2016 CM Stampede Team Results


2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

2A Girls

                                          Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*            

    1 Telluride                              21               2   6  13                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:06:29.9

    2 Heritage Christian                     26               3  11  12  18  27  30             
        Top  3 Times: 1:08:03.1

    3 Buena Vista                            28               1   4  23  25                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:07:04.3

    4 Rocky Ford                             43               7  17  19  20  24  38             
        Top  3 Times: 1:12:07.3

    5 Whitter Christian California           45               8  16  21  28  29  34             
        Top  3 Times: 1:12:04.2

    6 Lake County                            62               9  22  31                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:15:51.5

    7 Highland                               66              14  15  37                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:18:02.4

    8 Center High                            69              10  26  33  36  39                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:17:29.5

    9 Shining Mountain Waldorg               72               5  32  35                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:19:50.0

 Inc. Custer County                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Fountain Valley                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Limon                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 


2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

3A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Elizabeth                              58               6  10  13  14  15  25  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:28.1

    2 Alamosa                                72               2   5   9  17  39  43  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:09.4

    3 Manitou Springs                       114              16  19  23  27  29  37  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:11.6

    4 Colorado Springs Christian            119               3   7  22  34  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:00.0

    5 Conifer                               134               8  20  26  31  49  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:21.3

    6 Colorado Springs Academy              141               4  11  12  46  68  80             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:19.9

    7 Estes Park                            169               1  35  38  47  48  65  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:12.0

    8 Pogosa Springs                        187              21  24  40  44  58  83             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:11.8

    9 Berthoud                              219              18  30  41  54  76  78  81         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:19.9

   10 Bayfield                              244              28  42  45  60  69  84             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:36.5

   11 Lamar                                 249              36  50  51  55  57  64  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:11.0

   12 Brush                                 265              33  52  56  61  63  70             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:10.0

   13 Prospect Ridge Academy                310              32  62  67  72  77  79  82         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:59.2

 Inc. Faith Christian                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. La Junta                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Liberty Common                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lutheran                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Saint Mary's                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Moffat County                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">

2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy                            59               1   2  12  20  24  29  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:31.5

    2 Battle Mountain                       122               7   8  13  21  73  77  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:05.9

    3 Valor Christian                       132               6  16  27  32  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:46.0

    4 Thompson Valley                       133               4  15  17  47  50  71  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:11.5

    5 Roosevelt                             175              23  25  28  42  57 125 140         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:05.7

    6 Wheat Ridge                           184               5  26  33  45  75 104 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:24.6

    7 Standly Lake                          207              14  18  54  60  61  63  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:29.0

    8 Palmer Ridge                          219              19  34  53  55  58  59  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:25.9

    9 Cheyenne Mountain                     220              11  43  48  52  66 110             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:02.4

   10 Canon City                            245               9  35  41  65  95 122 133         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:54.7

   11 Silver Creek                          247              36  38  49  56  68  74             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:30.8

   12 Eagle Valley                          276               3  22  76  83  92  97             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:30.8

   13 Discovery Canyon                      353              10  64  78  96 105 142 145         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:29.4

   14 Pueblo West                           371              30  40  44 123 134 137 141         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:01.1

   15 Lewis Palmer                          391              46  67  72  99 107 108 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:39.1

   16 Erie                                  418              37  84  87  98 112 113 139         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:33.6

   17 Vista Ridge                           428              31  81 100 101 115 136 138         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:47.4

   18 Montrose                              463              39  82  91 120 131 135             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:39.7

   19 Pondersoa                             506              79  93 109 111 114 116             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:15.7

   20 Pueblo Centennial                     535              85  94 103 126 127 128             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:47.0

   21 Falcon                                536              80  89 118 119 130 143 144         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:34.7

   22 Sand Creek                            566              90 102 121 124 129 132             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:45.9

 Inc. Harrison                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mesa Ridge                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Northridge                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pueblo County                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pueblo South                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sierra                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Widefield                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Coronado                               47               5   7   8  13  14  18  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:57.9

    2 Rocky Mountain                         61               2   4  10  19  26  27  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:26.7

    3 Poudre                                140               3  24  28  42  43  48  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:57.1

    4 Denver South                          161              11  20  37  41  52  56  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:02.2

    5 Palmer                                163              15  22  30  35  61  63  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:24.9

    6 Douglas County                        168              17  21  31  49  50  73             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:24.7

    7 Denver East                           169              12  25  34  44  54  64  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:45.9

    8 Liberty                               178               1  33  40  45  59  70  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:55.9

    9 Legacy                                195               6  38  46  47  58  67  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:21.2

   10 Legend                                208              29  32  36  51  60  75  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:54.5

   11 Brighton                              263               9  16  68  82  88  89             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:50.0

   12 Fountain Ft. Carson                   330              55  57  66  71  81  84             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:54.0

   13 Grand Junction High School            363              39  65  83  85  91  92  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:34.5

   14 Pomona                                412              69  80  86  87  90  94             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:01.0

 Inc. Thornton                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Central High                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

2A Boys

                                          Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*            

    1 Heritage Christian                     19               5   6   8   9  15  20             
        Top  3 Times: 55:29.3

    2 Rocky Ford                             27               2  11  14  22  28  36             
        Top  3 Times: 55:39.0

    3 Custer County                          32               1  13  18                         
        Top  3 Times: 56:09.1

