2019 PPAC Results

PPAC 2019

September 5, 2019


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Division 4A
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - Division 4A
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - Division 4A
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - Division 4A
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Division 4A
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - Division 4A
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Division 4A
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Division 4A
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - Division 4A
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - Division 4A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Division 4A
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - Division 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1684  Matthew Mettler       Air Academy High School                 16:17.5  5:15/M        
    2      2   1748  Erik Le Roux          Cheyenne Mountain High School           16:23.1  5:17/M        
    3      3   1693  Matthew Storer        Air Academy High School                 16:32.5  5:20/M        
    4      4   1948  Hans Larsen           Palmer Ridge High School                16:41.4  5:23/M        
    5      5   1746  Nicholas Huger        Cheyenne Mountain High School           16:41.8  5:23/M        
    6      6   1888  Patrick Jirele        Lewis-Palmer High School                16:48.7  5:25/M        
    7      7   1965  Colby Schultz         Palmer Ridge High School                16:51.2  5:26/M        
    8      8   1661  Ethan Abbs            Air Academy High School                 16:52.5  5:26/M        
    9      9   1739  Knox Exton            Cheyenne Mountain High School           16:58.4  5:28/M        
   10     10   1681  Alex Maline           Air Academy High School                 17:04.9  5:30/M        
   11     11   1753  Gabe Prata            Cheyenne Mountain High School           17:15.2  5:34/M        
   12     12   1747  Enzo Knapp            Cheyenne Mountain High School           17:16.3  5:34/M        
   13     13   1737  Cedar Collins         Cheyenne Mountain High School           17:18.3  5:35/M        
   14     14   1936  Jake Bach             Palmer Ridge High School                17:23.0  5:36/M        
   15     15   1935  Lance Anderson        Palmer Ridge High School                17:27.3  5:38/M        
   16     16   1759  Austin Smith          Cheyenne Mountain High School           17:30.2  5:39/M        
   17     17   1674  Ben Hodge             Air Academy High School                 17:30.4  5:39/M        
   18     18   1949  Nate Lee              Palmer Ridge High School                17:30.6  5:39/M        
   19     19   1891  John Morrison         Lewis-Palmer High School                17:30.9  5:39/M        
   20     20   1970  Caelin Tredoux        Palmer Ridge High School                17:35.0  5:40/M        
   21     21   1680  Ben Lumaye            Air Academy High School                 17:38.2  5:41/M        
   22     22   1664  Drew Braden           Air Academy High School                 17:40.4  5:42/M        
   23     23   1968  Aleksandr Solano      Palmer Ridge High School                17:44.4  5:43/M        
   24     24   2009  Collin Moore          Vista Ridge High School                 17:51.2  5:45/M        
   25  (&gt 7)   1728  Jake Antonia          Cheyenne Mountain High School           17:51.6  5:45/M        
   26  (&gt 7)   1663  Justin Banta          Air Academy High School                 17:52.2  5:46/M        
   27     25   1890  Max Lantz             Lewis-Palmer High School                17:57.0  5:47/M        
   28     26   1897  Henry Taylor          Lewis-Palmer High School                17:59.4  5:48/M        
   29  (&gt 7)   1942  Thomas Fry            Palmer Ridge High School                17:59.9  5:48/M        
   30  (&gt 7)   1947  Daemon Kuo            Palmer Ridge High School                18:01.8  5:49/M        
   31     27   1792  Anthony Breglio       Discovery Canyon High School            18:11.7  5:52/M        
   32     28   1848  Brock Lang            Falcon High School                      18:12.6  5:52/M        
   33     29   1986  Carter Ward           Sand Creek High School                  18:14.6  5:53/M        
   34  (&gt 7)   1762  Jack Warmack          Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:19.2  5:55/M        
   35     30   1895  Reid Smith            Lewis-Palmer High School                18:30.8  5:58/M        
   36     31   1893  Josiah Petak          Lewis-Palmer High School                18:32.8  5:59/M        
   37     32   1857  Santiago Trujillo     Falcon High School                      18:32.9  5:59/M        
   38     33   1877  Nathan Allen          Lewis-Palmer High School                18:33.1  5:59/M        
   39  (&gt 7)   1696  Aiden Walker          Air Academy High School                 18:42.3  6:02/M        
   40  (&gt 7)   1879  Samuel Bloomfield     Lewis-Palmer High School                18:44.9  6:03/M        
   41     34   1804  Joseph Gracely        Discovery Canyon High School            18:52.1  6:05/M        
   42     35   1846  Dillon Harrell        Falcon High School                      19:02.9  6:08/M        
   43     36   1988  Steven West           Sand Creek High School                  19:05.8  6:09/M        
   44     37   1809  Jeremy Killoy         Discovery Canyon High School            19:13.0  6:12/M        
   45     38   1839  Matthew Backeberg     Falcon High School                      19:16.3  6:13/M        
   46     39   2003  Adam Carter           Vista Ridge High School                 19:18.8  6:14/M        
   47     40   2005  Kevin Kurys           Vista Ridge High School                 19:21.3  6:15/M        
   48     41   1985  Brennen Vega          Sand Creek High School                  19:22.6  6:15/M        
   49     42   1983  Logan Nestelroad      Sand Creek High School                  19:27.4  6:16/M        
   50  (&gt 7)   1896  Leonard Tardiff       Lewis-Palmer High School                19:30.1  6:17/M        
   51     43   1808  Jonah Johnson         Discovery Canyon High School            19:31.2  6:18/M        
   52     44   1788  Connor Albritton      Discovery Canyon High School            19:34.7  6:19/M        
   53     45   1790  Kyle Blake            Discovery Canyon High School            19:35.0  6:19/M        
   54     46   1843  Robert Carroll        Falcon High School                      19:48.0  6:23/M        
   55     47   1811  Jack Lattanzi         Discovery Canyon High School            19:52.7  6:25/M        
   56  (&gt 7)   1802  Austin Gibbs          Discovery Canyon High School            19:56.9  6:26/M        
   57     48   1851  Trey Ramsay           Falcon High School                      20:03.5  6:28/M        
   58  (&gt 7)   1814  Carson Locke          Discovery Canyon High School            20:06.3  6:29/M        
   59     49   2018  Brady Vrana           Vista Ridge High School                 20:11.3  6:31/M        
   60     50   1987  Connor Ward           Sand Creek High School                  20:19.7  6:33/M        
   61     51   2011  Connor Nelson         Vista Ridge High School                 20:19.9  6:33/M        
   62     52   2007  Gabe Levake           Vista Ridge High School                 20:32.8  6:37/M        
   63     53   2010  Maddux Munoz          Vista Ridge High School                 20:34.3  6:38/M        
   64     54   1849  Cammeron McCleary     Falcon High School                      20:37.3  6:39/M        
   65  (&gt 7)   1854  Tim Stephan           Falcon High School                      20:43.0  6:41/M        
   66  (&gt 7)   1852  Xander Reyes          Falcon High School                      20:46.0  6:42/M        
   67  (&gt 7)   2008  Darian Louihis        Vista Ridge High School                 21:07.7  6:49/M        
   68  (&gt 7)   2016  Kai Shier             Vista Ridge High School                 21:30.8  6:56/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1954  Elijah Montano        Palmer Ridge High School                18:03.7  5:49/M        
    2      2   1940  John Clawson          Palmer Ridge High School                18:08.6  5:51/M        
    3      3   1761  Harrison Wade         Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:14.0  5:53/M        
    4      4   1752  Mark Porter           Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:21.4  5:55/M        
    5      5   1952  Zachary Mason         Palmer Ridge High School                18:35.3  6:00/M        
    6      6   1749  Joe Kirwan            Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:41.5  6:02/M        
    7      7   1961  Simon Pleasant        Palmer Ridge High School                18:41.7  6:02/M        
    8      8   1751  Cale O'Day            Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:46.1  6:03/M        
    9      9   1730  Carter Bayer          Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:52.7  6:05/M        
   10     10   1727  Jacob Allen           Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:54.3  6:06/M        
   11     11   1729  Luke Banich           Cheyenne Mountain High School           18:54.7  6:06/M        
   12     12   1667  Tyler Butler          Air Academy High School                 18:54.8  6:06/M        
   13     13   1964  Anthony Saglembeni    Palmer Ridge High School                19:03.1  6:09/M        
   14  (&gt 7)   1760  Philip Ulrich         Cheyenne Mountain High School           19:06.7  6:10/M        
   15     14   1810  Logan Lapierre        Discovery Canyon High School            19:10.4  6:11/M        
   16     15   1694  Steven Varnier        Air Academy High School                 19:13.0  6:12/M        
   17  (&gt 7)   1755  Justin Reinhardt      Cheyenne Mountain High School           19:15.3  6:13/M        
   18     16   1821  Casey Walter          Discovery Canyon High School            19:15.8  6:13/M        
   19     17   1678  Dakota Kinder         Air Academy High School                 19:16.6  6:13/M        
   20     18   1807  Gavin Horvath         Discovery Canyon High School            19:17.3  6:13/M        
   21     19   1673  Grayson Harris        Air Academy High School                 19:17.6  6:13/M        
