2019 CM Stampede Team

2019 STAMPEDE

August 23, 2019


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Table of Contents

Team Summary - Girls - 2A Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - 2A Boys - Cross Country
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

2A Boys

                                          Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*            

    1 Rocky Ford High School                 16               2   6   8  21  26  41             
        Top  3 Times: 56:31.6
        Average Time: 18:50.5

    2 Peyton High School                     31               3  11  17  25  30  33             
        Top  3 Times: 59:13.5
        Average Time: 19:44.5

    3 Buena Vista High School                39              10  13  16  22  43  52             
        Top  3 Times: 1:00:21.7
        Average Time: 20:07.2

    4 St. Mary'S High School                 45               4   7  34  47                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:01:52.1
        Average Time: 20:37.3

    5 Ellicott High School                   58               1  15  42  51                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:01:04.3
        Average Time: 20:21.4

    6 Wray High School                       67              12  20  35  40                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:03:42.1
        Average Time: 21:14.0

    7 Highland High School                   69              19  23  27  53                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:04:15.9
        Average Time: 21:25.3

    8 Colorado Springs School                71               5  18  48  54                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:07:32.9
        Average Time: 22:30.9

    9 Golden View Classical Academy          73               9  28  36  38                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:04:48.0
        Average Time: 21:36.0

   10 Del Norte High School                  74              14  29  31  49                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:04:50.2
        Average Time: 21:36.7

   11 Wiggins High School                    95              24  32  39  44  50                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:07:00.8
        Average Time: 22:20.2

   12 Centauri High School                  128              37  45  46  55                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:15:44.5
        Average Time: 25:14.8

 Inc. Custer County High School            2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pikes Peak Christian High School     2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rye High School                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Shining Mountain Waldorf School      1 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Swallows Charter Academy             2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

2A Girls

                                          Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*            

    1 Buena Vista High School                 9               2   3   4  20  28  31             
        Top  3 Times: 1:07:46.8
        Average Time: 22:35.6

    2 Rye High School                        22               1   7  14  17  27  37             
        Top  3 Times: 1:13:00.5
        Average Time: 24:20.1

    3 Centauri High School                   33               5  13  15  22  29                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:18:12.2
        Average Time: 26:04.0

    4 Rocky Ford High School                 36               9  11  16  26  35                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:19:34.6
        Average Time: 26:31.5

    5 Limon High School                      56              10  12  34                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:24:20.6
        Average Time: 28:06.8

    6 Ellicott High School                   66              19  23  24  40                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:26:17.9
        Average Time: 28:45.9

    7 Golden View Classical Academy          68               8  18  42                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:29:46.4
        Average Time: 29:55.5

    8 St. Mary'S High School                 72               6  30  36  38  41                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:25:52.6
        Average Time: 28:37.5

    9 Wiggins High School                    78              21  25  32  33  39                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:28:01.9
        Average Time: 29:20.6

 Inc. Colorado Springs School              2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Shining Mountain Waldorf School      2 finishers                                          
        Top  3 Times: 
        Average Time: 


!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">

2019 STAMPEDE

August 23, 2019


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Table of Contents

Team Summary - Girls - 3A Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - 4A Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - 5A Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - 3A Boys - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - 4A Boys - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - 5A Boys - Cross Country
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 University High School                 44               3   5   7   9  20  27  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:14.8
        Average Time: 18:02.9

    2 Alamosa High School                   111               6  10  23  28  44                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:45.3
        Average Time: 18:45.0

    3 Frontier Academy                      115              16  18  21  29  31  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:01.0
        Average Time: 18:48.2

    4 Colorado Academy                      138              13  14  30  35  46  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:50.7
        Average Time: 18:58.1

    5 Bayfield High School                  156               4  11  19  48  74  75  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:46.8
        Average Time: 19:09.3

    6 Berthoud High School                  158               8  12  26  50  62  68  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:48.6
        Average Time: 19:09.7

    7 Liberty Common High School            162              17  22  36  38  49  54  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.4
        Average Time: 19:09.5

    8 Estes Park High School                180              25  32  33  37  53  60  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:40.5
        Average Time: 19:20.1

    9 Woodland Park High School             242              34  43  47  51  67  77             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:36.8
        Average Time: 19:55.3

   10 Faith Christian High School           269              24  41  57  69  78  80  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:50.3
        Average Time: 20:22.0

   11 Manitou Springs High School           282              15  59  61  65  82  93             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:54.5
        Average Time: 20:34.9

   12 Englewood High School                 294              45  55  58  64  72                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:03.6
        Average Time: 20:24.7

   13 Pagosa Springs High School            331              39  52  76  81  83  84  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:41.1
        Average Time: 21:20.2

   14 Fort Lupton High School               339               1  73  86  87  92                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:44.8
        Average Time: 22:44.9

