2017 CM Stamped Team Results

2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

2A Girls

 

Top 3

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4*

5*

6*

 

 

 

1

Saint Mary's

7

1

2

4

14

28

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 1:05:03.0

 

2

Payton

26

5

10

11

12

16

23

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 1:13:46.3

 

3

Rocky Ford

28

6

7

15

17

18

20

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 1:13:51.8

 

4

Shining Mountain

36

3

8

25

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 1:16:30.3

 

5

Lake County

49

9

13

27

29

30

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 1:22:24.4

 

6

Buena Vista

62

19

21

22

24

26

31

 

 

 

Top 3 Times: 1:26:10.4

 

Inc.

Highland

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Limon

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Telluride

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Thomas Maclaren

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Swallows Charter

1 finishers

 

 

 

 
 

2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

3A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Holy Family                            39               3   6   9  10  11  15  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:46.2

    2 Alamosa                                59               2   8  12  18  19  47  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:41.4

    3 Colorado Academy                       71               1   7  13  22  28  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:58.3

    4 Frontier                              124              14  16  25  32  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:50.0

    5 Pagosa Springs                        145              24  26  27  30  38  81 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:50.3

    6 Berthoud                              201              17  35  41  51  57  62  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:20.6

    7 Woodland Park                         226              23  31  48  59  65  67  74         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:54.9

    8 Gunnison                              235              20  29  45  66  75  83             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:02.4

    9 Prospect Ridge                        249              33  44  55  56  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:39.4

   10 Faith Christain                       250               4  36  60  68  82  84 103         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:07.7

   11 University                            265               5  46  52  77  85  88             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:09.1

   12 Estes Park                            285              40  43  53  73  76  80             
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:56.7

   13 Lamar                                 308              49  54  63  70  72  79  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:48.6

   14 Manitou Springs                       362              39  42  91  94  96                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:58.6

   15 Stargate Charter                      391              34  78  86  93 100 101             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:04.0

   16 Pueblo Central                        445              71  90  92  95  97                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:37.2

   17 Fort Lupton                           457              69  89  98  99 102 104             
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:09.5

 Inc. Liberty Common                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Moffat County                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Weld Central                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CSCS                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

2A Boys

                                          Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*            

    1 Rocky Ford                             12               1   5   6  18  19  24             
        Top  3 Times: 56:21.0

    2 Payton                                 21               3   8  10  11  15  16             
        Top  3 Times: 59:36.5

    3 Buena Vista                            30               7   9  14  32  33                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:01:30.9

    4 Saint Mary's                           32               2  13  17  20  21  27             
        Top  3 Times: 1:01:27.7

    5 Lake County                            57              12  22  23                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:06:16.3

    6 Highland                               64               4  29  31  34                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:06:50.8

    7 Thomas Maclaren                        79              25  26  28  30                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:10:15.7

 Inc. Denver Academy                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Limon                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Shining Mountain                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Telluride                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 

 Inc. Swallows Charter                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 


2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Faith Christain                        59               5   7  11  13  23  48  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:11.0

    2 Lamar                                  97               1   6  14  30  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:17.2

    3 Alamosa                                99               8  12  18  19  42  43  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:12.0

    4 Frontier                              151               3  10  21  44  73  81  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:06.7

    5 Holy Family                           177               4  15  40  55  63  67  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:30.6

    6 University                            190              24  27  38  50  51  57  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:27.9

    7 Woodland Park                         195              31  34  37  39  54  59  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:50.6

    8 Berthoud                              209              17  26  45  60  61  66  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:11.0

    9 Estes Park                            228               9  29  47  49  94  97             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:32.0

   10 Colorado Academy                      256              22  25  35  71 103 106             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:49.8

   11 Bayfield                              272              20  33  56  74  89  90 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:46.0

   12 Pagosa Springs                        278              32  36  52  72  86  99 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:53.9

   13 Gunnison                              340               2  58  69 102 109                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:04.6

   14 Stargate Charter                      382              41  76  78  91  96  98 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:52.6

   15 CSCS                                  397              28  77  85  95 112                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:40.3

   16 Liberty Common                        427              65  68  83 101 110 118             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:00.5

   17 Pueblo Central                        428              16  92 105 107 108 116             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:25.2

   18 Prospect Ridge                        476              79  87  93 100 117 122             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:17.7

   19 Weld Central                          486              70  80 104 113 119 120 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:20.4

 Inc. Manitou Springs                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Moffat County                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fort Lupton                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 



2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Battle Mountain                        49               6   7  11  12  13  19  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:24.5

    2 Valor Christian                        71               5   8  10  21  27  48  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:25.7

    3 Air Academy                            93               1   2  15  29  46  61             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:20.2

    4 Durango                               107               4  17  18  31  37  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:40.7

    5 Cheyenne Mountain                     115               9  22  23  28  33  36  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:12.4

    6 Roosevelt                             143               3  24  25  35  56  77 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:53.6

    7 Mead                                  231              16  43  52  55  65  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:41.2

    8 Pueblo West                           238              14  20  45  76  83  85  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:11.8

    9 Palmer Ridge                          270              44  51  53  58  64  82  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:22.7