   22     20   1692  Henry Stockton        Air Academy High School                 19:23.6  6:15/M        
   23     21   1972  Simon Yates           Palmer Ridge High School                19:23.9  6:15/M        
   24     22   1886  Caleb Cox             Lewis-Palmer High School                19:30.1  6:17/M        
   25     23   1941  Koy Cunningham        Palmer Ridge High School                19:35.1  6:19/M        
   26     24   1818  John Paul Roach       Discovery Canyon High School            19:35.1  6:19/M        
   27     25   1671  Benjamin Haddad       Air Academy High School                 19:40.7  6:21/M        
   28  (&gt 7)   1950  Andre Lemaire         Palmer Ridge High School                19:41.7  6:21/M        
   29  (&gt 7)   1960  Riley Pettegrew       Palmer Ridge High School                19:42.8  6:21/M        
   30  (&gt 7)   1743  Kyle Goertermiller    Cheyenne Mountain High School           19:44.2  6:22/M        
   31  (&gt 7)   1956  Markus Nay            Palmer Ridge High School                19:45.5  6:22/M        
   32  (&gt 7)   1945  Patrick Kenny         Palmer Ridge High School                19:46.6  6:23/M        
   33     26   1666  Michael Bryson        Air Academy High School                 19:46.8  6:23/M        
   34  (&gt 7)   1665  Jack Brady            Air Academy High School                 19:49.6  6:24/M        
   35  (&gt 7)   1946  Alden Kruse           Palmer Ridge High School                19:50.4  6:24/M        
   36  (&gt 7)   1955  Victor Moratalla AlsonPalmer Ridge High School                19:50.8  6:24/M        
   37  (&gt 7)   1670  Henry Godfredson      Air Academy High School                 20:06.7  6:29/M        
   38     27   1887  Ryan Hwang-King       Lewis-Palmer High School                20:12.7  6:31/M        
   39  (&gt 7)   1676  Joseph Jardeleza      Air Academy High School                 20:20.8  6:34/M        
   40     28   1855  Sebastian Sutton      Falcon High School                      20:24.4  6:35/M        
   41  (&gt 7)   1938  Boone Blake           Palmer Ridge High School                20:24.6  6:35/M        
   42     29   1791  Joshua Braun          Discovery Canyon High School            20:27.2  6:36/M        
   43     30   1796  Luke Davis            Discovery Canyon High School            20:28.9  6:36/M        
   44  (&gt 7)   1943  Samuel Hall           Palmer Ridge High School                20:30.5  6:37/M        
   45  (< 5)   1982  Tyler Baker           Sand Creek High School                  20:34.7  6:38/M        
   46  (&gt 7)   1687  Andrew Pixley         Air Academy High School                 20:36.7  6:39/M        
   47  (&gt 7)   1937  William Baker         Palmer Ridge High School                20:40.6  6:40/M        
   48  (&gt 7)   1754  Darin Rawson          Cheyenne Mountain High School           20:40.7  6:40/M        
   49  (&gt 7)   1750  Braden Morrison       Cheyenne Mountain High School           20:42.7  6:41/M        
   50     31   1803  Max Godwin            Discovery Canyon High School            20:45.0  6:42/M        
   51  (&gt 7)   1795  Isaac Crossley        Discovery Canyon High School            20:50.1  6:43/M        
   52  (&gt 7)   1822  Payton Walter         Discovery Canyon High School            20:52.8  6:44/M        
   53     32   1838  Anthony Backeberg     Falcon High School                      20:56.4  6:45/M        
   54     33   2012  Karsten Nordstrom     Vista Ridge High School                 20:56.9  6:45/M        
   55  (&gt 7)   1668  Ben Cook              Air Academy High School                 20:57.9  6:45/M        
   56     34   1882  Elijah Cook           Lewis-Palmer High School                20:59.9  6:46/M        
   57     35   1889  Marcus Johnson        Lewis-Palmer High School                21:02.9  6:47/M        
   58  (&gt 7)   1756  Jack Rigdon           Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:03.8  6:47/M        
   59  (&gt 7)   1691  Samuel Staffan        Air Academy High School                 21:07.8  6:49/M        
   60  (&gt 7)   1745  Josh Hufnagel         Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:12.5  6:50/M        
   61     36   1878  Ezra Bloomfield       Lewis-Palmer High School                21:14.2  6:51/M        
   62     37   1881  John Cinnamon         Lewis-Palmer High School                21:14.4  6:51/M        
   63  (&gt 7)   1672  Damian Haney          Air Academy High School                 21:15.4  6:51/M        
   64  (&gt 7)   1697  Logan Walker          Air Academy High School                 21:17.3  6:52/M        
   65     38   1884  Austin Forsyth        Lewis-Palmer High School                21:18.2  6:52/M        
   66     39   2004  Isaiah Cook           Vista Ridge High School                 21:23.3  6:54/M        
   67     40   1853  Chris Stephan         Falcon High School                      21:23.9  6:54/M        
   68  (&gt 7)   1741  Will Garski           Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:27.2  6:55/M        
   69  (&gt 7)   1732  Carter Bergeron       Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:28.2  6:55/M        
   70     41   2013  Nathan Peterson       Vista Ridge High School                 21:28.7  6:55/M        
   71     42   2019  Donavin Warson        Vista Ridge High School                 21:30.1  6:56/M        
   72  (&gt 7)   1738  Luke Conrad           Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:40.9  6:59/M        
   73  (&gt 7)   1819  Daxon Robins          Discovery Canyon High School            21:43.4  7:00/M        
   74  (&gt 7)   1799  Chris Easley          Discovery Canyon High School            21:46.3  7:01/M        
   75     43   1842  Shane Carrigan        Falcon High School                      21:51.1  7:03/M        
   76     44   2015  Orlando Sanchez       Vista Ridge High School                 21:51.5  7:03/M        
   77  (&gt 7)   1757  Lane Seabolt          Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:58.9  7:05/M        
   78  (&gt 7)   1817  Michael Nemchik       Discovery Canyon High School            22:01.5  7:06/M        
   79  (&gt 7)   1823  Zeke Werner           Discovery Canyon High School            22:02.6  7:06/M        
   80  (&gt 7)   1944  Josiah Higley         Palmer Ridge High School                22:06.3  7:08/M        
   81  (&gt 7)   1958  Karson Parrish        Palmer Ridge High School                22:10.9  7:09/M        
   82  (&gt 7)   1962  Thomas Riggins        Palmer Ridge High School                22:11.2  7:09/M        
   83  (&gt 7)   1894  Ransom Sigfrids       Lewis-Palmer High School                22:15.5  7:11/M        
   84  (&gt 7)   1690  Joshua Price          Air Academy High School                 22:18.8  7:12/M        
   85     45   1850  Kal-El Muusau         Falcon High School                      22:22.1  7:13/M        
   86  (&gt 7)   1794  Greg Coit             Discovery Canyon High School            22:43.3  7:20/M        
   87  (&gt 7)   1800  Adrian Franz-Garrison Discovery Canyon High School            22:43.4  7:20/M        
   88  (&gt 7)   1899  Carson Zuhlsdorf      Lewis-Palmer High School                22:46.3  7:21/M        
   89  (&gt 7)   1939  Andrew Carlson        Palmer Ridge High School                23:03.9  7:26/M        
   90  (&gt 7)   1934  Dean Adelgren         Palmer Ridge High School                23:04.9  7:26/M        
   91  (&gt 7)   1731  Tristan Beaurpere     Cheyenne Mountain High School           23:10.5  7:28/M        
   92  (&gt 7)   1957  Garrett Overby        Palmer Ridge High School                23:20.4  7:32/M        
   93  (&gt 7)   1798  Parker Davis          Discovery Canyon High School            23:22.4  7:32/M        
   94  (&gt 7)   1806  Nolan Hofle           Discovery Canyon High School            23:22.9  7:32/M        
   95  (&gt 7)   1801  Dylan Fugitt          Discovery Canyon High School            23:23.5  7:33/M        
   96  (&gt 7)   1682  Connor Martin         Air Academy High School                 23:36.3  7:37/M        
   97  (&gt 7)   1797  Matthew Davis         Discovery Canyon High School            23:39.4  7:38/M        
   98  (&gt 7)   1669  Logan Fairhurst       Air Academy High School                 23:44.1  7:39/M        
   99  (&gt 7)   1675  Ashton Jackson        Air Academy High School                 23:56.8  7:43/M        
  100     46   1845  Josh Colvin           Falcon High School                      24:18.2  7:50/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     47   2014  Pete Rodriguez        Vista Ridge High School                 24:18.2  7:50/M        
  102  (&gt 7)   1758  Alex Singgasana       Cheyenne Mountain High School           24:29.2  7:54/M        
  103  (&gt 7)   1892  Benjamin Peltier      Lewis-Palmer High School                24:38.7  7:57/M        
  104  (&gt 7)   1971  Cole Wickert          Palmer Ridge High School                24:39.2  7:57/M        
  105     48   1841  Derek Brock           Falcon High School                      25:03.9  8:05/M        
  106  (&gt 7)   1686  Tatum Norris          Air Academy High School                 25:04.1  8:05/M        
  107  (&gt 7)   1815  Aiden McNabb          Discovery Canyon High School            25:08.4  8:06/M        
  108  (&gt 7)   1883  Sean Donlan           Lewis-Palmer High School                25:10.2  8:07/M        
  109  (< 5)   1984  Francesco Parisse     Sand Creek High School                  25:52.6  8:21/M        
  110  (&gt 7)   1858  Andrew Weisler        Falcon High School                      26:10.6  8:26/M        
  111  (&gt 7)   1840  Hayden Bowerize       Falcon High School                      26:46.9  8:38/M        
  112  (&gt 7)   1963  Foster Saabye         Palmer Ridge High School                26:47.5  8:38/M        
  113     49   2020  Andrew Welsh          Vista Ridge High School                 27:32.1  8:53/M        
  114  (&gt 7)   1844  Thomas Coleman        Falcon High School                      28:23.8  9:09/M        
  115  (&gt 7)   1966  Zach Shipman          Palmer Ridge High School                31:01.5 10:00/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cheyenne Mountain High School          39               2   5   9  11  12  13  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:35.0
        Average Time: 16:55.0

