2016 PPAC Team Results

PPAC 2016

October 05, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer Ridge                           38               3   6   8  10  11  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:01.0

    2 Cheyenne Mountain                      56               2   7  12  16  19  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:02.3

    3 Discovery Canyon                      113               5  20  27  30  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:12.3

    4 Air Academy                           115               1   9  28  37  40  42  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:01.3

    5 Lewis Palmer                          117              13  18  21  29  36  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:12.8

    6 Vista Ridge                           141               4  23  26  43  45  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:48.2

    7 Falcon                                187              17  34  41  47  48  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:27.3

    8 Sand Creek                            200              25  35  44  46  50  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:58.2



PPAC 2016

October 05, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer Ridge                           15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:17.7

    2 Cheyenne Mountain                      68               8  12  15  16  17  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:25.2

    3 Lewis Palmer                           71              10  11  13  18  19  25  29         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:13.5

    4 Discovery Canyon                      111               9  21  26  27  28  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:41.2

    5 Air Academy                           120              14  20  24  30  32  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:18.6

 Inc. Falcon                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sand Creek                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vista Ridge                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


PPAC 2016

October 05, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer Ridge                           18               1   2   4   5   6   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:01.4

    2 Cheyenne Mountain                      59               3  12  13  15  16  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:32.0

    3 Discovery Canyon                       84              11  14  17  18  24  30  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:50.1

    4 Falcon                                112              10  19  23  29  31  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:35.9

    5 Vista Ridge                           132               9  20  26  35  42  45  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:58.7

    6 Sand Creek                            171              21  27  34  39  50  54  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:59.5

    7 Lewis Palmer                          181              22  32  40  43  44  46  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:39.8

    8 Air Academy                           223              38  41  47  48  49  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:49.3


PPAC 2016

October 05, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer Ridge                           15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:17.7

    2 Cheyenne Mountain                      68               8  12  15  16  17  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:25.2

    3 Lewis Palmer                           71              10  11  13  18  19  25  29         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:13.5

    4 Discovery Canyon                      111               9  21  26  27  28  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:41.2

    5 Air Academy                           120              14  20  24  30  32  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:18.6

 Inc. Falcon                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sand Creek                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vista Ridge                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">

PPAC 2016

October 05, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Palmer Ridge    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):    1:42:01.0   Average Time: 20:24.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1974  Aubrey Wood                     3            3        19:54.6      19:54.6      0:00.0
    2   1948  Annie Busath                    6            9        20:04.6      39:59.3      0:10.0
    3   1951  Katie Cole                      8           17        20:20.6    1:00:19.9      0:26.0
    4   1947  Madeleine Bonneau              10           27        20:47.2    1:21:07.1      0:52.5
    5   1973  Erin Tirpak                    11           38        20:53.8    1:42:01.0      0:59.1
    6   1958  Emily Gentry                   14           52        21:00.2    2:03:01.2      1:05.5
    7   1950  Faith Clear                    15           67        21:18.1    2:24:19.3      1:23.4
    8   1970  Sam Rippley                 More Than  7           21:20.0    2:45:39.3      1:25.3
    9   1952  Emily Cook                  More Than  7           21:39.8    3:07:19.2      1:45.2

Cheyenne Mountain    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    1:44:02.3   Average Time: 20:48.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1779  Anna Warmack                    2            2        19:50.7      19:50.7      0:00.0
    2   1757  Emily Chaston                   7            9        20:04.9      39:55.7      0:14.2
    3   1759  Jensen Enterman                12           21        20:56.6    1:00:52.3      1:05.8
    4   1753  Hadley Bell                    16           37        21:26.0    1:22:18.3      1:35.2
    5   1773  Sedona Ray                     19           56        21:43.9    1:44:02.3      1:53.1
    6   1769  Anneliese Marcus               22           78        21:52.9    2:05:55.2      2:02.1
    7   1764  Anya Joyce                     24          102        21:54.9    2:27:50.2      2:04.2
    8   1750  Ashley Alvarado             More Than  7           22:29.2    2:50:19.4      2:38.4
    9   1767  Abagail Luce                More Than  7           23:51.8    3:14:11.2      4:01.0