   15 Lamar High School                     350               2  79  88  90  91  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:32.1
        Average Time: 23:42.4

 Inc. Colorado Springs Christian H.S.      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. James Irwin Charter High School      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moffat County High School            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cheyenne Mountain High School          57               2   3  13  19  20  22  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:21.2
        Average Time: 17:04.2

    2 Air Academy High School                70               1   4   7  28  30  33  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:06.4
        Average Time: 17:13.2

    3 Battle Mountain High School            94              11  12  21  24  26  45  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:32.6
        Average Time: 17:30.5

    4 Summit High School                    113               6  10  14  35  48  61  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:32.0
        Average Time: 17:42.4

    5 Lewis-Palmer High School              163               8  23  39  41  52  53 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:28.7
        Average Time: 18:05.7

    6 Coronado High School                  190               5  15  42  56  72  84             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:25.7
        Average Time: 18:17.1

    7 Ponderosa High School                 223              16  17  47  70  73  89  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:53.0
        Average Time: 18:34.6

    8 Durango High School                   239               9  18  44  74  94  98 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:13.2
        Average Time: 18:38.6

    9 Littleton High School                 253              34  36  38  58  87  93 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:01.3
        Average Time: 18:48.2

   10 Montrose High School                  295              25  50  68  69  83  85 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:43.0
        Average Time: 19:08.6

   11 Northridge High School                302              29  49  51  64 109 127 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:32.5
        Average Time: 19:18.5

   12 Northfield High School                336              37  62  77  79  81 111             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.6
        Average Time: 19:27.5

   13 Canon City High School                352              27  32  40 121 132                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:47.1
        Average Time: 20:09.4

   14 Pueblo West High School               364              57  59  67  90  91 103 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.8
        Average Time: 19:37.9

   15 Discovery Canyon High School          368              46  60  66  97  99 100 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:13.0
        Average Time: 19:38.6

   16 Wheat Ridge High School               422              65  71  86  92 108 113 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:30.2
        Average Time: 20:06.0

   17 Harrison High School                  442              54  55 107 112 114 116 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:41.4
        Average Time: 20:20.3

   18 Falcon High School                    502              78  95 101 106 122 126 128         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:10.5
        Average Time: 20:50.1

   19 Pueblo County High School             535              80  88 120 123 124 125 130         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:35.8
        Average Time: 21:31.1

   20 Pueblo Centennial High School         556              76  82 131 133 134 135 136         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:19.4
        Average Time: 22:27.8

 Inc. Eagle Valley High School             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mesa Ridge High School               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sand Creek High School               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Widefield High School                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer (William J.) High School        81               1   5  16  23  36  46  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:19.2
        Average Time: 17:39.8

    2 Heritage High School                   99               6   8  18  27  40  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:42.1
        Average Time: 17:56.4

    3 Liberty High School                   101               4   9  10  33  45  61  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:28.6
        Average Time: 17:53.7

    4 Rampart High School                   103               2   7  17  24  53  95  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:30.0
        Average Time: 17:54.0

    5 Fossil Ridge High School              124              20  22  25  28  29  39  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:56.8
        Average Time: 18:11.3

    6 Legacy High School                    126               3  15  32  35  41  48  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:59.4
        Average Time: 18:11.9

    7 Pine Creek High School                161              11  12  34  42  62  69  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:21.9
        Average Time: 18:28.4

    8 Lakewood High School                  181              13  21  38  52  57  68  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:20.7
        Average Time: 18:40.1

    9 Legend High School                    221              14  31  43  66  67  78  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:35.5
        Average Time: 18:55.1

   10 Cherokee Trail High School            278              19  50  64  72  73                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:22.7
        Average Time: 19:16.5

   11 Fountain-Fort Carson High School      299              30  54  56  77  82  89 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:52.8
        Average Time: 19:34.5

   12 Doherty (Thomas B.) High School       328              26  59  76  81  86  88 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:56.8
        Average Time: 19:47.3

   13 Thornton High School                  330              37  58  70  80  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:47.2
        Average Time: 19:45.4

   14 Brighton High School                  357              49  51  71  92  94 102 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:40.0
        Average Time: 20:08.0

   15 Greeley West High School              418              63  75  90  93  97                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:53.3
        Average Time: 20:34.6

   16 Vista Ridge High School               459              47  98 103 104 107 111 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:38.8
        Average Time: 21:31.7

   17 Northglenn High School                466              65  91  99 105 106 108 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:26.8
        Average Time: 21:29.3

 Inc. Gateway High School                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

3A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Faith Christian High School            34               2   3   5   9  15  22  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:00.4
        Average Time: 21:24.0

    2 Alamosa High School                    75               1   7  17  21  29  32             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:43.3
        Average Time: 22:20.6

    3 Moffat County High School              82              10  11  12  24  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:22.3
        Average Time: 22:52.4