    2 Air Academy High School                39               1   3   8  10  17  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:17.9
        Average Time: 16:51.5

    3 Palmer Ridge High School               58               4   7  14  15  18  20  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:53.8
        Average Time: 17:10.7

    4 Lewis-Palmer High School              106               6  19  25  26  30  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:47.0
        Average Time: 17:45.4

    5 Falcon High School                    179              28  32  35  38  46  48  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:52.9
        Average Time: 18:58.5

    6 Discovery Canyon High School          185              27  34  37  43  44  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:22.8
        Average Time: 19:04.5

    7 Sand Creek High School                198              29  36  41  42  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:30.3
        Average Time: 19:18.0

    8 Vista Ridge High School               203              24  39  40  49  51  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:02.6
        Average Time: 19:24.5

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer Ridge High School               28               1   2   5   7  13  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:32.7
        Average Time: 18:30.5

    2 Cheyenne Mountain High School          30               3   4   6   8   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:55.9
        Average Time: 18:35.2

    3 Air Academy High School                83              12  15  17  19  20  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:05.7
        Average Time: 19:13.1

    4 Discovery Canyon High School          101              14  16  18  24  29  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:46.0
        Average Time: 19:33.2

    5 Lewis-Palmer High School              154              22  27  34  35  36  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:59.9
        Average Time: 20:35.9

    6 Falcon High School                    188              28  32  40  43  45  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:58.0
        Average Time: 21:23.6

    7 Vista Ridge High School               199              33  39  41  42  44  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:10.7
        Average Time: 21:26.1

 Inc. Sand Creek High School               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cheyenne Mountain High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:24:35.0   Average Time: 16:55.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1748  Erik Le Roux                    2            2        16:23.1      16:23.1      0:05.6
    2   1746  Nicholas Huger                  5            7        16:41.8      33:04.9      0:24.3
    3   1739  Knox Exton                      9           16        16:58.4      50:03.3      0:40.8
    4   1753  Gabe Prata                     11           27        17:15.2    1:07:18.6      0:57.7
    5   1747  Enzo Knapp                     12           39        17:16.3    1:24:35.0      0:58.8
    6   1737  Cedar Collins                  13           52        17:18.3    1:41:53.4      1:00.8
    7   1759  Austin Smith                   16           68        17:30.2    1:59:23.6      1:12.7
    8   1728  Jake Antonia                More Than  7           17:51.6    2:17:15.2      1:34.0
    9   1762  Jack Warmack                More Than  7           18:19.2    2:35:34.5      2:01.7

Air Academy High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:24:17.9   Average Time: 16:51.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1684  Matthew Mettler                 1            1        16:17.5      16:17.5      0:00.0
    2   1693  Matthew Storer                  3            4        16:32.5      32:50.0      0:15.0
    3   1661  Ethan Abbs                      8           12        16:52.5      49:42.5      0:34.9
    4   1681  Alex Maline                    10           22        17:04.9    1:06:47.5      0:47.4
    5   1674  Ben Hodge                      17           39        17:30.4    1:24:17.9      1:12.9
    6   1680  Ben Lumaye                     21           60        17:38.2    1:41:56.2      1:20.7
    7   1664  Drew Braden                    22           82        17:40.4    1:59:36.6      1:22.9
    8   1663  Justin Banta                More Than  7           17:52.2    2:17:28.9      1:34.7
    9   1696  Aiden Walker                More Than  7           18:42.3    2:36:11.2      2:24.7

Palmer Ridge High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  58  Team Score (times):    1:25:53.8   Average Time: 17:10.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1948  Hans Larsen                     4            4        16:41.4      16:41.4      0:23.9
    2   1965  Colby Schultz                   7           11        16:51.2      33:32.7      0:33.7
    3   1936  Jake Bach                      14           25        17:23.0      50:55.7      1:05.5
    4   1935  Lance Anderson                 15           40        17:27.3    1:08:23.1      1:09.8
    5   1949  Nate Lee                       18           58        17:30.6    1:25:53.8      1:13.1
    6   1970  Caelin Tredoux                 20           78        17:35.0    1:43:28.8      1:17.4
    7   1968  Aleksandr Solano               23          101        17:44.4    2:01:13.2      1:26.9
    8   1942  Thomas Fry                  More Than  7           17:59.9    2:19:13.2      1:42.4
    9   1947  Daemon Kuo                  More Than  7           18:01.8    2:37:15.0      1:44.3

Lewis-Palmer High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):    1:28:47.0   Average Time: 17:45.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1888  Patrick Jirele                  6            6        16:48.7      16:48.7      0:31.2
    2   1891  John Morrison                  19           25        17:30.9      34:19.7      1:13.4
    3   1890  Max Lantz                      25           50        17:57.0      52:16.7      1:39.5
    4   1897  Henry Taylor                   26           76        17:59.4    1:10:16.2      1:41.9
    5   1895  Reid Smith                     30          106        18:30.8    1:28:47.0      2:13.2
    6   1893  Josiah Petak                   31          137        18:32.8    1:47:19.8      2:15.2
    7   1877  Nathan Allen                   33          170        18:33.1    2:05:53.0      2:15.6
    8   1879  Samuel Bloomfield           More Than  7           18:44.9    2:24:37.9      2:27.4
    9   1896  Leonard Tardiff             More Than  7           19:30.1    2:44:08.1      3:12.6

Falcon High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):    1:34:52.9   Average Time: 18:58.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1848  Brock Lang                     28           28        18:12.6      18:12.6      1:55.1
    2   1857  Santiago Trujillo              32           60        18:32.9      36:45.5      2:15.4
    3   1846  Dillon Harrell                 35           95        19:02.9      55:48.5      2:45.4
    4   1839  Matthew Backeberg              38          133        19:16.3    1:15:04.8      2:58.7
    5   1843  Robert Carroll                 46          179        19:48.0    1:34:52.9      3:30.5
    6   1851  Trey Ramsay                    48          227        20:03.5    1:54:56.5      3:46.0
    7   1849  Cammeron McCleary              54          281        20:37.3    2:15:33.8      4:19.8
    8   1854  Tim Stephan                 More Than  7           20:43.0    2:36:16.9      4:25.5
    9   1852  Xander Reyes                More Than  7           20:46.0    2:57:02.9      4:28.5

Discovery Canyon High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):    1:35:22.8   Average Time: 19:04.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1792  Anthony Breglio                27           27        18:11.7      18:11.7      1:54.2
    2   1804  Joseph Gracely                 34           61        18:52.1      37:03.9      2:34.6
    3   1809  Jeremy Killoy                  37           98        19:13.0      56:16.9      2:55.4
    4   1808  Jonah Johnson                  43          141        19:31.2    1:15:48.1      3:13.6
    5   1788  Connor Albritton               44          185        19:34.7    1:35:22.8      3:17.1
    6   1790  Kyle Blake                     45          230        19:35.0    1:54:57.9      3:17.5
    7   1811  Jack Lattanzi                  47          277        19:52.7    2:14:50.6      3:35.2
    8   1802  Austin Gibbs                More Than  7           19:56.9    2:34:47.6      3:39.4
    9   1814  Carson Locke                More Than  7           20:06.3    2:54:53.9      3:48.8