Discovery Canyon    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times):    1:49:12.3   Average Time: 21:50.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1833  Ricca Liberty                   5            5        20:00.8      20:00.8      0:00.0
    2   1822  Tredoux Camille                20           25        21:47.0      41:47.9      1:46.1
    3   1817  Braun Abigail                  27           52        22:15.7    1:04:03.6      2:14.8
    4   1825  Baron Emma                     30           82        22:34.2    1:26:37.8      2:33.3
    5   1818  Bishop Alexis                  31          113        22:34.5    1:49:12.3      2:33.6
    6   1832  Ubungen Lianna                 32          145        22:36.7    2:11:49.1      2:35.8
    7   1820  Hunt Brianna                   33          178        22:51.3    2:34:40.4      2:50.4
    8   1829  Bishop Jackie               More Than  7           24:25.5    2:59:05.9      4:24.6
    9   1831  Geertsema Jenaya            More Than  7           26:24.1    3:25:30.1      6:23.2

Air Academy    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 115  Team Score (times):    1:50:01.3   Average Time: 22:00.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1718  Mackenzie Moss                  1            1        19:34.2      19:34.2      0:00.0
    2   1711  Liliana Hamilton                9           10        20:39.6      40:13.8      1:05.4
    3   1723  MackieTate Tygart              28           38        22:20.0    1:02:33.8      2:45.8
    4   1705  Kate Danis                     37           75        23:28.4    1:26:02.3      3:54.2
    5   1725  Anna Wilson                    40          115        23:59.0    1:50:01.3      4:24.8
    6   1702  Sophia Robinson                42          157        24:03.3    2:14:04.7      4:29.1
    7   1722  Elina Saulo                    49          206        25:20.6    2:39:25.3      5:46.4
    8   1707  Meili Finkle                More Than  7           25:24.2    3:04:49.5      5:50.0
    9   1721  Monica Sakamoto             More Than  7           25:29.3    3:30:18.9      5:55.1

Lewis Palmer    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 117  Team Score (times):    1:50:12.8   Average Time: 22:02.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1911  Beagle Elizabeth               13           13        20:57.9      20:57.9      0:00.0
    2   1908  Baker Cailey                   18           31        21:37.6      42:35.6      0:39.7
    3   1921  Purdham Lindsey                21           52        21:47.1    1:04:22.7      0:49.2
    4   1926  Britton Rilee                  29           81        22:25.2    1:26:48.0      1:27.3
    5   1916  Wood Haley                     36          117        23:24.8    1:50:12.8      2:26.9
    6   1927  Harrison Siera                 38          155        23:30.3    2:13:43.1      2:32.4
    7   1925  Olson Rebekka                  39          194        23:30.4    2:37:13.6      2:32.5
    8   1915  Jimenez Giselle             More Than  7           23:33.5    3:00:47.1      2:35.6
    9   1907  Taylor Brooke               More Than  7           23:35.7    3:24:22.9      2:37.8

Vista Ridge    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 141  Team Score (times):    1:52:48.2   Average Time: 22:33.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1467  Ashley Polk                     4            4        19:56.1      19:56.1      0:00.0
    2   1468  Belinda Ramirez                23           27        21:54.6      41:50.8      1:58.5
    3   1463  Jewel Inlow                    26           53        22:10.2    1:04:01.1      2:14.1
    4   1461  Karla Delgadillo               43           96        24:12.9    1:28:14.1      4:16.8
    5   1462  Kearra Hahne                   45          141        24:34.1    1:52:48.2      4:38.0
    6   1466  Catherine Nilles               51          192        25:53.9    2:18:42.2      5:57.7
    7   1469  Kandace King                   52          244        26:28.6    2:45:10.8      6:32.4

Falcon    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):    1:58:27.3   Average Time: 23:41.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1876  Kaitlin Malone                 17           17        21:27.1      21:27.1      0:00.0
    2   1877  Maggie Malone                  34           51        23:06.9      44:34.1      1:39.7
    3   1870  Abigail Burg                   41           92        24:00.2    1:08:34.3      2:33.0
    4   1872  Schuyler Dehoyos               47          139        24:56.1    1:33:30.5      3:29.0
    5   1869  Jillian Augustine              48          187        24:56.7    1:58:27.3      3:29.6
    6   1879  Megan Wilson                   53          240        26:46.2    2:25:13.5      5:19.0
    7   1873  Lauren Drake                   54          294        27:12.7    2:52:26.2      5:45.5
    8   1875  Mindy Hanenberg             More Than  7           27:30.5    3:19:56.8      6:03.3
    9   1874  Marisa Edmonds              More Than  7           28:05.6    3:48:02.4      6:38.4

