 13:23.0 13:23.0
44 Andrew Haworth 4TH 76 M 28 0- 7 13:51.5 13:51.5
45 Charla Cook 4TH 72 F 17 0- 7 14:16.1 14:16.1
46 Zoe Cardin 6TH 158 F 18 0- 7 14:23.5 14:23.5
47 Ashleigh Goodwyn 5TH 101 F 19 0- 7 15:54.9 15:54.9
48 Jackie Martensen 5TH 105 F 20 0- 7 15:55.4 15:55.4

Comments