Sand Creek High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 198  Team Score (times):    1:36:30.3   Average Time: 19:18.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1986  Carter Ward                    29           29        18:14.6      18:14.6      1:57.1
    2   1988  Steven West                    36           65        19:05.8      37:20.4      2:48.3
    3   1985  Brennen Vega                   41          106        19:22.6      56:43.1      3:05.1
    4   1983  Logan Nestelroad               42          148        19:27.4    1:16:10.6      3:09.9
    5   1987  Connor Ward                    50          198        20:19.7    1:36:30.3      4:02.1

Vista Ridge High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):    1:37:02.6   Average Time: 19:24.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2009  Collin Moore                   24           24        17:51.2      17:51.2      1:33.6
    2   2003  Adam Carter                    39           63        19:18.8      37:10.0      3:01.3
    3   2005  Kevin Kurys                    40          103        19:21.3      56:31.4      3:03.8
    4   2018  Brady Vrana                    49          152        20:11.3    1:16:42.7      3:53.8
    5   2011  Connor Nelson                  51          203        20:19.9    1:37:02.6      4:02.4
    6   2007  Gabe Levake                    52          255        20:32.8    1:57:35.5      4:15.3
    7   2010  Maddux Munoz                   53          308        20:34.3    2:18:09.8      4:16.8
    8   2008  Darian Louihis              More Than  7           21:07.7    2:39:17.6      4:50.2
    9   2016  Kai Shier                   More Than  7           21:30.8    3:00:48.4      5:13.2



Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Palmer Ridge High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):    1:32:32.7   Average Time: 18:30.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1954  Elijah Montano                  1            1        18:03.7      18:03.7      0:00.0
    2   1940  John Clawson                    2            3        18:08.6      36:12.4      0:04.8
    3   1952  Zachary Mason                   5            8        18:35.3      54:47.8      0:31.6
    4   1961  Simon Pleasant                  7           15        18:41.7    1:13:29.6      0:37.9
    5   1964  Anthony Saglembeni             13           28        19:03.1    1:32:32.7      0:59.3
    6   1972  Simon Yates                    21           49        19:23.9    1:51:56.6      1:20.1
    7   1941  Koy Cunningham                 23           72        19:35.1    2:11:31.8      1:31.3
    8   1950  Andre Lemaire               More Than  7           19:41.7    2:31:13.5      1:37.9
    9   1960  Riley Pettegrew             More Than  7           19:42.8    2:50:56.4      1:39.0
   10   1956  Markus Nay                  More Than  7           19:45.5    3:10:41.9      1:41.7
   11   1945  Patrick Kenny               More Than  7           19:46.6    3:30:28.6      1:42.8
   12   1946  Alden Kruse                 More Than  7           19:50.4    3:50:19.0      1:46.6
   13   1955  Victor Moratalla Alsons     More Than  7           19:50.8    4:10:09.8      1:47.0
   14   1938  Boone Blake                 More Than  7           20:24.6    4:30:34.5      2:20.8
   15   1943  Samuel Hall                 More Than  7           20:30.5    4:51:05.0      2:26.7
   16   1937  William Baker               More Than  7           20:40.6    5:11:45.7      2:36.8
   17   1944  Josiah Higley               More Than  7           22:06.3    5:33:52.0      4:02.5
   18   1958  Karson Parrish              More Than  7           22:10.9    5:56:02.9      4:07.1
   19   1962  Thomas Riggins              More Than  7           22:11.2    6:18:14.2      4:07.4
   20   1939  Andrew Carlson              More Than  7           23:03.9    6:41:18.1      5:00.1
   21   1934  Dean Adelgren               More Than  7           23:04.9    7:04:23.1      5:01.1
   22   1957  Garrett Overby              More Than  7           23:20.4    7:27:43.5      5:16.6
   23   1971  Cole Wickert                More Than  7           24:39.2    7:52:22.7      6:35.4
   24   1963  Foster Saabye               More Than  7           26:47.5    8:19:10.3      8:43.7
   25   1966  Zach Shipman                More Than  7           31:01.5    8:50:11.8     12:57.7

Cheyenne Mountain High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):    1:32:55.9   Average Time: 18:35.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1761  Harrison Wade                   3            3        18:14.0      18:14.0      0:10.3
    2   1752  Mark Porter                     4            7        18:21.4      36:35.5      0:17.7
    3   1749  Joe Kirwan                      6           13        18:41.5      55:17.1      0:37.7
    4   1751  Cale O'Day                      8           21        18:46.1    1:14:03.2      0:42.3
    5   1730  Carter Bayer                    9           30        18:52.7    1:32:55.9      0:48.9
    6   1727  Jacob Allen                    10           40        18:54.3    1:51:50.3      0:50.5
    7   1729  Luke Banich                    11           51        18:54.7    2:10:45.1      0:50.9
    8   1760  Philip Ulrich               More Than  7           19:06.7    2:29:51.8      1:02.9
    9   1755  Justin Reinhardt            More Than  7           19:15.3    2:49:07.2      1:11.5
   10   1743  Kyle Goertermiller          More Than  7           19:44.2    3:08:51.4      1:40.4
   11   1754  Darin Rawson                More Than  7           20:40.7    3:29:32.2      2:37.0
   12   1750  Braden Morrison             More Than  7           20:42.7    3:50:15.0      2:38.9
   13   1756  Jack Rigdon                 More Than  7           21:03.8    4:11:18.8      3:00.0
   14   1745  Josh Hufnagel               More Than  7           21:12.5    4:32:31.3      3:08.7
   15   1741  Will Garski                 More Than  7           21:27.2    4:53:58.6      3:23.4
   16   1732  Carter Bergeron             More Than  7           21:28.2    5:15:26.8      3:24.4
   17   1738  Luke Conrad                 More Than  7           21:40.9    5:37:07.8      3:37.1
   18   1757  Lane Seabolt                More Than  7           21:58.9    5:59:06.7      3:55.1
   19   1731  Tristan Beaurpere           More Than  7           23:10.5    6:22:17.3      5:06.7
   20   1758  Alex Singgasana             More Than  7           24:29.2    6:46:46.5      6:25.4

Air Academy High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):    1:36:05.7   Average Time: 19:13.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1667  Tyler Butler                   12           12        18:54.8      18:54.8      0:51.0
    2   1694  Steven Varnier                 15           27        19:13.0      38:07.8      1:09.2
    3   1678  Dakota Kinder                  17           44        19:16.6      57:24.4      1:12.8
    4   1673  Grayson Harris                 19           63        19:17.6    1:16:42.1      1:13.8
    5   1692  Henry Stockton                 20           83        19:23.6    1:36:05.7      1:19.8
    6   1671  Benjamin Haddad                25          108        19:40.7    1:55:46.5      1:37.0
    7   1666  Michael Bryson                 26          134        19:46.8    2:15:33.4      1:43.0
    8   1665  Jack Brady                  More Than  7           19:49.6    2:35:23.1      1:45.8
    9   1670  Henry Godfredson            More Than  7           20:06.7    2:55:29.8      2:02.9
   10   1676  Joseph Jardeleza            More Than  7           20:20.8    3:15:50.7      2:17.0
   11   1687  Andrew Pixley               More Than  7           20:36.7    3:36:27.4      2:32.9
   12   1668  Ben Cook                    More Than  7           20:57.9    3:57:25.4      2:54.2
   13   1691  Samuel Staffan              More Than  7           21:07.8    4:18:33.3      3:04.0
   14   1672  Damian Haney                More Than  7           21:15.4    4:39:48.7      3:11.6
   15   1697  Logan Walker                More Than  7           21:17.3    5:01:06.0      3:13.5
   16   1690  Joshua Price                More Than  7           22:18.8    5:23:24.9      4:15.0
   17   1682  Connor Martin               More Than  7           23:36.3    5:47:01.2      5:32.5
   18   1669  Logan Fairhurst             More Than  7           23:44.1    6:10:45.3      5:40.3
   19   1675  Ashton Jackson              More Than  7           23:56.8    6:34:42.2      5:53.0
   20   1686  Tatum Norris                More Than  7           25:04.1    6:59:46.3      7:00.3