Sand Creek    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 200  Team Score (times):    1:59:58.2   Average Time: 23:59.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1677  Gabbie Regalado                25           25        21:59.4      21:59.4      0:00.0
    2   1675  Isabelle McCombs               35           60        23:11.6      45:11.1      1:12.1
    3   1671  Brooke Connello                44          104        24:27.2    1:09:38.3      2:27.8
    4   1673  Jordan Gernert                 46          150        24:46.8    1:34:25.2      2:47.4
    5   1670  Savana Baker                   50          200        25:33.0    1:59:58.2      3:33.5
    6   1679  Grace Maldonado                55          255        27:41.0    2:27:39.3      5:41.6



Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Palmer Ridge    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:47:17.7   Average Time: 21:27.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1946  Scarlett Bastin                 1            1        21:15.3      21:15.3      0:00.0
    2   1975  Shelby Wood                     2            3        21:16.3      42:31.6      0:00.9
    3   1961  Audrey Gulig                    3            6        21:28.0    1:03:59.6      0:12.6
    4   1966  Caitlin O'Grady                 4           10        21:34.2    1:25:33.9      0:18.9
    5   1967  Nicole Phaneuf                  5           15        21:43.7    1:47:17.7      0:28.4
    6   1953  Rachel Cunneff                  6           21        22:05.4    2:09:23.2      0:50.1
    7   1965  Alexandra May                   7           28        22:35.9    2:31:59.1      1:20.5
    8   1957  Rebecca Gearhart            More Than  7           22:41.6    2:54:40.7      1:26.2
    9   1949  Hope Busath                 More Than  7           22:43.1    3:17:23.9      1:27.8
   10   1971  Elizabeth Rymut             More Than  7           22:55.0    3:40:18.9      1:39.6
   11   1964  Ave Lewis                   More Than  7           23:21.4    4:03:40.4      2:06.1
   12   1955  Annalese Edwards            More Than  7           23:33.6    4:27:14.0      2:18.2
   13   1959  Bianca Gonzales             More Than  7           23:46.3    4:51:00.4      2:30.9
   14   1962  Nicole Halenkamp            More Than  7           24:19.7    5:15:20.2      3:04.4
   15   1954  Clarissa Cunneff            More Than  7           24:42.7    5:40:02.9      3:27.4
   16   1972  Megan Sievert               More Than  7           25:02.8    6:05:05.8      3:47.4
   17   1963  Tara Johnston               More Than  7           26:39.1    6:31:44.9      5:23.7
   18   1956  Anna Everhart               More Than  7           27:20.0    6:59:05.0      6:04.7

Cheyenne Mountain    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  68  Team Score (times):    2:01:25.2   Average Time: 24:17.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1776  Maya Souvignier                 8            8        23:08.0      23:08.0      0:00.0
    2   1765  Brooke Kincaid                 12           20        24:17.7      47:25.8      1:09.7
    3   1763  Joyce Jones                    15           35        24:35.9    1:12:01.8      1:27.9
    4   1762  Gabrielle Hyatt                16           51        24:40.8    1:36:42.6      1:32.7
    5   1780  Hope Wikoff                    17           68        24:42.6    2:01:25.2      1:34.5
    6   1760  Maya Gray                      22           90        25:50.1    2:27:15.3      2:42.0
    7   1752  Emilee Barela                  23          113        25:55.6    2:53:11.0      2:47.6
    8   1432  Michaela Moore              More Than  7           26:09.9    3:19:20.9      3:01.8
    9   1751  Rachel Ball                 More Than  7           26:23.7    3:45:44.6      3:15.6
   10   1772  Ava David                   More Than  7           26:26.4    4:12:11.0      3:18.3
   11   1758  Brooke Dashiell             More Than  7           26:38.3    4:38:49.3      3:30.2
   12   1768  Isabel MacLean              More Than  7           27:41.1    5:06:30.5      4:33.0
   13   1754  Cassie Lynn Bonner          More Than  7           27:47.3    5:34:17.8      4:39.2
   14   1755  Emma Kate Bonner            More Than  7           27:56.2    6:02:14.0      4:48.1
   15   1766  Olivia King                 More Than  7           28:39.8    6:30:53.9      5:31.7
   16   1756  Sienna Busby                More Than  7           28:57.7    6:59:51.6      5:49.6
   17   1775  Sophie Scholtes             More Than  7           29:02.3    7:28:53.9      5:54.2
   18   1761  Heidi Gross                 More Than  7           30:16.8    7:59:10.7      7:08.7
   19   1777  Hailey Steen                More Than  7           30:52.5    8:30:03.3      7:44.4
   20   1774  Alexis Realini              More Than  7           34:02.5    9:04:05.8     10:54.4

