2014 CC Time Trial


2014 CC Time Trial

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2014


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

CM High School

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ally Arenson 274 15 F 1 15-15 14:02.7 7:01/M
2 Alaina Geibig 343 16 F 1 16-16 14:04.3 7:02/M
3 Veronica Brtek Colorado Springs CO 279 16 F 2 16-16 14:04.8 7:02/M
4 Madison Lambros 287 16 F 3 16-16 14:05.7 7:03/M
5 Cecilia Martindale 289 16 F 4 16-16 14:10.9 7:05/M
6 Emily Rychener 296 17 F 1 17-17 14:33.6 7:17/M
7 naomi stevens Colo Spgs CO CO 299 14 F 1 14-14 14:34.2 7:17/M
8 Jolie Gilbreth 281 15 F 2 15-15 14:34.3 7:17/M
9 Elizabeth LaJoie 286 14 F 2 14-14 15:03.6 7:32/M
10 mallory hybl 284 14 F 3 14-14 15:08.2 7:34/M
11 Webber Jane 344 16 F 5 16-16 15:14.9 7:37/M
12 Katie Sheahan 297 15 F 3 15-15 15:16.9 7:38/M
13 Natalie Duncan 280 16 F 6 16-16 15:36.6 7:48/M
14 Ellen Tidfors 302 16 F 7 16-16 15:39.6 7:50/M
15 Brooke Kincaid 285 15 F 4 15-15 16:05.0 8:03/M
16 Gabrielle Stageberg 298 15 F 5 15-15 16:07.6 8:04/M
17 Katie Nelson Colorado Springs CO 292 14 F 4 14-14 16:15.8 8:08/M
18 Chaya Alvarado 273 16 F 8 16-16 16:19.6 8:10/M
19 Payton Gubser 282 17 F 2 17-17 16:24.2 8:12/M
20 Hadley Bell 277 15 F 6 15-15 16:24.4 8:12/M
21 Cassidy Bee 276 16 F 9 16-16 16:32.7 8:16/M
22 Sedona Ray 295 14 F 5 14-14 16:48.6 8:24/M
23 Emma Thomas 301 17 F 3 17-17 17:30.8 8:45/M
24 Elizabeth Bartold 275 17 F 4 17-17 18:30.9 9:15/M
25 Shelby McCormack 290 16 F 10 16-16 19:26.1 9:43/M
26 Kate Miller 291 15 F 7 15-15 19:28.8 9:44/M
27 Jamie Rankin 294 17 F 5 17-17 19:28.9 9:44/M
28 Madelyn Lewis 288 14 F 6 14-14 20:36.6 10:18/M
29 Cassielynn Bonner 278 14 F 7 14-14 20:38.0 10:19/M
30 Nina Huntley 283 16 F 11 16-16 22:51.7 11:26/M
31 TaCarra Prewitt 293 17 F 6 17-17 23:29.9 11:45/M
32 Sara Vosoughi 303 14 F 8 14-14 26:11.1 13:06/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 William Mayhew 327 18 M 1 18-18 10:31.5 5:16/M
2 James Jones 324 16 M 1 16-16 11:01.7 5:31/M
3 Thomas Staines 340 16 M 2 16-16 11:21.7 5:41/M
4 Matthew Fox 318 16 M 3 16-16 11:30.8 5:45/M
5 gavin ugianskis Colorado Springs CO 341 16 M 4 16-16 11:33.4 5:47/M
6 Jake Watts 342 16 M 5 16-16 11:52.1 5:56/M
7 Michael Dillon 316 18 M 2 18-18 11:53.8 5:57/M
8 Thomas Chaston 308 14 M 1 14-14 11:57.8 5:59/M
9 Brendan Myers 334 16 M 6 16-16 12:14.5 6:07/M
10 Michael Coale 310 16 M 7 16-16 12:22.6 6:11/M
11 Mark Reynolds 336 14 M 2 14-14 12:26.6 6:13/M
12 Kyle Pesavento 345 17 M 1 17-17 12:27.2 6:14/M
13 Luke Antonia 305 14 M 3 14-14 12:29.2 6:15/M
14 Jacob Baucom 306 15 M 1 15-15 12:42.6 6:21/M
15 David Coale 311 16 M 8 16-16 13:03.9 6:32/M
16 Brandon Marquart 326 16 M 9 16-16 13:17.3 6:39/M
17 Matthew Burgi 307 15 M 2 15-15 13:45.7 6:53/M
18 Nicholas Kartvedt 325 15 M 3 15-15 13:49.1 6:55/M
19 Wesley Eick 317 14 M 4 14-14 14:23.0 7:12/M
20 Walker Rudolph 339 14 M 5 14-14 14:23.5 7:12/M
21 Brady Gannett 319 14 M 6 14-14 14:30.9 7:15/M
22 Peter Meinig 331 14 M 7 14-14 15:03.4 7:32/M
23 Noah Dent 315 16 M 10 16-16 15:05.1 7:33/M
24 matthew cole 314 14 M 8 14-14 15:41.8 7:51/M
25 McGraw Seth 346 14 M 9 14-14 15:52.8 7:56/M
26 Peter Meinig 330 14 M 10 14-14 15:55.4 7:58/M
27 Thomas Haskins 320 15 M 4 15-15 15:59.4 8:00/M
28 John Adams 304 14 M 11 14-14 16:03.2 8:02/M
29 Hunter Haskins 321 14 M 12 14-14 16:07.2 8:04/M
30 Peder Norby 335 15 M 5 15-15 16:14.2 8:07/M
31 Emerson Rubey 338 13 M 1 13-13 17:56.4 8:58/M
32 Jordan Huxford 322 15 M 6 15-15 18:59.2 9:30/M