Discovery Canyon High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 101  Team Score (times):    1:37:46.0   Average Time: 19:33.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1810  Logan Lapierre                 14           14        19:10.4      19:10.4      1:06.7
    2   1821  Casey Walter                   16           30        19:15.8      38:26.2      1:12.0
    3   1807  Gavin Horvath                  18           48        19:17.3      57:43.6      1:13.6
    4   1818  John Paul Roach                24           72        19:35.1    1:17:18.8      1:31.4
    5   1791  Joshua Braun                   29          101        20:27.2    1:37:46.0      2:23.4
    6   1796  Luke Davis                     30          131        20:28.9    1:58:15.0      2:25.1
    7   1803  Max Godwin                     31          162        20:45.0    2:19:00.0      2:41.2
    8   1795  Isaac Crossley              More Than  7           20:50.1    2:39:50.1      2:46.3
    9   1822  Payton Walter               More Than  7           20:52.8    3:00:43.0      2:49.0
   10   1819  Daxon Robins                More Than  7           21:43.4    3:22:26.4      3:39.6
   11   1799  Chris Easley                More Than  7           21:46.3    3:44:12.8      3:42.5
   12   1817  Michael Nemchik             More Than  7           22:01.5    4:06:14.3      3:57.7
   13   1823  Zeke Werner                 More Than  7           22:02.6    4:28:16.9      3:58.8
   14   1794  Greg Coit                   More Than  7           22:43.3    4:51:00.3      4:39.5
   15   1800  Adrian Franz-Garrison       More Than  7           22:43.4    5:13:43.7      4:39.6
   16   1798  Parker Davis                More Than  7           23:22.4    5:37:06.2      5:18.6
   17   1806  Nolan Hofle                 More Than  7           23:22.9    6:00:29.1      5:19.1
   18   1801  Dylan Fugitt                More Than  7           23:23.5    6:23:52.7      5:19.7
   19   1797  Matthew Davis               More Than  7           23:39.4    6:47:32.1      5:35.6
   20   1815  Aiden McNabb                More Than  7           25:08.4    7:12:40.5      7:04.6

Lewis-Palmer High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):    1:42:59.9   Average Time: 20:35.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1886  Caleb Cox                      22           22        19:30.1      19:30.1      1:26.3
    2   1887  Ryan Hwang-King                27           49        20:12.7      39:42.8      2:08.9
    3   1882  Elijah Cook                    34           83        20:59.9    1:00:42.7      2:56.1
    4   1889  Marcus Johnson                 35          118        21:02.9    1:21:45.6      2:59.1
    5   1878  Ezra Bloomfield                36          154        21:14.2    1:42:59.9      3:10.4
    6   1881  John Cinnamon                  37          191        21:14.4    2:04:14.4      3:10.6
    7   1884  Austin Forsyth                 38          229        21:18.2    2:25:32.6      3:14.4
    8   1894  Ransom Sigfrids             More Than  7           22:15.5    2:47:48.2      4:11.7
    9   1899  Carson Zuhlsdorf            More Than  7           22:46.3    3:10:34.5      4:42.5
   10   1892  Benjamin Peltier            More Than  7           24:38.7    3:35:13.3      6:34.9
   11   1883  Sean Donlan                 More Than  7           25:10.2    4:00:23.5      7:06.4

Falcon High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 188  Team Score (times):    1:46:58.0   Average Time: 21:23.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1855  Sebastian Sutton               28           28        20:24.4      20:24.4      2:20.6
    2   1838  Anthony Backeberg              32           60        20:56.4      41:20.8      2:52.6
    3   1853  Chris Stephan                  40          100        21:23.9    1:02:44.7      3:20.1
    4   1842  Shane Carrigan                 43          143        21:51.1    1:24:35.8      3:47.3
    5   1850  Kal-El Muusau                  45          188        22:22.1    1:46:58.0      4:18.4
    6   1845  Josh Colvin                    46          234        24:18.2    2:11:16.2      6:14.4
    7   1841  Derek Brock                    48          282        25:03.9    2:36:20.2      7:00.1
    8   1858  Andrew Weisler              More Than  7           26:10.6    3:02:30.9      8:06.8
    9   1840  Hayden Bowerize             More Than  7           26:46.9    3:29:17.8      8:43.1
   10   1844  Thomas Coleman              More Than  7           28:23.8    3:57:41.7     10:20.0

Vista Ridge High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 199  Team Score (times):    1:47:10.7   Average Time: 21:26.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2012  Karsten Nordstrom              33           33        20:56.9      20:56.9      2:53.1
    2   2004  Isaiah Cook                    39           72        21:23.3      42:20.3      3:19.5
    3   2013  Nathan Peterson                41          113        21:28.7    1:03:49.1      3:24.9
    4   2019  Donavin Warson                 42          155        21:30.1    1:25:19.2      3:26.3
    5   2015  Orlando Sanchez                44          199        21:51.5    1:47:10.7      3:47.7
    6   2014  Pete Rodriguez                 47          246        24:18.2    2:11:29.0      6:14.4
    7   2020  Andrew Welsh                   49          295        27:32.1    2:39:01.1      9:28.3