Lewis Palmer    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):    2:02:13.5   Average Time: 24:26.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1904  Phillips Aspen                 10           10        24:07.0      24:07.0      0:00.0
    2   1918  Allen Jessica                  11           21        24:13.1      48:20.2      0:06.0
    3   1914  Hartel Erika                   13           34        24:20.9    1:12:41.1      0:13.9
    4   1905  Phillips Ayden                 18           52        24:45.8    1:37:27.0      0:38.7
    5   1924  Humphreys Matilyn              19           71        24:46.5    2:02:13.5      0:39.4
    6   1920  Shelley Kennedy                25           96        26:10.8    2:28:24.3      2:03.7
    7   1909  Mitchell Catherine             29          125        26:44.1    2:55:08.5      2:37.1
    8   1919  Clawson Kaitlyn             More Than  7           27:23.8    3:22:32.4      3:16.8
    9   1923  Lundgren Makayla            More Than  7           27:46.0    3:50:18.5      3:39.0
   10   1906  Cramer Breanna              More Than  7           29:03.5    4:19:22.0      4:56.5
   11   1912  Harris Emily                More Than  7           30:21.4    4:49:43.5      6:14.4
   12   1929  Clifford Tess               More Than  7           33:15.9    5:22:59.4      9:08.8

Discovery Canyon    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):    2:08:41.2   Average Time: 25:44.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1815  Adams Abigail                   9            9        23:44.4      23:44.4      0:00.0
    2   1838  Foster Samatha                 21           30        25:43.9      49:28.4      1:59.5
    3   1826  Storch Erin                    26           56        26:13.4    1:15:41.8      2:28.9
    4   1830  Ubungen Janelle                27           83        26:26.8    1:42:08.7      2:42.4
    5   1828  Kimes Grace                    28          111        26:32.5    2:08:41.2      2:48.1
    6   1816  Gagnon Abigail                 31          142        26:55.0    2:35:36.3      3:10.6
    7   1836  Arnold Paige                   35          177        27:17.4    3:02:53.8      3:32.9
    8   1827  Carter Gillian              More Than  7           27:37.7    3:30:31.5      3:53.2
    9   1821  Carter Caitlyn              More Than  7           27:38.9    3:58:10.4      3:54.4
   10   1819  Gleeson Anna                More Than  7           28:34.8    4:26:45.2      4:50.4

Air Academy    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):    2:09:18.6   Average Time: 25:51.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1720  Avery Rodny                    14           14        24:26.8      24:26.8      0:00.0
    2   1709  Teah Gibson                    20           34        25:01.3      49:28.2      0:34.4
    3   1712  Julia Helle                    24           58        25:57.2    1:15:25.4      1:30.3
    4   1710  Jace Gibson                    30           88        26:52.6    1:42:18.1      2:25.7
    5   1704  India Clarke                   32          120        27:00.5    2:09:18.6      2:33.6
    6   1701  Lilly Boice                    33          153        27:00.5    2:36:19.1      2:33.6
    7   1713  Regan Jolstad                  34          187        27:00.5    3:03:19.7      2:33.6
    8   1719  Jessica Nelson              More Than  7           27:30.7    3:30:50.5      3:03.9
    9   1703  Jenna Breeden               More Than  7           30:30.1    4:01:20.7      6:03.2

Falcon    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1871  Kaela Coleman               Less Than  5           31:17.2      31:17.2      0:00.0
    2   1878  Grace May                   Less Than  5           34:17.9    1:05:35.1      3:00.6

Sand Creek    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1678  Lauren Schofield            Less Than  5           26:34.5      26:34.5      0:00.0
    2   1672  Madisyn Dowdy               Less Than  5           27:35.0      54:09.5      1:00.5
    3   1674  Ava Houser                  Less Than  5           29:58.3    1:24:07.9      3:23.8
    4   1676  Michaela Nelson             Less Than  5           32:07.2    1:56:15.2      5:32.7

Vista Ridge    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1464  Tiffany Lopez               Less Than  5           25:00.5      25:00.5      0:00.0
    2   1465  Taylor Marquez-Garcia       Less Than  5           26:47.6      51:48.2      1:47.0
    3   1470  Kira Thompson               Less Than  5           27:13.1    1:19:01.3      2:12.5
    4   1471  Malia Warren                Less Than  5           27:30.9    1:46:32.3      2:30.3

