2015 CM Stampede Team Results

2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

2A Girls

                                          Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*            

    1 Telluride                              10               1   4   5  14  15                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:09:06.1

    2 Rocky Ford                             21               3   7  11  16  17  27             
        Top  3 Times: 1:12:52.7

    3 Peyton                                 37               6   8  23  25  28  29             
        Top  3 Times: 1:17:30.1

    4 Mancos                                 39               9  12  18  20                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:16:36.5

    5 Rye                                    53              10  19  24                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:21:26.9

    6 Wiggins                                53               2  21  30                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:30:23.5

    7 Custer County                          61              13  22  26                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:23:12.6

 Inc. Center                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. CIVA Charter                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Kiowa                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Lake City                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 





2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

2A Boys

                                          Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*            

    1 Telluride                              23               1   9  13  20  22  44             
        Top  3 Times: 55:12.2

    2 Ouray                                  26               4   6  16  25  35  47             
        Top  3 Times: 55:04.2

    3 Rocky Ford                             30               2  11  17  31  34  45             
        Top  3 Times: 55:49.6

    4 Mancos                                 34               3   8  23  28  32  36             
        Top  3 Times: 55:46.0

    5 Peyton                                 40              10  12  18  24  27  30             
        Top  3 Times: 57:48.3

    6 Wiggins                                65               7  19  39  41  43  56             
        Top  3 Times: 59:32.7

    7 Denver Academy                         69              14  26  29  50  52  57             
        Top  3 Times: 1:00:43.1

    8 Lake City                              90              15  37  38                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:02:38.0

    9 Rye                                   100              21  33  46  48                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:04:17.1

   10 Custer County                         109               5  51  53  55  59                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:07:55.0

   11 Kiowa                                 131              40  42  49  54  58                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:07:25.7

 Inc. Center                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. CIVA Charter                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 


August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

3A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Colorado Academy                       42               1   3   4  15  19  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:27.7

    2 Alamosa                                56               5   7   9  17  18  27  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:12.3

    3 Kent Denver                            66               2  11  12  16  25  26  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:28.4

    4 Pagosa Springs                         90               8  13  14  24  31  43  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:04.2

    5 University High                       146               6  23  29  34  54  55  63         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:14.8

    6 Lamar                                 173              20  28  40  41  44  57  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:11.7

    7 Gunnison                              182              21  32  35  46  48  56  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:15.9

    8 Manitou                               188              22  38  39  42  47  49  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:15.1

    9 Buena Vista                           202              10  33  45  50  64  65             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:11.2

   10 Lutheran                              276              30  59  60  61  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:25.1

 Inc. Estes Park                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Faith Christian                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. La Junta                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Moffat                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Olathe                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Saint Mary's                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lamar                                  38               1   3   5  13  16  19  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:17.6

    2 Alamosa                                51               2   8  10  14  17  23             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:44.5

    3 Gunnison                               78               4  12  15  18  29  32  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:56.7

    4 Estes Park                            123               9  20  28  31  35  60  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:45.7

    5 Saint Mary's                          146              11  24  26  34  51  63  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:05.5

    6 Pagosa Springs                        172               6   7  45  56  58  59  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:35.3

    7 Moffat                                215              22  30  47  50  66  77  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:54.6

    8 University High                       227              21  41  49  55  61  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:25.3

    9 Lutheran                              236              25  39  43  62  67  76  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:10.6

   10 Colorado Academy                      257              37  40  52  54  74  75             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:01.2

   11 Faith Christian                       297              42  53  57  65  80  86  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:35.2

   12 Manitou                               315              27  38  78  83  89                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:49.9

   13 Kent Denver                           323              46  48  64  81  84  85  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:53.7

   14 Colorado Springs Christian            346              36  68  71  79  92                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:38.8

 Inc. La Junta                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Olathe                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls- Blue

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN                      29               2   3   6   8  10  11  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:22.2

    2 Canon City                             70               1   5  17  19  28  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:55.2

    3 Conifer                                99               4  15  22  25  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:38.3

    4 Windsor                               101              14  18  20  23  26  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:11.9

    5 Eagle Valley                          132              12  16  31  36  37  39  45         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:38.4