Sand Creek High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1982  Tyler Baker                 Less Than  5           20:34.7      20:34.7      2:30.9
    2   1984  Francesco Parisse           Less Than  5           25:52.6      46:27.3      7:48.8
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1639  Ella Chura            Air Academy High School                 19:10.1  6:11/M        
    2      2   1724  Hope Stark            Cheyenne Mountain High School           19:17.5  6:13/M        
    3      3   1921  Jocelyn Millican      Palmer Ridge High School                19:31.3  6:18/M        
    4      4   1649  Tatum Miller          Air Academy High School                 19:34.8  6:19/M        
    5      5   1906  Maren Busath          Palmer Ridge High School                19:34.9  6:19/M        
    6      6   1656  Dylan Teeples         Air Academy High School                 19:41.2  6:21/M        
    7      7   1872  Aubrey Surage         Lewis-Palmer High School                19:50.0  6:24/M        
    8      8   1905  Anna Busath           Palmer Ridge High School                19:59.2  6:27/M        
    9      9   1646  Zoe Lachnidt          Air Academy High School                 19:59.7  6:27/M        
   10     10   1933  Katie Wotta           Palmer Ridge High School                20:11.1  6:31/M        
   11     11   1652  Olivia Novy           Air Academy High School                 20:18.4  6:33/M        
   12     12   1650  Brooke Moss           Air Academy High School                 20:22.9  6:34/M        
   13     13   1924  Melanie Sauter        Palmer Ridge High School                20:23.1  6:35/M        
   14     14   1707  Brooke Heinicke       Cheyenne Mountain High School           20:31.4  6:37/M        
   15     15   1641  Chloe Fair            Air Academy High School                 20:31.4  6:37/M        
   16     16   1907  Riley Colby           Palmer Ridge High School                20:35.5  6:38/M        
   17  (&gt 7)   1659  Chelsea Webber        Air Academy High School                 20:49.0  6:43/M        
   18     17   1776  Emma Lindsey          Discovery Canyon High School            21:10.9  6:50/M        
   19     18   1912  Audrey Gulig          Palmer Ridge High School                21:17.5  6:52/M        
   20     19   1719  Cora McLain           Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:19.4  6:53/M        
   21     20   1770  Isabella Fife         Discovery Canyon High School            21:20.8  6:53/M        
   22  (&gt 7)   1932  Shelby Wood           Palmer Ridge High School                21:29.3  6:56/M        
   23     21   1777  Ellie Linnenburger    Discovery Canyon High School            21:31.5  6:56/M        
   24     22   1827  Sydney Gasper         Falcon High School                      21:34.1  6:57/M        
   25     23   1766  Danica Bishop         Discovery Canyon High School            21:38.8  6:59/M        
   26  (&gt 7)   1920  Sydney McKenzie       Palmer Ridge High School                21:44.1  7:01/M        
   27     24   1769  Abigail Braun         Discovery Canyon High School            21:49.7  7:02/M        
   28     25   1702  Josie Diffendaffer    Cheyenne Mountain High School           21:49.8  7:02/M        
   29  (&gt 7)   1657  Mercedes Tiffany      Air Academy High School                 22:03.0  7:07/M        
   30     26   1726  Katherine Twede       Cheyenne Mountain High School           22:06.9  7:08/M        
   31     27   1721  Breanne Raley         Cheyenne Mountain High School           22:34.3  7:17/M        
   32  (< 5)   1975  Iris Eisele           Sand Creek High School                  22:44.4  7:20/M        
   33     28   1998  Autumn Rassmussen     Vista Ridge High School                 22:47.2  7:21/M        
   34     29   1875  Samantha Weese        Lewis-Palmer High School                22:52.0  7:23/M        
   35     30   1876  Haley Wood            Lewis-Palmer High School                23:09.8  7:28/M        
   36  (< 5)   1973  Makenzie Baker        Sand Creek High School                  23:10.2  7:28/M        
   37     31   1997  Hope Maldonado        Vista Ridge High School                 23:17.1  7:31/M        
   38     32   1871  Hanna Strom           Lewis-Palmer High School                23:30.1  7:35/M        
   39  (< 5)   1981  Baily Wright          Sand Creek High School                  23:38.8  7:37/M        
   40     33   1873  Madilynne Tardiff     Lewis-Palmer High School                23:47.0  7:40/M        
   41     34   1869  Lily Ragsdale         Lewis-Palmer High School                23:53.0  7:42/M        
   42     35   1720  Julia Prata           Cheyenne Mountain High School           24:01.9  7:45/M        
   43     36   1787  Morgan Willard        Discovery Canyon High School            24:17.6  7:50/M        
   44     37   1992  Alexa Fonseca         Vista Ridge High School                 24:24.0  7:52/M        
   45     38   1874  Emma Thomas           Lewis-Palmer High School                24:26.6  7:53/M        
   46     39   1995  Kamryn Lord           Vista Ridge High School                 24:27.7  7:53/M        
   47  (&gt 7)   1868  Rachel O'Connell      Lewis-Palmer High School                24:30.7  7:54/M        
   48     40   2001  Jessica Woodcock      Vista Ridge High School                 24:37.2  7:56/M        
   49     41   1996  Gina Maldonado        Vista Ridge High School                 24:40.2  7:57/M        
   50  (&gt 7)   1865  Tianyu Melzer         Lewis-Palmer High School                25:04.9  8:05/M        
   51     42   1831  Chloe Pence           Falcon High School                      25:07.1  8:06/M        
   52     43   1989  Audrey Clark          Vista Ridge High School                 25:21.9  8:11/M        
   53     44   1825  Lilly Carlson         Falcon High School                      25:28.3  8:13/M        
   54     45   1834  Taylor Thorp          Falcon High School                      25:42.2  8:17/M        
   55  (&gt 7)   2000  Malia Warren          Vista Ridge High School                 25:48.9  8:19/M        
   56  (< 5)   1976  Ava Houser            Sand Creek High School                  26:30.1  8:33/M        
   57     46   1833  Annie Thompson        Falcon High School                      26:53.1  8:40/M        
   58     47   1829  Trinity Gibson        Falcon High School                      28:00.9  9:02/M        
   59     48   1836  Kaitlyn Waugh         Falcon High School                      28:16.8  9:07/M        
   60  (&gt 7)   1830  Riley Palaia          Falcon High School                      28:41.7  9:15/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1714  Skyler Korkowski      Cheyenne Mountain High School           22:32.9  7:16/M        
    2      2   1909  Nicole Day            Palmer Ridge High School                22:41.1  7:19/M        
    3      3   1773  Annika Hammarquist    Discovery Canyon High School            23:01.4  7:25/M        
    4      4   1784  Zoe Suhajda           Discovery Canyon High School            23:04.1  7:26/M        
    5      5   1653  Layla Pappas          Air Academy High School                 23:09.7  7:28/M        
    6      6   1903  Paula Bockstette      Palmer Ridge High School                23:12.0  7:29/M        
    7      7   1785  Ryleigh Walter        Discovery Canyon High School            23:20.0  7:32/M        
    8      8   1902  Jayden Bane           Palmer Ridge High School                23:23.4  7:33/M        
    9      9   1716  Claire Lai            Cheyenne Mountain High School           23:28.0  7:34/M        
   10     10   1919  Julia Matson          Palmer Ridge High School                23:34.7  7:36/M        
   11     11   1913  Grace Gulig           Palmer Ridge High School                23:37.2  7:37/M        
   12     12   1723  Zoe Shearer           Cheyenne Mountain High School           23:39.9  7:38/M        
   13     13   1928  Nichole Smith         Palmer Ridge High School                23:50.8  7:41/M        
   14     14   1775  Jaime Lane            Discovery Canyon High School            23:51.1  7:42/M        
   15     15   1923  Ella Nagaraj          Palmer Ridge High School                23:56.9  7:43/M        
   16     16   1636  Karis Boonzaaijer     Air Academy High School                 24:04.1  7:46/M        
   17     17   1718  Caroline Mann         Cheyenne Mountain High School           24:07.8  7:47/M        
   18     18   1717  Maeve Lai             Cheyenne Mountain High School           24:08.6  7:47/M        
   19  (&gt 7)   1917  Jayden Kailey         Palmer Ridge High School                24:19.1  7:51/M        
   20     19   1699  Abigail Bufkin        Cheyenne Mountain High School           24:25.8  7:53/M        
   21     20   1712  Haley Judi            Cheyenne Mountain High School           24:25.9  7:53/M        
   22     21   1767  Jackie Bishop         Discovery Canyon High School            24:41.8  7:58/M        
   23     22   1771  Kelsey Greenwood      Discovery Canyon High School            24:47.9  8:00/M        
   24  (&gt 7)   1908  Danielle Day          Palmer Ridge High School                24:49.1  8:00/M        
   25  (&gt 7)   1925  Morgan Scarsbrook     Palmer Ridge High School                24:50.4  8:01/M        
   26     23   1642  Leah Finkle           Air Academy High School                 24:58.9  8:03/M        
   27     24   1993  Nora Gohlke           Vista Ridge High School                 24:59.7  8:04/M        
   28  (&gt 7)   1931  Heather Taylor        Palmer Ridge High School                25:00.4  8:04/M        
   29  (&gt 7)   1922  Megan Murray          Palmer Ridge High School                25:01.4  8:04/M        
   30  (&gt 7)   1711  Callie Judi           Cheyenne Mountain High School           25:22.4  8:11/M        
   31     25   1780  Grace Neuffer         Discovery Canyon High School            25:23.7  8:11/M        
   32     26   1990  Madelyne Dusbebek     Vista Ridge High School                 25:23.8  8:11/M        
   33  (&gt 7)   1910  Sydney Day            Palmer Ridge High School                25:27.4  8:13/M        
   34  (< 5)   1828  Delaney Geiersbach    Falcon High School                      25:32.7  8:14/M        
   35     27   1994  Payton Holmberg       Vista Ridge High School                 25:33.7  8:15/M        
   36  (&gt 7)   1781  Jadyn Pacione         Discovery Canyon High School            25:47.4  8:19/M        
   37  (&gt 7)   1764  Avery Bepko           Discovery Canyon High School            25:51.8  8:20/M        
   38     28   1991  Cheyeene Dyess        Vista Ridge High School                 25:55.5  8:22/M        
   39     29   1860  Amy Cinnamon          Lewis-Palmer High School                25:58.5  8:23/M        
   40     30   1999  Alissa Tran           Vista Ridge High School                 26:08.5  8:26/M        
   41     31   1862  Katelyn Filla         Lewis-Palmer High School                26:14.0  8:28/M        
   42  (&gt 7)   1929  Aliza Stevens Vick    Palmer Ridge High School                26:30.6  8:33/M        
   43  (< 5)   1980  Shirley Williams      Sand Creek High School                  26:34.9  8:34/M        
   44  (&gt 7)   1782  Quinn Patterson       Discovery Canyon High School            26:38.7  8:35/M        
   45  (&gt 7)   1700  Malina Ceballes       Cheyenne Mountain High School           26:39.9  8:36/M        
   46  (&gt 7)   1779  Hope Montoya          Discovery Canyon High School            26:41.3  8:36/M        
   47  (&gt 7)   1701  Jessana Crouse        Cheyenne Mountain High School           26:48.8  8:39/M        
   48  (&gt 7)   1772  Sydney Greenwood      Discovery Canyon High School            26:56.7  8:41/M        
   49  (&gt 7)   1725  Gabriella Strehlow    Cheyenne Mountain High School           26:59.4  8:42/M        
   50  (&gt 7)   1930  Amber Taylor          Palmer Ridge High School                27:05.1  8:44/M        
   51  (< 5)   1979  Dallice Williams      Sand Creek High School                  27:10.6  8:46/M        
   52  (&gt 7)   1774  Grace Kimes           Discovery Canyon High School            27:17.6  8:48/M        
   53     32   1637  Savannah Braden       Air Academy High School                 27:29.9  8:52/M        
   54     33   1654  Ava Santiago          Air Academy High School                 27:31.3  8:53/M        
   55  (&gt 7)   1765  Madison Bepko         Discovery Canyon High School            27:34.6  8:54/M        
   56  (&gt 7)   1783  Hope Shea             Discovery Canyon High School            27:37.1  8:55/M        
   57     34   1867  Meghan O'Connell      Lewis-Palmer High School                28:05.2  9:04/M        
   58     35   1647  Lillian Lewis         Air Academy High School                 29:06.3  9:23/M        
   59     36   1861  Riley Farver          Lewis-Palmer High School                29:12.5  9:25/M        
   60     37   1645  Lindsey Hinshaw       Air Academy High School                 29:24.6  9:29/M        
   61  (< 5)   1977  Tessa Houser          Sand Creek High School                  29:27.2  9:30/M        
   62  (&gt 7)   1778  Katherine McNabb      Discovery Canyon High School            29:38.7  9:34/M        
   63  (&gt 7)   1768  Jiliyn Boles          Discovery Canyon High School            29:39.1  9:34/M        
   64  (< 5)   1974  Amara Demetrelis      Sand Creek High School                  29:47.2  9:36/M        
   65  (&gt 7)   1708  Sydney Hill           Cheyenne Mountain High School           29:56.3  9:39/M        
   66     38   1866  Haley Nix             Lewis-Palmer High School                30:06.5  9:43/M        
   67  (&gt 7)   1927  Mia Slabaugh          Palmer Ridge High School                30:10.2  9:44/M        
   68  (< 5)   1824  Ella Bowerize         Falcon High School                      30:28.0  9:50/M        
   69     39   1864  Ashley Meggett        Lewis-Palmer High School                30:35.1  9:52/M        
   70     40   1870  Alena Shatteen        Lewis-Palmer High School                30:37.7  9:53/M        
   71  (&gt 7)   1715  Teri Peradela         Cheyenne Mountain High School           30:39.7  9:53/M        
   72  (&gt 7)   1705  Jacquelyn Farmer      Cheyenne Mountain High School           30:46.3  9:55/M        
   73  (&gt 7)   1926  Kiersten Senneff      Palmer Ridge High School                32:19.5 10:25/M        
   74  (&gt 7)   1643  Hannah Fox            Air Academy High School                 32:20.9 10:26/M        
   75  (< 5)   1835  Mallory Traub         Falcon High School                      35:39.6 11:30/M        
   76  (&gt 7)   1635  Jillian Akers         Air Academy High School                 38:29.1 12:25/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy High School                31               1   4   6   9  11  12  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:44.4
        Average Time: 19:44.9