PPAC 2016

October 05, 2016


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Palmer Ridge    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):    1:22:01.4   Average Time: 16:24.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1994  Jeremy Meadows                  1            1        16:05.6      16:05.6      0:00.0
    2   1659  Andrew Rudnicki                 2            3        16:19.3      32:25.0      0:13.7
    3   1992  Ryan Matson                     4            7        16:23.0      48:48.0      0:17.4
    4   1990  Andrew Lester                   5           12        16:33.9    1:05:22.0      0:28.3
    5   1983  Max Herebic                     6           18        16:39.3    1:22:01.4      0:33.7
    6   1999  Kieran Nay                      7           25        16:51.5    1:38:52.9      0:45.8
    7   1984  Brandon Hippe                   8           33        16:55.1    1:55:48.0      0:49.5
    8   1660  Kendall Ruggles             More Than  7           17:01.9    2:12:50.0      0:56.3
    9   1997  Alex Murphy                 More Than  7           18:03.1    2:30:53.1      1:57.5

Cheyenne Mountain    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):    1:26:32.0   Average Time: 17:18.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1790  Thomas Chaston                  3            3        16:20.3      16:20.3      0:00.0
    2   1810  Walker Rudolph                 12           15        17:23.2      33:43.6      1:02.9
    3   1804  Christopher Montross           13           28        17:25.9      51:09.5      1:05.5
    4   1797  Ryne Johnson                   15           43        17:36.5    1:08:46.0      1:16.1
    5   1783  Jacob Baucom                   16           59        17:46.0    1:26:32.0      1:25.7
    6   1809  Peter Quiros                   25           84        18:13.3    1:44:45.4      1:52.9
    7   1813  William Travis                 28          112        18:19.6    2:03:05.0      1:59.2
    8   1801  Benjamin King               More Than  7           19:23.2    2:22:28.2      3:02.9
    9   1808  Gabe Prata                  More Than  7           19:24.1    2:41:52.4      3:03.7

Discovery Canyon    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):    1:28:50.1   Average Time: 17:46.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1844  Lisenbee Daniel                11           11        17:22.4      17:22.4      0:00.0
    2   1853  Dicke Joseph                   14           25        17:28.2      34:50.6      0:05.8
    3   1848  Beck Hayden                    17           42        17:48.1      52:38.8      0:25.7
    4   1861  Shampoe Nick                   18           60        17:58.4    1:10:37.2      0:35.9
    5   1855  Clancy Kyle                    24           84        18:12.9    1:28:50.1      0:50.4
    6   1851  Robinson Jared                 30          114        18:36.2    1:47:26.4      1:13.8
    7   1862  Wantanabe Noah                 37          151        18:59.9    2:06:26.3      1:37.4
    8   1864  Hunt Ryland                 More Than  7           19:14.4    2:25:40.8      1:52.0

Falcon    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times):    1:30:35.9   Average Time: 18:07.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1880  Will Boswell                   10           10        17:19.0      17:19.0      0:00.0
    2   1887  Hunter Hughes                  19           29        18:00.1      35:19.1      0:41.1
    3   1900  Reece Warren                   23           52        18:12.6      53:31.7      0:53.6
    4   1903  Jeremy Wright                  29           81        18:23.1    1:11:54.9      1:04.1
    5   1901  Riley Warren                   31          112        18:41.0    1:30:35.9      1:22.0
    6   1881  Josh Burg                      33          145        18:47.4    1:49:23.4      1:28.4
    7   1893  Jarrett Ramsay                 36          181        18:50.8    2:08:14.2      1:31.8
    8   1889  Moses Martinez              More Than  7           19:15.1    2:27:29.3      1:56.1
    9   1891  Matthew Padron              More Than  7           21:53.6    2:49:23.0      4:34.6

Vista Ridge    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 132  Team Score (times):    1:31:58.7   Average Time: 18:23.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1449  Jake Morton                     9            9        17:16.9      17:16.9      0:00.0
    2   1447  Evan Luczak                    20           29        18:03.0      35:20.0      0:46.1
    3   1438  Max Boelke                     26           55        18:16.3      53:36.4      0:59.4
    4   1458  Chris Wilson                   35           90        18:50.5    1:12:26.9      1:33.6
    5   1457  Mark Wilson                    42          132        19:31.7    1:31:58.7      2:14.8
    6   1455  Sean Villafan                  45          177        20:11.2    1:52:09.9      2:54.2
    7   1453  Bryan Peterson                 52          229        20:33.6    2:12:43.6      3:16.7