    6 Vista Ridge                           141               9  21  29  40  42  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:11.7

    7 Ponderosa                             160               7  24  27  50  52  53  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:01.6

    8 Berthoud                              212              30  38  44  49  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:32.3

    9 Pueblo Centennial                     221              35  41  43  48  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:26.7

   10 Harrison                              305              59  60  61  62  63  64             
        Top  5 Times: 3:03:00.9

 Inc. Pueblo South                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sierra                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys- Blue

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Valley                           59               5   7  12  15  20  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:58.4

    2 Pueblo South                           60               6   8  13  14  19  23  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:04.0

    3 Berthoud                              101               4  21  24  25  27  51  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:24.5

    4 Pueblo Centennial                     145               2  22  35  41  45  52  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:48.0

    5 Canon City                            152               3  11  32  49  57  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:15.3

    6 Ponderosa                             154               9  30  36  39  40  42  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:09.4

    7 Windsor                               157               1  18  33  44  61  64  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:51.2

    8 Mesa Ridge                            184              10  17  37  50  70  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:18.0

    9 Vista Ridge                           210              16  31  38  62  63  73  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:46.5

   10 Harrison                              260              29  47  56  60  68  72  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:52.7

   11 Pueblo County                         261              43  48  53  58  59  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:28.9

 Inc. Conifer                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sierra                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Denver North                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Boulder                                86               4   5  10  32  35  39  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:49.0

    2 Rocky Mountain                         91               2   6  14  27  42  50  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:22.2

    3 Coronado                              103              13  15  16  28  31  38  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:53.5

    4 Rock Canyon                           107               7  20  21  23  36  44  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:01.4

    5 Thunder Ridge                         138              12  18  22  37  49  56  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:27.9

    6 Regis Jesuit                          164               9  26  30  41  58  66  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:41.0

    7 Poudre                                199               3  34  45  57  60  61  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:43.5

    8 Liberty                               240               8  46  52  63  71  72  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:55.3

    9 Rampart                               260              19  29  53  76  83 100             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:49.1

   10 Fountain Ft. Carson                   270              17  33  43  88  89  90  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:34.2

   11 Legacy                                286              24  48  65  74  75  77  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:30.7

   12 Legend                                294               1  47  80  82  84  94  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:10.6

   13 Denver East                           319              11  54  81  86  87  99 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:44.8

   14 Brighton                              359              40  64  79  85  91  92  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:14.3

   15 Pomona                                366              25  70  73  97 101 102             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:36.9

   16 Westminster                           530             104 105 106 107 108 109 110         
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:06.1


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Boulder                                60               7   8  10  17  18  20  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:14.0

    2 Rampart                                69               1   3  14  21  30  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:57.3

    3 Rock Canyon                            93               9  11  22  25  26  28  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:17.7

    4 Rocky Mountain                         98               2  13  19  24  40  69  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:57.3

    5 Legend                                137               6  27  31  34  39  90  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:46.6

    6 Coronado                              165              16  23  37  43  46  65  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:24.2

    7 Regis Jesuit                          202              12  42  45  48  55  56  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:30.9

    8 Thunder Ridge                         228              33  41  47  49  58  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:20.6

    9 Liberty                               262              29  51  52  59  71  72  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:40.8

   10 Pomona                                264               4  15  67  81  97  98 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:17.7

   11 Poudre                                322              32  54  68  79  89  99 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:46.6

   12 Brighton                              333              44  62  70  77  80  86 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:10.5

   13 Legacy                                343              57  63  64  76  83  92 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:17.5

   14 Thornton                              354              53  66  75  78  82  85  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:57.9


   15 Denver East                           380               5  74  96 102 103 105 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:14.1

   16 Fountain Ft. Carson                   491              50 108 110 111 112 113 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:01.1

   17 Westminster                           540              91 107 109 116 117 118 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:56.5


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls- Green

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy                            60               1   6   8  21  24  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:24.3

    2 Battle Mountain                        78               9  14  17  18  20  26  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:45.3

    3 Wheat Ridge                           112              10  13  22  31  36  37  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:58.3

    4 Thompson Valley                       133              11  15  25  33  49  52  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:07.0