   10 Lewis Palmer                          310              32  54  63  66  95 111 114         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:07.4

   11 Longmont                              323              38  49  70  73  93  94 105         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:37.3

   12 Ponderosa                             362              59  67  68  80  88  89             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:38.2

   13 Montrose                              379              39  50  92  97 101 103             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:06.4

   14 Canon City                            397              42  72  81  86 116 122 127         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:13.7

   15 Pueblo Centennial                     413              34  74  96 102 107 115             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:53.9

   16 Northridge                            423              60  79  87  98  99 113 126         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:06.2

   17 Mesa Ridge                            437              26  62 109 119 121 123             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:48.6

   18 Wheat Ridge                           500              78  84 106 112 120 125 129         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:41.5

   19 Vista Ridge                           549             100 104 110 117 118 128 131         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:34.7

   20 Falcon                                588              69 124 130 132 133 134 135         
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:27.6

 Inc. Harrison                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pueblo South                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sand Creek                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sierra                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Thompson Valley                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Widefield                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 



!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">

2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Rocky Mountain                         69               2   5  10  23  29  31  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:57.7

    2 Boulder                                86               7   8  13  26  32  33  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:14.5

    3 Douglas County                         99               3  19  20  21  36  51  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:36.6

    4 Legacy                                126               1   9  35  37  44  46  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:58.7

    5 Coronado                              141              14  15  16  30  66  71  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:32.7

    6 Regis Jesuit                          149               6  27  28  41  47  75  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:14.4

    7 Denver East                           176              12  25  42  48  49  50  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:58.8

    8 Legend                                223              22  39  43  56  63  70  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:07.0

    9 Doherty                               250              17  18  67  72  76  83  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:52.4

   10 Poudre                                265               4  54  60  73  74  78             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:10.7

   11 Brighton                              294              11  34  79  80  90  91  92         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:28.3

   12 Palmer                                304              38  40  65  77  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:33.9

   13 Liberty                               313              53  61  62  68  69  86  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:51.3

   14 Fountain-Ft. Carson                   315              24  58  64  82  87                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:23.1

 Inc. Thornton                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westminser                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">

2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Legend                                 61               1   3  15  19  23  32  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:02.9

    2 Boulder                                64               5   7   9  17  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:20.1

    3 Douglas County                        102               2   4  13  38  45  50  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:30.5

    4 Poudre                                107              10  21  22  25  29  30  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:53.0

    5 Regis Jesuit                          163              16  33  34  37  43  48  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:01.2

    6 Doherty                               169               8  20  39  47  55  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:04.1

    7 Coronado                              181              11  12  44  51  63  75  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:47.1

    8 Palmer                                210               6  18  35  64  87  88             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:06.0

    9 Rocky Mountain                        258              42  46  52  56  62  66  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:26.0

   10 Fountain-Ft. Carson                   255              24  36  57  67  71  86  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:26.4

   11 Liberty                               299              31  49  53  77  89  91  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:40.7

   12 Legacy                                315              14  73  74  76  78  81  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:59.0

   13 Denver East                           326              40  65  70  72  79  84  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:13.8

   14 Brighton                              431              69  85  90  93  94  96 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:58.2

   15 Westminser                            454              54  98  99 101 102 103 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:55.6

 Inc. Thornton                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


2017 STAMPEDE

August 25, 2017


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cheyenne Mountain                      65               1  10  12  19  23  25  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:14.1

    2 Widefield                             116               7  13  28  33  35  82             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:28.3

    3 Air Academy                           123               2   8  24  42  47  58  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:23.1

    4 Mead                                  156              16  21  29  40  50 111             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:24.8

    5 Valor Christian                       216              20  32  34  46  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:09.7

    6 Battle Mountain                       221              36  39  43  49  54 116 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:55.7

    7 Montrose                              230               6  11  69  71  73  81  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:48.0

    8 Lewis Palmer                          237              27  30  53  59  68  72  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:57.0

    9 Palmer Ridge                          245              26  41  57  60  61  65  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:12.9

   10 Pueblo West                           255              18  31  51  63  92 121 139         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:20.1

   11 Vista Ridge                           295              17  22  79  83  94 110 133         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:28.2

   12 Mesa Ridge                            305               9  14  45 109 128 135             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:29.2

   13 Falcon                                325              44  56  70  75  80  96 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:42.3

   14 Erie                                  348              15  66  88  89  90  99 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:11.2

   15 Roosevelt                             376              38  52  78 102 106 107 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:05.1

   16 Northridge                            379               5  37  62 137 138                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:01.0

   17 Wheat Ridge                           390               3  55 101 113 118 120 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:13.8

   18 Pueblo South                          394               4  67 103 108 112 131 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:58.0

   19 Longmont                              454              48  64  98 119 125 130 150         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:49.0

   20 Pueblo Centennial                     555              86  93  95 140 141 143 145         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:58.8

   21 Canon City                            566              97 114 115 117 123 147 149         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:26.0

   22 Ponderosa                             643             105 124 132 136 146                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:19.2

   23 Sand Creek                            645              85 126 142 144 148 151             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:03.3

 Inc. Harrison                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pueblo County                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sierra                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Thompson Valley                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Comments