2014 CC Time Trial

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC


Men: 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17 18-18
Women: 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17

CM High School

Top

Female Age 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 naomi stevens Colo Spgs CO CO 299 14 7 14:34.2 7:17/M
2 Elizabeth LaJoie 286 14 9 15:03.6 7:32/M
3 mallory hybl 284 14 10 15:08.2 7:34/M
4 Katie Nelson Colorado Springs CO 292 14 17 16:15.8 8:08/M
5 Sedona Ray 295 14 22 16:48.6 8:24/M
6 Madelyn Lewis 288 14 28 20:36.6 10:18/M
7 Cassielynn Bonner 278 14 29 20:38.0 10:19/M
8 Sara Vosoughi 303 14 32 26:11.1 13:06/M
Top

Female Age 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ally Arenson 274 15 1 14:02.7 7:01/M
2 Jolie Gilbreth 281 15 8 14:34.3 7:17/M
3 Katie Sheahan 297 15 12 15:16.9 7:38/M
4 Brooke Kincaid 285 15 15 16:05.0 8:03/M
5 Gabrielle Stageberg 298 15 16 16:07.6 8:04/M
6 Hadley Bell 277 15 20 16:24.4 8:12/M
7 Kate Miller 291 15 26 19:28.8 9:44/M
Top

Female Age 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaina Geibig 343 16 2 14:04.3 7:02/M
2 Veronica Brtek Colorado Springs CO 279 16 3 14:04.8 7:02/M
3 Madison Lambros 287 16 4 14:05.7 7:03/M
4 Cecilia Martindale 289 16 5 14:10.9 7:05/M
5 Webber Jane 344 16 11 15:14.9 7:37/M
6 Natalie Duncan 280 16 13 15:36.6 7:48/M
7 Ellen Tidfors 302 16 14 15:39.6 7:50/M
8 Chaya Alvarado 273 16 18 16:19.6 8:10/M
9 Cassidy Bee 276 16 21 16:32.7 8:16/M
10 Shelby McCormack 290 16 25 19:26.1 9:43/M
11 Nina Huntley 283 16 30 22:51.7 11:26/M
Top

Female Age 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Rychener 296 17 6 14:33.6 7:17/M
2 Payton Gubser 282 17 19 16:24.2 8:12/M
3 Emma Thomas 301 17 23 17:30.8 8:45/M
4 Elizabeth Bartold 275 17 24 18:30.9 9:15/M
5 Jamie Rankin 294 17 27 19:28.9 9:44/M
6 TaCarra Prewitt 293 17 31 23:29.9 11:45/M
Top

Male Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emerson Rubey 338 13 31 17:56.4 8:58/M
Top

Male Age 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Chaston 308 14 8 11:57.8 5:59/M
2 Mark Reynolds 336 14 11 12:26.6 6:13/M
3 Luke Antonia 305 14 13 12:29.2 6:15/M
4 Wesley Eick 317 14 19 14:23.0 7:12/M
5 Walker Rudolph 339 14 20 14:23.5 7:12/M
6 Brady Gannett 319 14 21 14:30.9 7:15/M
7 Peter Meinig 331 14 22 15:03.4 7:32/M
8 matthew cole 314 14 24 15:41.8 7:51/M
9 McGraw Seth 346 14 25 15:52.8 7:56/M
10 Peter Meinig 330 14 26 15:55.4 7:58/M
11 John Adams 304 14 28 16:03.2 8:02/M
12 Hunter Haskins 321 14 29 16:07.2 8:04/M
Top

Male Age 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Baucom 306 15 14 12:42.6 6:21/M
2 Matthew Burgi 307 15 17 13:45.7 6:53/M
3 Nicholas Kartvedt 325 15 18 13:49.1 6:55/M
4 Thomas Haskins 320 15 27 15:59.4 8:00/M
5 Peder Norby 335 15 30 16:14.2 8:07/M
6 Jordan Huxford 322 15 32 18:59.2 9:30/M
Top

Male Age 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Jones 324 16 2 11:01.7 5:31/M
2 Thomas Staines 340 16 3 11:21.7 5:41/M
3 Matthew Fox 318 16 4 11:30.8 5:45/M
4 gavin ugianskis Colorado Springs CO 341 16 5 11:33.4 5:47/M
5 Jake Watts 342 16 6 11:52.1 5:56/M
6 Brendan Myers 334 16 9 12:14.5 6:07/M
7 Michael Coale 310 16 10 12:22.6 6:11/M
8 David Coale 311 16 15 13:03.9 6:32/M
9 Brandon Marquart 326 16 16 13:17.3 6:39/M
10 Noah Dent 315 16 23 15:05.1 7:33/M
Top

Male Age 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Pesavento 345 17 12 12:27.2 6:14/M
Top

Male Age 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Mayhew 327 18 1 10:31.5 5:16/M
2 Michael Dillon 316 18 7 11:53.8 5:57/M

*Overall place within gender.

Comments