2014 Tomahawk 2 Mile Results

2014 2m Track Time Trial xc (team score)

Overall Finish List

November 07, 2014


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

JV Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Tirpak Palmer Ridge 262 M 10:32.4 5:16/M
2 James Espinoza Palmer Ridge 264 M 10:43.4 5:22/M
3 Kevin Rudnicki Palmer Ridge 271 M 10:48.9 5:24/M
4 Abe Means Palmer Ridge 268 M 10:51.4 5:26/M
5 Ryan Matson Palmer Ridge 270 M 10:52.1 5:26/M
6 Col Turner Palmer Ridge 269 M 11:19.1 5:40/M
7 Jacob Baucom Cheyenne Mountain 209 M 11:22.1 5:41/M
8 Kieren Nay Palmer Ridge 274 M 11:47.5 5:54/M
9 Brendan Rudnicki Palmer Ridge 267 M 11:58.3 5:59/M
10 Wilson Young Frontier Academy 293 M 12:00.6 6:00/M
11 Axel Nay Palmer Ridge 273 M 12:24.8 6:12/M
12 Lucas Wilson Mountain View 239 M 12:29.5 6:15/M
13 Henry Brouwer Mountain View 238 M 12:29.7 6:15/M
14 Tim Chambers Frontier Academy 292 M 12:40.1 6:20/M
15 Elijah Miller Mountain View 237 M 12:47.4 6:24/M
16 Jacob Mohler Cheyenne Mountain 216 M 12:55.4 6:28/M
17 Victor Spalloni Palmer Ridge 272 M 12:55.7 6:28/M
18 Beau Shenkenberg Frontier Academy 291 M 13:05.1 6:33/M
19 Jadden McDonald Widefield 281 M 13:50.1 6:55/M
20 Peder Norby Cheyenne Mountain 218 M 14:28.9 7:14/M
21 Hunter Haskins Cheyenne Mountain 213 M 14:29.5 7:15/M
22 John Adams Cheyenne Mountain 208 M 15:20.0 7:40/M

2014 2m Track Time Trial xc (team score)

November 07, 2014


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Palmer Ridge

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

8

 

 

Top 5 Times: 53:48.4

 

2

Cheyenne Mountain

49

7

9

10

11

12

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:08:36.0

 

Inc.

Frontier Academy

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mountain View

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Widefield

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

2014 2m Track Time Trial xc (team score)

Overall Finish List

November 07, 2014


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Varsity Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eric Hamer Palmer Ridge 259 M   9:37.3 4:49/M
2 William Mayhew Cheyenne Mountain 215 M 0:03.9 9:41.2 4:51/M
3 Thomas Staines Cheyenne Mountain 220 M 0:24.7 10:02.0 5:01/M
4 James Jones Cheyenne Mountain 214 M 0:26.0 10:03.4 5:02/M
5 Maximilliano Martinez Widefield 279 M 0:28.1 10:05.4 5:03/M
6 Jarrett Thollot Thompson Valley 295 M 0:29.0 10:06.3 5:03/M
7 Cory Lowencamp 309 M 0:30.3 10:07.6 5:04/M
8 Tommy Herebic Palmer Ridge 260 M 0:38.0 10:15.3 5:08/M
9 Andrew Rudnicki Palmer Ridge 310 M 0:39.0 10:16.3 5:08/M
10 Kaleb Simington Thompson Valley 294 M 0:42.1 10:19.4 5:10/M
11 Logan Simington Thompson Valley 299 M 0:45.6 10:23.0 5:12/M
12 Liam Cox Palmer Ridge 263 M 0:47.5 10:24.8 5:12/M
13 Isaiah Remington Frontier Academy 290 M 0:50.5 10:27.8 5:14/M
14 Peter Franklin Mountain View 231 M 0:52.2 10:29.5 5:15/M
15 Miles Hatton Vanguard 301 M 0:52.7 10:30.0 5:15/M
16 Jeremey Meadows Palmer Ridge 266 M 0:58.0 10:35.3 5:18/M
17 Julian Von Holten Mountain View 230 M 0:58.3 10:35.6 5:18/M
18 Dhalton Akey Frontier Academy 288 M 1:00.8 10:38.2 5:19/M
19 Harley Morgan Vanguard 302 M 1:02.1 10:39.4 5:20/M
20 AJ Marcus Mountain View 232 M 1:02.8 10:40.1 5:20/M
21 Michael Coale Cheyenne Mountain 211 M 1:03.6 10:40.9 5:20/M
22 Jacob Tellez Palmer Ridge 261 M 1:04.9 10:42.3 5:21/M
23 Marcus Quere Mountain View 233 M 1:06.4 10:43.7 5:22/M
24 Gavin Ugianskis Cheyenne Mountain 221 M 1:13.9 10:51.2 5:26/M
25 Thomas Chaston Cheyenne Mountain 210 M 1:16.1 10:53.4 5:27/M
26 Drew Lester Palmer Ridge 265 M 1:21.7 10:59.1 5:30/M
27 Josh Briar Vanguard 303 M 1:26.6 11:03.9 5:32/M
28 Mason Durfey Widefield 286 M 1:27.5 11:04.8 5:32/M
29 Stephen Agenbroad Widefield 284 M 1:31.1 11:08.4 5:34/M
30 Nathan Gustafson Mountain View 234 M 1:34.1 11:11.4 5:36/M
31 Slade Kelling Vanguard 305 M 1:40.5 11:17.8 5:39/M
32 Nick Lovato Vanguard 304 M 1:44.1 11:21.4 5:41/M
33 Tyler Davis Thompson Valley 311 M 1:47.2 11:24.5 5:42/M
34 Jake Watts Cheyenne Mountain 313 M 1:48.5 11:25.8 5:43/M
35 Alexander Eccles Vanguard 306 M 1:53.4 11:30.7 5:45/M
36 Dillan Webb Frontier Academy 289 M 1:56.9 11:34.3 5:47/M
37 Sam Hitchens Thompson Valley 297 M 2:00.2 11:37.5 5:49/M
38 Hayden Ell Thompson Valley 298 M 2:06.3 11:43.6 5:52/M
39 Tyler Gard Vanguard 307 M 2:11.5 11:48.8 5:54/M
40 Roman Schneider Thompson Valley 296 M 2:21.3 11:58.6 5:59/M
41 Quinn Wilson Widefield 282 M 2:28.5 12:05.8 6:03/M
42 Hayden Beck Discovery Canyon 224 M 2:32.0 12:09.3 6:05/M
43 Wes Simmons Widefield 280 M 2:44.9 12:22.2 6:11/M
44 Andrew Hanson Mountain View 236 M 2:45.6 12:22.9 6:11/M
45 Kyle Haden Widefield 285 M 2:56.8 12:34.2 6:17/M
46 Nick Shampoe Discovery Canyon 225 M 3:11.3 12:48.7 6:24/M