Sand Creek    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 171  Team Score (times):    1:34:59.5   Average Time: 18:59.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1683  Clayton Chase                  21           21        18:07.4      18:07.4      0:00.0
    2   1435  Alfonso Sanchez                27           48        18:16.8      36:24.2      0:09.4
    3   1680  Isaiah Aguilar                 34           82        18:49.3      55:13.5      0:41.9
    4   1688  Matt Hanning                   39          121        19:13.9    1:14:27.5      1:06.5
    5   1434  Quincy Ryan                    50          171        20:32.0    1:34:59.5      2:24.6
    6   1686  Dawson Eliasen                 54          225        21:15.4    1:56:15.0      3:08.0
    7   1684  Evan Chase                     56          281        21:34.7    2:17:49.7      3:27.3
    8   1691  Eric Meza                   More Than  7           21:37.5    2:39:27.2      3:30.1

Lewis Palmer    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):    1:35:39.8   Average Time: 19:07.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1939  Pierce Joshua                  22           22        18:12.3      18:12.3      0:00.0
    2   1941  Phillips Owen                  32           54        18:41.3      36:53.7      0:29.0
    3   1942  Jirele Patrick                 40           94        19:21.0      56:14.8      1:08.7
    4   1935  Cade Isaac                     43          137        19:38.1    1:15:52.9      1:25.7
    5   1930  Fernandez Alexander            44          181        19:46.8    1:35:39.8      1:34.5
    6   1944  Clifford Tyler                 46          227        20:20.7    1:56:00.5      2:08.3
    7   1938  Taylor Joseph                  51          278        20:33.0    2:16:33.6      2:20.7
    8   1937  Morrison John               More Than  7           21:13.8    2:37:47.4      3:01.4

Air Academy    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 223  Team Score (times):    1:39:49.3   Average Time: 19:57.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1738  Ian LeCloux                    38           38        19:03.8      19:03.8      0:00.0
    2   1730  Austin Bruce                   41           79        19:22.6      38:26.5      0:18.8
    3   1734  Logan Cooper                   47          126        20:21.4      58:48.0      1:17.6
    4   1728  Ian Thomas                     48          174        20:29.8    1:19:17.9      1:26.0
    5   1740  Roman Philson                  49          223        20:31.4    1:39:49.3      1:27.5
    6   1746  Matt Storer                    53          276        20:56.1    2:00:45.4      1:52.2
    7   1733  Seth Butler                    55          331        21:29.1    2:22:14.6      2:25.2
    8   1737  Kevin Kendziorski           More Than  7           22:04.5    2:44:19.1      3:00.6
    9   1744  Isaac Service               More Than  7           22:10.1    3:06:29.2      3:06.2



Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Palmer Ridge    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:26:42.0   Average Time: 17:20.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1667  Drew Vidano                     1            1        16:53.1      16:53.1      0:00.0
    2   1980  Aidan Clouse                    2            3        17:18.7      34:11.9      0:25.6
    3   1668  Luke Wilson                     3            6        17:22.2      51:34.2      0:29.1
    4   1669  Jonathan Woolf                  4           10        17:25.3    1:08:59.6      0:32.2
    5   1663  Luke Socolofski                 5           15        17:42.4    1:26:42.0      0:49.2
    6   2000  Axel Nay                        6           21        17:49.4    1:44:31.5      0:56.2
    7   1978  Andrew Bluemel                  7           28        18:02.1    2:02:33.7      1:09.0
    8   1987  Micah Kelly                 More Than  7           18:06.1    2:20:39.8      1:12.9
    9   1665  Victor Spalloni             More Than  7           18:10.0    2:38:49.8      1:16.8
   10   1981  Alex Cole                   More Than  7           18:10.0    2:56:59.8      1:16.8
   11   1664  Aleks Solano                More Than  7           18:11.7    3:15:11.6      1:18.6
   12   1979  Logan Bocovich              More Than  7           18:32.3    3:33:43.9      1:39.1
   13   1658  Adam Reish                  More Than  7           18:41.0    3:52:24.9      1:47.8
   14   1993  Nate McCoy                  More Than  7           18:47.4    4:11:12.4      1:54.2
   15   1982  Chance Foster               More Than  7           18:52.3    4:30:04.7      1:59.1
   16   1989  Colby Larsen                More Than  7           18:55.2    4:48:59.9      2:02.0
   17   1977  Sam Anderson                More Than  7           19:03.3    5:08:03.2      2:10.1
   18   1662  Collin Silva                More Than  7           19:21.0    5:27:24.3      2:27.9
   19   1657  John Reimann                More Than  7           20:14.2    5:47:38.6      3:21.0
   20   1976  Dane Ackley                 More Than  7           20:29.5    6:08:08.1      3:36.3
   21   1996  Nathan Moore                More Than  7           20:45.0    6:28:53.1      3:51.8
   22   1988  Daemon Kuo                  More Than  7           20:51.3    6:49:44.4      3:58.1
   23   1985  Jordan Johnston             More Than  7           21:03.7    7:10:48.2      4:10.6
   24   1655  Levi Pennison               More Than  7           21:05.4    7:31:53.6      4:12.2
   25   1995  Elijah Montano              More Than  7           21:14.8    7:53:08.5      4:21.6
   26   1656  Michael Prater              More Than  7           22:40.3    8:15:48.8      5:47.1
   27   1666  Carson Swoveland            More Than  7           22:49.7    8:38:38.5      5:56.5
   28   1998  Erik Nash                   More Than  7           24:05.1    9:02:43.6      7:11.9
   29   1991  Grant Mathey                More Than  7           24:28.1    9:27:11.8      7:34.9