    4 Highland                               41               3  12  26  31  34  37             
        Top  3 Times: 57:58.7

    5 Telluride                              52               7  21  24  29                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:00:14.4

    6 Whitter Christian California           70               4  23  43  45  46                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:04:31.3

    7 Limon                                  79              19  27  33  35                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:03:43.7

    8 Buena Vista                            84              17  25  42                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:06:51.1

    9 Shining Mountain Waldorg               90              10  39  41                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:08:17.8

   10 Center High                            92              16  32  44                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:07:47.0

   11 Fountain Valley                       108              30  38  40                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:10:45.9

 Inc. Lake County                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Swallows Charter Academy             2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 


2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Alamosa                                34               1   5   6   8  14  15  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:01.7

    2 Faith Christian                       100               2   7  19  27  45  59  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:40.6

    3 Lamar                                 117               4   9  21  28  55  82  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:31.7

    4 Moffat County                         139              12  17  34  35  41                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:46.4

    5 Estes Park                            157              10  11  26  37  73  76  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:19.9

    6 Elizabeth                             158               3  22  29  47  57  74  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:20.8

    7 Liberty Common                        169              16  18  33  42  60  97 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:24.7

    8 Pogosa Springs                        225              13  32  44  53  83  93  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:06.5

    9 University                            248              30  49  50  56  63  79 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:17.1

   10 Berthoud                              259              20  48  54  66  71  75  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:34.0

   11 Manitou Springs                       262              25  39  40  52 106 110 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:06.5

   12 Bayfield                              311              31  38  51  86 105 108             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:16.5

   13 Colorado Springs Academy              328              43  67  68  70  80  81 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:20.9

   14 Conifer                               330              36  46  58  94  96 100 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:10.8

   15 Saint Mary's                          370              24  69  87  91  99 111 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:39.5

   16 Prospect Ridge Academy                397              61  65  85  88  98 109 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:51.8

   17 Colorado Springs Christian            406              23  77  89 101 116 120             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:57.6

   18 La Junta                              501              62 102 107 113 117 121 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:52.9

 Inc. Brush                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lutheran                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">

2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Widefield                              70               2   5  11  19  33  40  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:57.6

    2 Silver Creek                           74               6   9  12  23  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:34.7

    3 Air Academy                            76               1   7  16  17  35  57  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:17.4

    4 Palmer Ridge                          116              10  20  21  26  39  46  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:18.4

    5 Montrose                              177               3   8  22  60  84 117 154         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:09.0

    6 Cheyenne Mountain                     193               4  25  42  45  77  80 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:19.6

    7 Battle Mountain                       208              29  30  32  38  79  86  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:07.9

    8 Standly Lake                          220              14  27  56  61  62  94 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:14.6

    9 Discovery Canyon                      234              36  37  49  53  59  90  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:13.4

   10 Valor Christian                       258              31  41  47  69  70  82             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:35.8

   11 Thompson Valley                       347              48  54  55  91  99 100             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:51.9

   12 Falcon                                374              44  51  83  89 107 112 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:20.0

   13 Pueblo West                           382              50  65  72  85 110 113 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:29.2

   14 Pondersoa                             392              34  52  95 105 106 118 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:57.4

   15 Eagle Valley                          401              58  64  74  96 109 114 128         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:06.9

   16 Vista Ridge                           423              18  71  73 119 142 146 153         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:55.6

   17 Erie                                  436              43  63  93  98 139 140 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:29.3

   18 Northridge                            494              13  87 116 121 157 167 168         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:04.3

   19 Lewis Palmer                          502              67  75 103 125 132 133 152         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:55.3

   20 Pueblo South                          543              15 111 130 136 151 156             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:39.3

   21 Wheat Ridge                           567              28 101 124 155 159 162 163         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:02.0

   22 Sand Creek                            572              66 104 120 137 145 166 169         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:28.0

   23 Pueblo Centennial                     606              88 102 126 141 149 150 161         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:29.8

   24 Roosevelt                             643              81 131 135 138 158 164 165         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:57.1

   25 Canon City                            696             123 134 144 147 148 160             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:37.1

 Inc. Harrison                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mesa Ridge                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pueblo County                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sierra                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">

2016 STAMPEDE

August 26, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer                                 83               5   8  21  23  26  37  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:33.3

    2 Legend                                 95               9  10  17  29  30  39  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:49.2

    3 Poudre                                 96              11  13  16  22  34  41  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:12.6

    4 Denver South                          163               3  15  32  46  67  73  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:52.0

    5 Douglas County                        170               2   6  53  54  55  89  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:36.3

    6 Rocky Mountain                        173               4  18  38  56  57  59  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:08.6

    7 Coronado                              181              12  33  43  44  49  51  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:38.8

    8 Central High                          189               7  14  31  68  69  79  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:58.2

    9 Legacy                                194              20  35  36  42  61  66  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:30.7

   10 Grand Junction High School            231              19  24  52  62  74  87  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:47.7

   11 Denver East                           251               1  28  47  84  91  94  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:49.9

   12 Liberty                               295              40  45  63  71  76  82             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:24.9

   13 Fountain Ft. Carson                   313              25  64  65  78  81  86  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:19.9

   14 Brighton                              365              27  75  80  88  95  97  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:10.9

   15 Pomona                                433              58  72 100 101 102 103             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:08.1

 Inc. Thornton                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Comments