    2 Palmer Ridge High School               39               3   5   8  10  13  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:39.8
        Average Time: 19:55.9

    3 Cheyenne Mountain High School          86               2  14  19  25  26  27  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:05.2
        Average Time: 21:01.0

    4 Discovery Canyon High School          105              17  20  21  23  24  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:31.9
        Average Time: 21:30.3

    5 Lewis-Palmer High School              131               7  29  30  32  33  34  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:09.3
        Average Time: 22:37.8

    6 Vista Ridge High School               175              28  31  37  39  40  41  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:33.4
        Average Time: 23:54.6

    7 Falcon High School                    199              22  42  44  45  46  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:45.0
        Average Time: 24:57.0

 Inc. Sand Creek High School               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palmer Ridge High School               37               2   6   8  10  11  13  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:28.6
        Average Time: 23:17.7

    2 Discovery Canyon High School           49               3   4   7  14  21  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:58.5
        Average Time: 23:35.7

    3 Cheyenne Mountain High School          57               1   9  12  17  18  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:57.4
        Average Time: 23:35.4

    4 Air Academy High School               109               5  16  23  32  33  35  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:14.0
        Average Time: 25:26.8

    5 Vista Ridge High School               135              24  26  27  28  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:01.3
        Average Time: 25:36.2

    6 Lewis-Palmer High School              168              29  31  34  36  38  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:36.8
        Average Time: 27:55.3

 Inc. Falcon High School                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sand Creek High School               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Air Academy High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  31  Team Score (times):    1:38:44.4   Average Time: 19:44.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1639  Ella Chura                      1            1        19:10.1      19:10.1      0:00.0
    2   1649  Tatum Miller                    4            5        19:34.8      38:45.0      0:24.7
    3   1656  Dylan Teeples                   6           11        19:41.2      58:26.2      0:31.1
    4   1646  Zoe Lachnidt                    9           20        19:59.7    1:18:26.0      0:49.5
    5   1652  Olivia Novy                    11           31        20:18.4    1:38:44.4      1:08.3
    6   1650  Brooke Moss                    12           43        20:22.9    1:59:07.4      1:12.8
    7   1641  Chloe Fair                     15           58        20:31.4    2:19:38.8      1:21.2
    8   1659  Chelsea Webber              More Than  7           20:49.0    2:40:27.9      1:38.8
    9   1657  Mercedes Tiffany            More Than  7           22:03.0    3:02:30.9      2:52.9

Palmer Ridge High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:39:39.8   Average Time: 19:55.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1921  Jocelyn Millican                3            3        19:31.3      19:31.3      0:21.1
    2   1906  Maren Busath                    5            8        19:34.9      39:06.2      0:24.7
    3   1905  Anna Busath                     8           16        19:59.2      59:05.5      0:49.1
    4   1933  Katie Wotta                    10           26        20:11.1    1:19:16.6      1:00.9
    5   1924  Melanie Sauter                 13           39        20:23.1    1:39:39.8      1:12.9
    6   1907  Riley Colby                    16           55        20:35.5    2:00:15.3      1:25.3
    7   1912  Audrey Gulig                   18           73        21:17.5    2:21:32.9      2:07.4
    8   1932  Shelby Wood                 More Than  7           21:29.3    2:43:02.2      2:19.1
    9   1920  Sydney McKenzie             More Than  7           21:44.1    3:04:46.4      2:34.0

Cheyenne Mountain High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):    1:45:05.2   Average Time: 21:01.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1724  Hope Stark                      2            2        19:17.5      19:17.5      0:07.4
    2   1707  Brooke Heinicke                14           16        20:31.4      39:48.9      1:21.2
    3   1719  Cora McLain                    19           35        21:19.4    1:01:08.4      2:09.3
    4   1702  Josie Diffendaffer             25           60        21:49.8    1:22:58.3      2:39.6
    5   1726  Katherine Twede                26           86        22:06.9    1:45:05.2      2:56.8
    6   1721  Breanne Raley                  27          113        22:34.3    2:07:39.6      3:24.2
    7   1720  Julia Prata                    35          148        24:01.9    2:31:41.6      4:51.7

Discovery Canyon High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):    1:47:31.9   Average Time: 21:30.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1776  Emma Lindsey                   17           17        21:10.9      21:10.9      2:00.7
    2   1770  Isabella Fife                  20           37        21:20.8      42:31.8      2:10.7
    3   1777  Ellie Linnenburger             21           58        21:31.5    1:04:03.3      2:21.3
    4   1766  Danica Bishop                  23           81        21:38.8    1:25:42.2      2:28.6
    5   1769  Abigail Braun                  24          105        21:49.7    1:47:31.9      2:39.5
    6   1787  Morgan Willard                 36          141        24:17.6    2:11:49.6      5:07.5

Lewis-Palmer High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):    1:53:09.3   Average Time: 22:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1872  Aubrey Surage                   7            7        19:50.0      19:50.0      0:39.9
    2   1875  Samantha Weese                 29           36        22:52.0      42:42.1      3:41.9
    3   1876  Haley Wood                     30           66        23:09.8    1:05:52.0      3:59.7
    4   1871  Hanna Strom                    32           98        23:30.1    1:29:22.2      4:20.0
    5   1873  Madilynne Tardiff              33          131        23:47.0    1:53:09.3      4:36.9
    6   1869  Lily Ragsdale                  34          165        23:53.0    2:17:02.3      4:42.9
    7   1874  Emma Thomas                    38          203        24:26.6    2:41:29.0      5:16.5
    8   1868  Rachel O'Connell            More Than  7           24:30.7    3:05:59.8      5:20.6
    9   1865  Tianyu Melzer               More Than  7           25:04.9    3:31:04.8      5:54.8

Vista Ridge High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 175  Team Score (times):    1:59:33.4   Average Time: 23:54.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1998  Autumn Rassmussen              28           28        22:47.2      22:47.2      3:37.0
    2   1997  Hope Maldonado                 31           59        23:17.1      46:04.3      4:07.0
    3   1992  Alexa Fonseca                  37           96        24:24.0    1:10:28.4      5:13.9
    4   1995  Kamryn Lord                    39          135        24:27.7    1:34:56.1      5:17.5
    5   2001  Jessica Woodcock               40          175        24:37.2    1:59:33.4      5:27.1
    6   1996  Gina Maldonado                 41          216        24:40.2    2:24:13.7      5:30.1
    7   1989  Audrey Clark                   43          259        25:21.9    2:49:35.6      6:11.7
    8   2000  Malia Warren                More Than  7           25:48.9    3:15:24.6      6:38.7

Falcon High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 199  Team Score (times):    2:04:45.0   Average Time: 24:57.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1827  Sydney Gasper                  22           22        21:34.1      21:34.1      2:24.0
    2   1831  Chloe Pence                    42           64        25:07.1      46:41.2      5:56.9
    3   1825  Lilly Carlson                  44          108        25:28.3    1:12:09.6      6:18.2
    4   1834  Taylor Thorp                   45          153        25:42.2    1:37:51.9      6:32.1
    5   1833  Annie Thompson                 46          199        26:53.1    2:04:45.0      7:42.9
    6   1829  Trinity Gibson                 47          246        28:00.9    2:32:46.0      8:50.7
    7   1836  Kaitlyn Waugh                  48          294        28:16.8    3:01:02.8      9:06.6
    8   1830  Riley Palaia                More Than  7           28:41.7    3:29:44.5      9:31.5