2014 2m Track Time Trial xc (team score)

November 07, 2014


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Palmer Ridge

41

1

7

8

11

14

19

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 51:09.2

 

2

Cheyenne Mountain

48

2

3

4

18

21

22

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 51:19.0

 

3

Mountain View

91

12

15

17

20

27

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 53:40.4

 

4

Thompson Valley

88

6

9

10

30

33

34

36

 

 

Top 5 Times: 53:50.9

 

5

Vanguard

110

13

16

24

28

29

32

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 54:52.8

 

6

Widefield

131

5

25

26

37

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 56:46.9

 

Inc.

Discovery Canyon

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Frontier Academy

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

2014 2m Track Time Trial xc (team score)

Overall Finish List

November 07, 2014


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Varsity Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Offerman Mountain View 241 F   11:30.9 5:45/M
2 Madison Lambros Cheyenne Mountain 204 F 0:11.0 11:42.0 5:51/M
3 Hannah Capek Palmer Ridge 251 F 0:20.4 11:51.4 5:56/M
4 Audree Furst Palmer Ridge 253 F 0:26.3 11:57.2 5:59/M
5 Veronica Brtek Cheyenne Mountain 202 F 0:31.7 12:02.7 6:01/M
6 Abby Stewart Mountain View 240 F 0:36.9 12:07.8 6:04/M
7 Ellie Colpitts Thompson Valley 300 F 0:39.3 12:10.2 6:05/M
8 Claire Wilson Palmer Ridge 250 F 0:47.8 12:18.7 6:09/M
9 Pamela Adelgren Palmer Ridge 248 F 0:56.3 12:27.2 6:14/M
10 Sarah Brondum Palmer Ridge 249 F 1:02.4 12:33.3 6:17/M
11 Hannah Brown Frontier Academy 287 F 1:07.6 12:38.6 6:19/M
12 Caroline Foster Mountain View 246 F 1:11.0 12:42.0 6:21/M
13 Kaleigh Kaleigh Palmer Ridge 254 F 1:13.6 12:44.5 6:22/M
14 Katie Benner Mountain View 242 F 1:22.7 12:53.7 6:27/M
15 Emily Croft Palmer Ridge 252 F 1:28.5 12:59.5 6:30/M
16 Jolie Gilbrith Cheyenne Mountain 203 F 1:36.8 13:07.7 6:34/M
17 Erin Tirpak Palmer Ridge 256 F 1:37.5 13:08.5 6:34/M
18 McKenna Dellinger Mountain View 244 F 1:38.9 13:09.9 6:35/M
19 Samantha Howell Widefield 275 F 1:46.1 13:17.0 6:39/M
20 Brooke Sveska Palmer Ridge 258 F 1:47.0 13:18.0 6:39/M
21 Sedona Ray Cheyenne Mountain 205 F 2:15.7 13:46.6 6:53/M
22 Brooke Kincaid Cheyenne Mountain 312 F 2:17.1 13:48.0 6:54/M
23 Bethany Rodrigues Widefield 276 F 3:07.8 14:38.7 7:19/M
24 Hadley Bell Cheyenne Mountain 201 F 3:08.7 14:39.6 7:20/M
25 Ellen Tidfors Cheyenne Mountain 206 F 3:39.9 15:10.8 7:35/M
26 Jane Webber Cheyenne Mountain 207 F 3:40.1 15:11.1 7:36/M
27 Jeanette Smith Widefield 277 F 4:33.4 16:04.3 8:02/M
28 Rosemarie Fredo Vanguard 308 F 4:48.4 16:19.3 8:10/M


2014 2m Track Time Trial xc (team score)

November 07, 2014


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Palmer Ridge

31

3

4

7

8

9

11

13

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:01:08.0

 

2

Mountain View

44

1

6

10

12

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:02:24.4

 

3

Cheyenne Mountain

54

2

5

14

16

17

18

19

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:04:27.2

 

Inc.

Frontier Academy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Thompson Valley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Vanguard

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Widefield

3 finishers

 

 

 
 
Comments