2018 Kadet Invitational Team Results

Kadet Invite 2018

September 15, 2018


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 1 Boys

Large School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pine Creek                             48               3   4   5  13  23  31  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:06.3

    2 Air Academy                            80               1  14  15  22  28  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:08.7

    3 Liberty                               119              18  21  25  26  29  69  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:15.2

    4 Littleton High School                 154               7  24  36  43  44  47  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:17.4

    5 Lewis-Palmer                          162              16  17  30  39  60  65  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:06.8

    6 Pueblo West                           164              10  19  34  50  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:29.6

    7 Coronado                              189              11  20  38  56  64  79 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:56.5

    8 Green Mountain                        225               2  52  55  57  59  68             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:48.2

    9 Falcon High                           226               8  37  40  61  80  81 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:30.6

   10 Doherty                               240               6  48  58  62  66  67 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:31.2

   11 DCC                                   262               9  41  42  83  87  91  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:48.7

   12 Vista Ridge                           288              12  53  72  73  78  82 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:22.8

   13 Longmont                              346              46  54  76  77  93  94 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:01.6

   14 Palmer Ridge                          355              33  63  71  90  98 101 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:30.1

   15 Harrison                              391              49  74  85  88  95  97 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:24.2

   16 Canon City                            415              27  86  96  99 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:54.9

   17 Pueblo South                          493              70 100 104 109 110                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:35.0

 Inc. Sierra                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Kadet Invite 2018

September 15, 2018


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 2 Boys

Small School & JV

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy                            99               6  12  25  26  30  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:27.4

    2 Green Mountain                        125              11  17  21  35  41  58 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:05.7

    3 Pine Creek                            127              19  20  27  28  33  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:37.0

    4 Liberty                               127               2  22  24  34  45  63  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:53.5

    5 Pueblo West                           139               8  13  31  37  50  59  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:17.8

    6 Lewis-Palmer                          196               9  38  42  52  55  60  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:45.3

    7 Lamar High School                     213               5  16  39  43 110                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:46.1

    8 Littleton High School                 225              14  49  51  54  57  66  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:41.7

    9 Ellicott                              255               1  23  62  79  90  92  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:21.8

   10 Thomas MacLaren                       276              18  29  56  67 106                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:56.7

   11 DCC                                   277               7  40  53  82  95  99             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:34.7

   12 St. Mary's High School                290               4  36  73  84  93 111             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:02.9

   13 Falcon High                           303              15  32  77  81  98 102 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:59.8

   14 Doherty                               334               3  65  76  94  96 101 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:47.6

   15 Coronado                              338              10  72  80  87  89  91 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:24.5

   16 Palmer Ridge                          362              64  71  74  75  78  83  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:24.0

   17 Canon City                            481              85  88 100 103 105                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:38.9

 Inc. James Irwin Charter HS               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mitchell                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Swallows Charter Academy             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vanguard High School                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fountain Valley School               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harrison                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Primero                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pueblo South                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vista Ridge                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CIVA                                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Kadet Invite 2018

September 15, 2018


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 1 Girls

Large School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy                            37               2   3   8  11  13  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:32.4

    2 Pine Creek                             78               5  10  15  19  29  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:33.6

    3 DCC                                    94               4  12  22  26  30  33  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:44.2

    4 Green Mountain                        102               1  20  24  25  32  36  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:11.4

    5 Littleton High School                 202              17  21  49  50  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:09.2

    6 Pueblo West                           221               9  14  59  66  73  74  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:17.1

    7 Coronado                              222              27  37  45  53  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:43.2

    8 Lewis-Palmer                          228               7  47  51  55  68  80  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:43.6

    9 Doherty                               242               6  18  61  76  81  85  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:43.6

   10 Palmer Ridge                          255              23  35  48  67  82  83  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:41.0

   11 Liberty                               267              28  54  57  58  70  77  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:05.5

   12 Canon City                            290              43  52  62  64  69  71  89         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:52.9

   13 Pueblo South                          312              39  46  63  72  92  96  99         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:55.1

   14 Vista Ridge                           336              40  41  78  87  90                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:51.6

   15 Harrison                              408              38  79  94  97 100                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:47.7

   16 Longmont                              427              56  84  91  95 101                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:14.7

 Inc. Falcon High                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 2 Girls

Small School & JV

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy                            27               1   3   5   7  11  12  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:31.3

    2 DCC                                    92               6  15  17  26  28  59  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:09.0

    3 Pine Creek                             93               8  10  18  25  32  33  65         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:28.0

    4 Vanguard High School                  136               2   4  16  21  93                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:38.3

    5 Coronado                              162              24  31  34  35  38  55  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:23.3

    6 Lamar High School                     203              14  23  50  56  60  96  99         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:59.8

    7 Palmer Ridge                          206              20  29  30  51  76  85  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:26.0

    8 Green Mountain                        236              37  40  49  53  57  58  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:01.2

    9 Littleton High School                 256              39  44  45  54  74  77  79         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:42.5

   10 James Irwin Charter HS                271               9  36  64  71  91 101 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:12.5

   11 Doherty                               272              41  43  48  67  73  81  88         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:04.4

   12 Lewis-Palmer                          292              42  46  52  72  80  83  97         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:59.8

   13 Thomas MacLaren                       317              13  22  84  98 100                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:44.3

   14 Pueblo West                           360              27  69  82  90  92 103             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:12.7

   15 Liberty                               361              47  63  68  78 105 109             
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:34.8

   16 Fountain Valley School                458              70  86  89 106 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:41:53.2

   17 Canon City                            476              75  94  95 104 108 110             
        Top  5 Times: 2:46:30.0

 Inc. Ellicott                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mitchell                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Falcon High                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harrison                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Primero                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pueblo South                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Mary's High School               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CIVA                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Comments