Sand Creek High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1975  Iris Eisele                 Less Than  5           22:44.4      22:44.4      3:34.2
    2   1973  Makenzie Baker              Less Than  5           23:10.2      45:54.6      4:00.0
    3   1981  Baily Wright                Less Than  5           23:38.8    1:09:33.4      4:28.6
    4   1976  Ava Houser                  Less Than  5           26:30.1    1:36:03.6      7:20.0



Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Palmer Ridge High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    1:56:28.6   Average Time: 23:17.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1909  Nicole Day                      2            2        22:41.1      22:41.1      0:08.1
    2   1903  Paula Bockstette                6            8        23:12.0      45:53.2      0:39.0
    3   1902  Jayden Bane                     8           16        23:23.4    1:09:16.6      0:50.4
    4   1919  Julia Matson                   10           26        23:34.7    1:32:51.3      1:01.8
    5   1913  Grace Gulig                    11           37        23:37.2    1:56:28.6      1:04.3
    6   1928  Nichole Smith                  13           50        23:50.8    2:20:19.4      1:17.8
    7   1923  Ella Nagaraj                   15           65        23:56.9    2:44:16.3      1:23.9
    8   1917  Jayden Kailey               More Than  7           24:19.1    3:08:35.4      1:46.1
    9   1908  Danielle Day                More Than  7           24:49.1    3:33:24.6      2:16.1
   10   1925  Morgan Scarsbrook           More Than  7           24:50.4    3:58:15.1      2:17.5
   11   1931  Heather Taylor              More Than  7           25:00.4    4:23:15.5      2:27.5
   12   1922  Megan Murray                More Than  7           25:01.4    4:48:17.0      2:28.4
   13   1910  Sydney Day                  More Than  7           25:27.4    5:13:44.4      2:54.5
   14   1929  Aliza Stevens Vick          More Than  7           26:30.6    5:40:15.1      3:57.7
   15   1930  Amber Taylor                More Than  7           27:05.1    6:07:20.3      4:32.2
   16   1927  Mia Slabaugh                More Than  7           30:10.2    6:37:30.5      7:37.2
   17   1926  Kiersten Senneff            More Than  7           32:19.5    7:09:50.0      9:46.5

Discovery Canyon High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):    1:57:58.5   Average Time: 23:35.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1773  Annika Hammarquist              3            3        23:01.4      23:01.4      0:28.4
    2   1784  Zoe Suhajda                     4            7        23:04.1      46:05.5      0:31.2
    3   1785  Ryleigh Walter                  7           14        23:20.0    1:09:25.6      0:47.0
    4   1775  Jaime Lane                     14           28        23:51.1    1:33:16.7      1:18.1
    5   1767  Jackie Bishop                  21           49        24:41.8    1:57:58.5      2:08.8
    6   1771  Kelsey Greenwood               22           71        24:47.9    2:22:46.5      2:15.0
    7   1780  Grace Neuffer                  25           96        25:23.7    2:48:10.2      2:50.7
    8   1781  Jadyn Pacione               More Than  7           25:47.4    3:13:57.7      3:14.5
    9   1764  Avery Bepko                 More Than  7           25:51.8    3:39:49.5      3:18.8
   10   1782  Quinn Patterson             More Than  7           26:38.7    4:06:28.3      4:05.8
   11   1779  Hope Montoya                More Than  7           26:41.3    4:33:09.6      4:08.3
   12   1772  Sydney Greenwood            More Than  7           26:56.7    5:00:06.4      4:23.8
   13   1774  Grace Kimes                 More Than  7           27:17.6    5:27:24.0      4:44.7
   14   1765  Madison Bepko               More Than  7           27:34.6    5:54:58.7      5:01.6
   15   1783  Hope Shea                   More Than  7           27:37.1    6:22:35.8      5:04.2
   16   1778  Katherine McNabb            More Than  7           29:38.7    6:52:14.6      7:05.8
   17   1768  Jiliyn Boles                More Than  7           29:39.1    7:21:53.8      7:06.2

Cheyenne Mountain High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):    1:57:57.4   Average Time: 23:35.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1714  Skyler Korkowski                1            1        22:32.9      22:32.9      0:00.0
    2   1716  Claire Lai                      9           10        23:28.0      46:00.9      0:55.0
    3   1723  Zoe Shearer                    12           22        23:39.9    1:09:40.9      1:06.9
    4   1718  Caroline Mann                  17           39        24:07.8    1:33:48.8      1:34.9
    5   1717  Maeve Lai                      18           57        24:08.6    1:57:57.4      1:35.7
    6   1699  Abigail Bufkin                 19           76        24:25.8    2:22:23.3      1:52.9
    7   1712  Haley Judi                     20           96        24:25.9    2:46:49.2      1:53.0
    8   1711  Callie Judi                 More Than  7           25:22.4    3:12:11.7      2:49.4
    9   1700  Malina Ceballes             More Than  7           26:39.9    3:38:51.6      4:06.9
   10   1701  Jessana Crouse              More Than  7           26:48.8    4:05:40.4      4:15.8
   11   1725  Gabriella Strehlow          More Than  7           26:59.4    4:32:39.8      4:26.4
   12   1708  Sydney Hill                 More Than  7           29:56.3    5:02:36.2      7:23.4
   13   1715  Teri Peradela               More Than  7           30:39.7    5:33:15.9      8:06.7
   14   1705  Jacquelyn Farmer            More Than  7           30:46.3    6:04:02.3      8:13.4

Air Academy High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):    2:07:14.0   Average Time: 25:26.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1653  Layla Pappas                    5            5        23:09.7      23:09.7      0:36.8
    2   1636  Karis Boonzaaijer              16           21        24:04.1      47:13.8      1:31.1
    3   1642  Leah Finkle                    23           44        24:58.9    1:12:12.7      2:25.9
    4   1637  Savannah Braden                32           76        27:29.9    1:39:42.7      4:56.9
    5   1654  Ava Santiago                   33          109        27:31.3    2:07:14.0      4:58.3
    6   1647  Lillian Lewis                  35          144        29:06.3    2:36:20.4      6:33.4
    7   1645  Lindsey Hinshaw                37          181        29:24.6    3:05:45.0      6:51.6
    8   1643  Hannah Fox                  More Than  7           32:20.9    3:38:05.9      9:47.9
    9   1635  Jillian Akers               More Than  7           38:29.1    4:16:35.1     15:56.1

Vista Ridge High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 135  Team Score (times):    2:08:01.3   Average Time: 25:36.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1993  Nora Gohlke                    24           24        24:59.7      24:59.7      2:26.7
    2   1990  Madelyne Dusbebek              26           50        25:23.8      50:23.5      2:50.8
    3   1994  Payton Holmberg                27           77        25:33.7    1:15:57.3      3:00.8
    4   1991  Cheyeene Dyess                 28          105        25:55.5    1:41:52.8      3:22.5
    5   1999  Alissa Tran                    30          135        26:08.5    2:08:01.3      3:35.5

Lewis-Palmer High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 168  Team Score (times):    2:19:36.8   Average Time: 27:55.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1860  Amy Cinnamon                   29           29        25:58.5      25:58.5      3:25.5
    2   1862  Katelyn Filla                  31           60        26:14.0      52:12.5      3:41.1
    3   1867  Meghan O'Connell               34           94        28:05.2    1:20:17.8      5:32.2
    4   1861  Riley Farver                   36          130        29:12.5    1:49:30.3      6:39.6
    5   1866  Haley Nix                      38          168        30:06.5    2:19:36.8      7:33.5
    6   1864  Ashley Meggett                 39          207        30:35.1    2:50:11.9      8:02.1
    7   1870  Alena Shatteen                 40          247        30:37.7    3:20:49.7      8:04.8

Falcon High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1828  Delaney Geiersbach          Less Than  5           25:32.7      25:32.7      2:59.7
    2   1824  Ella Bowerize               Less Than  5           30:28.0      56:00.7      7:55.0
    3   1835  Mallory Traub               Less Than  5           35:39.6    1:31:40.3     13:06.6

Sand Creek High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1980  Shirley Williams            Less Than  5           26:34.9      26:34.9      4:01.9
    2   1979  Dallice Williams            Less Than  5           27:10.6      53:45.6      4:37.7
    3   1977  Tessa Houser                Less Than  5           29:27.2    1:23:12.8      6:54.2
    4   1974  Amara Demetrelis            Less Than  5           29:47.2    1:53:00.1      7:14.3
Comments