Discovery Canyon    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):    1:36:29.6   Average Time: 19:17.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1842  Locke Carson                    8            8        18:28.9      18:28.9      0:00.0
    2   1866  McDonough Sean                  9           17        18:29.1      36:58.1      0:00.2
    3   1839  Jerseritz Andrew               14           31        19:33.0      56:31.1      1:04.0
    4   1859  Donehower Michael              16           47        19:58.3    1:16:29.4      1:29.3
    5   1850  Ambrozzi Israel                17           64        20:00.2    1:36:29.6      1:31.2
    6   1867  Smith Vincent                  18           82        20:08.4    1:56:38.0      1:39.4
    7   1857  Davis Luke                     19          101        20:10.0    2:16:48.1      1:41.1
    8   1852  Roach John Paul             More Than  7           21:08.3    2:37:56.4      2:39.3
    9   1840  Geertsema Andrew            More Than  7           21:36.6    2:59:33.0      3:07.6
   10   1854  Mutter Joshua               More Than  7           21:41.9    3:21:15.0      3:13.0
   11   1865  Gagnon Samuel               More Than  7           22:33.7    3:43:48.7      4:04.7
   12   1841  Fugitt Braden               More Than  7           22:45.4    4:06:34.1      4:16.4
   13   1846  Lane Ethan                  More Than  7           23:56.6    4:30:30.7      5:27.6
   14   1843  Kittle Dalton               More Than  7           25:45.2    4:56:16.0      7:16.3
   15   1858  Garcia Marshall             More Than  7           26:37.8    5:22:53.9      8:08.8

Cheyenne Mountain    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):    1:37:32.6   Average Time: 19:30.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1792  Wesley Eick                    10           10        18:51.5      18:51.5      0:00.0
    2   1799  Nicholas Kartvedt              11           21        19:16.9      38:08.5      0:25.4
    3   1793  Brady Gannett                  13           34        19:27.1      57:35.6      0:35.6
    4   1788  Griffin Cedrun                 15           49        19:42.0    1:17:17.7      0:50.5
    5   1803  Jacob Mohler                   21           70        20:14.9    1:37:32.6      1:23.3
    6   1806  Peder Norby                    22           92        20:15.0    1:57:47.7      1:23.5
    7   1814  Blake Wickersham               23          115        20:21.0    2:18:08.7      1:29.5
    8   1798  Zachary Jones               More Than  7           20:21.9    2:38:30.6      1:30.3
    9   1795  Hunter Haskins              More Than  7           20:56.9    2:59:27.5      2:05.3
   10   1794  Drew Getty                  More Than  7           20:58.3    3:20:25.9      2:06.8
   11   1796  Jack Haskins                More Than  7           21:01.6    3:41:27.5      2:10.1
   12   1789  Jack Chaffin                More Than  7           21:53.0    4:03:20.6      3:01.5
   13   1785  Zachary Blixt               More Than  7           22:26.7    4:25:47.4      3:35.2
   14   1787  Sullivan Campbell           More Than  7           22:37.8    4:48:25.2      3:46.3
   15   1784  Trent Bjorkman              More Than  7           22:48.7    5:11:13.9      3:57.1
   16   1805  Camden Norby                More Than  7           23:10.8    5:34:24.8      4:19.3
   17   1800  Kian Kazemi                 More Than  7           24:23.4    5:58:48.2      5:31.8
   18   1807  Svend Norby                 More Than  7           24:34.3    6:23:22.6      5:42.7
   19   1781  Rourke Anders               More Than  7           24:48.9    6:48:11.5      5:57.3