    5 Niwot                                 136               7  12  32  40  45  50  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:45.5

    6 Classical Academy                     145               3  19  28  47  48  53  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:50.8

    7 Valor                                 180               2  34  42  44  58  83  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:56.5

    8 Mountain View                         193               4  35  41  43  70  81  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:38.2

    9 Elizabeth                             254              38  51  54  55  56  75  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:22.3

   10 Silver Creek                          272               5  30  61  71 105 107 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:48.0

   11 Durango                               276              23  39  68  69  77  87  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:55.0

   12 Discovery Canyon                      358              16  74  76  88 104 108 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:31.4

   13 Fort Morgan                           409              64  73  82  93  97  98  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:25.7

   14 Montrose                              410              60  78  80  90 102 118 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:35.5

   15 Denver Soutn                          411              46  63  79 111 112                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:31.4

   16 Lewis Palmer                          430              67  72  95  96 100 103 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:23.4

   17 Pueblo West                           448              65  84  92 101 106 115 121         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:21.0

   18 Falcon                                577             109 113 116 119 120 123 124         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:44.7

 Inc. Denver North                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls- Green

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy                            60               1   6   8  21  24  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:24.3

    2 Battle Mountain                        78               9  14  17  18  20  26  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:45.3

    3 Wheat Ridge                           112              10  13  22  31  36  37  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:58.3

    4 Thompson Valley                       133              11  15  25  33  49  52  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:07.0

    5 Niwot                                 136               7  12  32  40  45  50  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:45.5

    6 Classical Academy                     145               3  19  28  47  48  53  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:50.8

    7 Valor                                 180               2  34  42  44  58  83  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:56.5

    8 Mountain View                         193               4  35  41  43  70  81  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:38.2

    9 Elizabeth                             254              38  51  54  55  56  75  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:22.3

   10 Silver Creek                          272               5  30  61  71 105 107 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:48.0

   11 Durango                               276              23  39  68  69  77  87  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:55.0

   12 Discovery Canyon                      358              16  74  76  88 104 108 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:31.4

   13 Fort Morgan                           409              64  73  82  93  97  98  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:25.7

   14 Montrose                              410              60  78  80  90 102 118 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:35.5

   15 Denver Soutn                          411              46  63  79 111 112                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:31.4

   16 Lewis Palmer                          430              67  72  95  96 100 103 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:23.4

   17 Pueblo West                           448              65  84  92 101 106 115 121         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:21.0

   18 Falcon                                577             109 113 116 119 120 123 124         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:44.7

 Inc. Denver North                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2015 STAMPEDE

August 28, 2015


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys- Green

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Durango                                61               5  11  12  13  20  28  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:01.2

    2 Classical Academy                     129               1  15  25  43  45  64  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:12.3

    3 Battle Mountain                       141               8   9  23  48  53  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:29.5

    4 Air Academy                           143               3  14  27  41  58  65 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:38.4

    5 Widefield                             145               2  16  17  44  66  89             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:20.7

    6 Silver Creek                          166               7  19  21  50  69  74  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:29.6

    7 Mountain View                         236              18  31  34  76  77 112 116         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:51.9

    8 Thompson Valley                       254               6  10  39  92 107 114             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:35.8

    9 Fort Morgan                           275              24  46  52  62  91 119 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:41.5

   10 Falcon                                288              29  51  54  70  84  98 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:50.7

   11 CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN                     289              55  56  57  60  61  79  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:34.4

   12 Valor                                 290              32  42  71  72  73 103 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:54.2

   13 Lewis Palmer                          318              26  47  59  87  99 111 113         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:00.0

   14 Montrose                              325               4  22  75 100 124 133 135         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:58.9

   15 Discovery Canyon                      358              37  38  86  95 102 108 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:06.5

   16 Pueblo West                           372              40  80  81  83  88  94 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:56.5

   17 Elizabeth                             386              35  36  63 125 127 128 137         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:05.5

   18 Niwot                                 438              33  93  97 105 110 126 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:18.0

   19 Denver Soutn                          495              30 106 117 120 122 136             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:51.5

   20 Wheat Ridge                           551              90  96 104 130 131 132 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:17.4


Comments