    4 University High School                113               4  14  26  34  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:43.3
        Average Time: 23:32.6

    5 Liberty Common High School            119              18  20  23  28  30  33  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:51.1
        Average Time: 23:46.2

    6 Pagosa Springs High School            149               8  16  39  40  46  49             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:43.9
        Average Time: 25:32.7

    7 Colorado Springs Christian H.S.       163               6  27  41  42  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:04.1
        Average Time: 26:00.8

    8 Estes Park High School                164              13  19  43  44  45  48             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:55.8
        Average Time: 26:35.1

 Inc. Bayfield High School                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Berthoud High School                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fort Lupton High School              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Frontier Academy                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. James Irwin Charter High School      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lamar High School                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Manitou Springs High School          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy High School                67               5   6  13  20  23  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:14.8
        Average Time: 20:38.9

    2 Battle Mountain High School            89               1   8  15  21  44  50  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:33.3
        Average Time: 20:54.6

    3 Thompson Valley High School           114               3   7  26  35  43  53 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:35.9
        Average Time: 21:19.1

    4 Cheyenne Mountain High School         116               2  17  30  31  36  56  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:16.9
        Average Time: 21:27.3

    5 Discovery Canyon High School          126              14  22  24  32  34  62  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:15.5
        Average Time: 21:39.1

    6 Durango High School                   127              11  18  28  33  37  47  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:23.3
        Average Time: 21:40.6

    7 Pueblo West High School               181              16  19  46  48  52  58  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:01.2
        Average Time: 22:24.2

    8 Northfield High School                189              12  39  40  41  57  73  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:21.3
        Average Time: 22:28.2

    9 Ponderosa High School                 264              10  38  55  80  81  83             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:53.2
        Average Time: 23:22.6

   10 Northridge High School                265              29  42  45  59  90 110             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:38.7
        Average Time: 23:31.7

   11 Lewis-Palmer High School              274               4  65  66  69  70 103 116         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:18.8
        Average Time: 23:27.7

   12 Littleton High School                 328              49  54  68  78  79  91  92         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:23.1
        Average Time: 24:16.6

   13 Summit High School                    372               9  60  98 101 104 109             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:55.3
        Average Time: 25:23.0

   14 Pueblo County High School             442              63  72  94  95 118 120 127         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:44.1
        Average Time: 26:20.8

   15 Canon City High School                452              77  82  88 100 105 125             
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:46.8
        Average Time: 26:21.3

   16 Pueblo Centennial High School         472              51  97 102 108 114 117 123         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:10.3
        Average Time: 27:14.0

   17 Harrison High School                  473              75  86  87 112 113 119 121         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:53.0
        Average Time: 26:46.6

   18 Mesa Ridge High School                478              64  85  96 111 122                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:54.4
        Average Time: 27:10.8

   19 Wheat Ridge High School               497              84  93  99 106 115 124 126         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:54.2
        Average Time: 27:22.8

 Inc. Coronado High School                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eagle Valley High School             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Falcon High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Montrose High School                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pueblo Central High School           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pueblo South High School             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sand Creek High School               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Widefield High School                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cherokee Trail High School             18               1   2   4   5   6  10  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:25.4
        Average Time: 19:41.0

    2 Fossil Ridge High School               94               7   9  22  27  29  38  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:08.8
        Average Time: 21:25.7

    3 Pine Creek High School                 95               3  16  17  26  33  34  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:15.1
        Average Time: 21:27.0

    4 Heritage High School                  105              11  19  23  24  28  44  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:27.0
        Average Time: 21:41.4

    5 Rampart High School                   167              15  30  36  37  49  60  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:07.0
        Average Time: 22:37.4

    6 Legacy High School                    182              18  31  32  39  62  64  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:24.6
        Average Time: 22:52.9

    7 Brighton High School                  218              20  35  47  50  66  68  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:28.5
        Average Time: 23:29.7

    8 Fountain-Fort Carson High School      223              21  41  48  55  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:02.1
        Average Time: 23:36.4

    9 Legend High School                    229               8  14  57  70  80  84  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:27.3
        Average Time: 23:29.4

   10 Doherty (Thomas B.) High School       241              12  53  54  59  63  72  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:01.7
        Average Time: 23:48.3

   11 Liberty High School                   262              40  43  52  56  71  83  89         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:49.8
        Average Time: 24:09.9

   12 Lakewood High School                  283              42  46  61  65  69  85             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:18.7
        Average Time: 24:27.7

   13 Greeley West High School              387              25  82  90  92  98                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:25.3
        Average Time: 27:41.0

   14 Vista Ridge High School               403              73  74  77  86  93  95             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:52.0
        Average Time: 26:46.4

   15 Gateway High School                   430              76  79  88  91  96  97             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:35.3
        Average Time: 27:43.0

 Inc. Northglenn High School               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Palmer (William J.) High School      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 



Comments