Lewis Palmer    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    1:46:02.3   Average Time: 21:12.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1932  Shuman Cooper                  12           12        19:23.5      19:23.5      0:00.0
    2   1936  Allen Jacob                    24           36        20:21.3      39:44.9      0:57.8
    3   1943  Burton Trace                   30           66        21:28.3    1:01:13.3      2:04.8
    4   1940  Lantz III Max                  32           98        21:34.7    1:22:48.0      2:11.1
    5   1945  Stowell Zachary                40          138        23:14.2    1:46:02.3      3:50.6
    6   1934  Downie Gavin                   44          182        24:31.7    2:10:34.0      5:08.1

Falcon    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):    1:44:31.6   Average Time: 20:54.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1883  Hunter Driscoll                25           25        20:22.5      20:22.5      0:00.0
    2   1890  Ben Meza                       26           51        20:28.1      40:50.7      0:05.6
    3   1896  Alex Schink                    28           79        20:59.0    1:01:49.7      0:36.4
    4   1898  Conner Tarver                  29          108        21:13.0    1:23:02.7      0:50.4
    5   1886  Tyler Halliday                 31          139        21:28.8    1:44:31.6      1:06.2
    6   1894  Isaiah Royx                    33          172        21:46.1    2:06:17.7      1:23.6
    7   1884  Nathan Dupre                   36          208        22:07.2    2:28:25.0      1:44.7
    8   1895  Neil Royx                   More Than  7           22:25.9    2:50:50.9      2:03.3
    9   1897  Brendan Steele              More Than  7           22:29.8    3:13:20.8      2:07.2
   10   1902  Zack Wilson                 More Than  7           23:11.8    3:36:32.6      2:49.3
   11   1899  Robert Warkentine           More Than  7           23:14.8    3:59:47.5      2:52.2
   12   1882  Cody Buttermore             More Than  7           23:33.2    4:23:20.7      3:10.6

Vista Ridge    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:47:37.7   Average Time: 21:31.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1446  James Lopez                    20           20        20:14.2      20:14.2      0:00.0
    2   1459  Korey Noname                   27           47        20:42.9      40:57.2      0:28.7
    3   1454  Zander Rooke                   34           81        21:51.6    1:02:48.8      1:37.4
    4   1443  Kyle Holm                      37          118        22:14.1    1:25:03.0      1:59.9
    5   1442  Gary Gamble                    38          156        22:34.6    1:47:37.7      2:20.4
    6   1441  Austin Dobbins                 39          195        22:38.9    2:10:16.7      2:24.7
    7   1451  Thomas Oliveau                 43          238        23:33.1    2:33:49.9      3:18.9
    8   1440  Josh Landry                 More Than  7           23:36.8    2:57:26.7      3:22.5
    9   1437  Chance Anders               More Than  7           24:15.7    3:21:42.4      4:01.4
   10   1439  Justice Boltjes             More Than  7           24:33.1    3:46:15.5      4:18.8
   11   1450  Liam Nestelroad             More Than  7           27:37.0    4:13:52.5      7:22.7
   12   1444  Will Kessinger              More Than  7           28:35.3    4:42:27.9      8:21.0
   13   1445  Andrew Lange                More Than  7           29:14.6    5:11:42.5      9:00.4
   14   1448  Devish Mehta                More Than  7           30:27.8    5:42:10.3     10:13.5

Sand Creek    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):    2:00:53.3   Average Time: 24:10.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1685  Matt Coffman                   35           35        21:58.8      21:58.8      0:00.0
    2   1431  Zach Richardsaon               41           76        23:28.7      45:27.5      1:29.8
    3   1681  Gavyn Boyd                     42          118        23:29.0    1:08:56.5      1:30.2
    4   1430  Ethan Pryka                    45          163        25:45.9    1:34:42.5      3:47.1
    5   1682  Hunter Brinton                 46          209        26:10.8    2:00:53.3      4:11.9
    6   1433  Cristian Ruiz                  47          256        26:39.3    2:27:32.7      4:40.5

Air Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1732  Caleb Butler                Less Than  5           20:41.6      20:41.6      0:00.0
    2   1749  Josh Wilsey                 Less Than  5           21:30.8      42:12.5      0:49.2
    3   1735  Joe Cordaro                 Less Than  5           22:58.5    1:05:11.0      2:16.8
    4   1743  Jacob Reineke               Less Than  5           24:40.3    1:29:51.4      3:58.6
Comments