4A Division 1 Boys

Stampede

August 31, 2012


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 4A Div 1 Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - 4A Div 1 Varsity Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A Div 1 Varsity Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    789  Justin Weinmeister    Windsor                                 17:32.8  5:39/M    SR
    2      2    451  Danyon Anderson       Air Academy                             17:35.3  5:40/M    JR
    3      3    464  Ethan Gonzales        Broomfield                              17:38.6  5:41/M    JR
    4      4    657  Eric Hamer            Palmer Ridge                            17:50.4  5:45/M    SO
    5      5    644  Jake Fisk             Niwot                                   17:58.9  5:48/M    SO
    6      6   1622  Carter Prescott       D'Eevlyn                                17:59.9  5:48/M    JR
    7      7    452  Andy Boyle            Air Academy                             18:01.5  5:49/M    JR
    8      8    734  Garrett Coles         University                              18:05.0  5:50/M    SR
    9      9   1650  Kevin Johnson         Conifer                                 18:06.7  5:50/M    JR
   10     10    788  Alexander Maxwell     Windsor                                 18:18.6  5:54/M    SR
   11     11    662  Nate Mills            Palmer Ridge                            18:23.3  5:56/M    SR
   12     12    660  Jordan Deitsch        Palmer Ridge                            18:29.0  5:58/M    SR
   13  (< 5)    700  Corban Pagnotta       Pueblo West                             18:36.6  6:00/M    SO
   14     13    749  Ben Kedl              Valor Christian                         18:40.7  6:01/M    SR
   15     14    466  Matt Sarno            Broomfield                              18:40.9  6:01/M    SR
   16     15    633  Dixon Cooney          Mountain View                           18:45.8  6:03/M    SR
   17  (< 5)    698  Wyatt Swanson         Pueblo West                             18:48.3  6:04/M    JR
   18     16    630  Julian Von Holten     Mountain View                           18:49.1  6:04/M    SO
   19     17    578  Josef Gertner         Fort Morgan                             18:53.7  6:05/M    SR
   20     18    453  Ryan Helzer           Air Academy                             18:54.7  6:06/M    JR
   21     19    674  Eli Hemming           Ponderosa                               18:57.8  6:07/M    SR
   22     20   1625  Evan Verbal           D'Eevlyn                                18:59.5  6:07/M    SR
   23  (< 5)    774  Shao Jun Liu          Widefield                               19:04.1  6:09/M    JR
   24     21    723  Austin Gunnarson      Silver Creek                            19:09.0  6:11/M    SR
   25     22    676  Max Bennett           Ponderosa                               19:15.9  6:13/M    SR
   26     23    735  Dan Eberhard          University                              19:16.2  6:13/M    SR
   27     24    560  Gus Terry             Elizabeth                               19:16.4  6:13/M    JR
   28     25    684  Michael Duran         Pueblo Centennial                       19:21.8  6:15/M    FR
   29     26    463  Jake Mitchem          Broomfield                              19:21.8  6:15/M    FR
   30  (< 5)    701  Jace Montera          Pueblo West                             19:24.4  6:15/M    SO
   31     27   1636  Gregg Salaz           Eagle Valley                            19:26.3  6:16/M    JR
   32     28    675  Nick Noone            Ponderosa                               19:27.1  6:16/M    SR
   33     29    469  parker Ericson        Broomfield                              19:27.1  6:16/M    SR
   34     30   1639  Nathan Maddox         Eagle Valley                            19:27.7  6:16/M    JR
   35     31    746  Ashton Grissom        Valor Christian                         19:28.1  6:17/M    SO
   36     32    467  Paul Elliott          Broomfield                              19:28.6  6:17/M    SR
   37     33    762  Seth Woodring         Vista Ridge                             19:31.2  6:18/M    SO
   38     34   1641  Hunter Burnham        Eagle Valley                            19:33.7  6:18/M    SR
   39     35    629  Bryce Strohecker      Mountain View                           19:36.5  6:19/M    JR
   40     36    659  Quinn Tirpak          Palmer Ridge                            19:36.9  6:19/M    SO
   41     37    647  Elijah Fisk           Niwot                                   19:37.3  6:20/M    SR
   42     38   1640  Michael Niemeyer      Eagle Valley                            19:37.7  6:20/M    SO
   43     39    591  Vinny Marr            Glenwood Springs                        19:41.1  6:21/M    SR
   44     40    456  Dan Myers             Air Academy                             19:42.2  6:21/M    SR
   45     41    614  Chris Carroll         Legacy                                  19:44.4  6:22/M    JR
   46     42    645  Tommy Plunkett        Niwot                                   19:44.6  6:22/M    SO
   47     43   1645  Ian McGhie            Conifer                                 19:45.4  6:22/M    SR
   48     44    615  Daniel Diaz           Legacy                                  19:46.4  6:23/M    JR
   49     45   1649  Mitch Hoffman         Conifer                                 19:46.5  6:23/M    JR
   50     46    686  Brady Moore           Pueblo Centennial                       19:47.6  6:23/M    JR
   51     47    718  Connor Christoffersen Silver Creek                            19:49.0  6:24/M    JR
   52     48    736  Garret Roberts        University                              19:50.4  6:24/M    SR
   53     49    658  Tommy Herebic         Palmer Ridge                            19:50.6  6:24/M    SO
   54     50    577  Forrest Hough         Fort Morgan                             19:52.9  6:25/M    SR
   55     51    643  Austin Schuler        Niwot                                   19:57.6  6:26/M    JR
   56     52    770  Frank Laguna          Wasson                                  19:58.6  6:26/M    JR
   57     53    670  Frederick Tan         Ponderosa                               20:00.6  6:27/M    JR
   58     54    656  Zack Blehm            Palmer Ridge                            20:03.1  6:28/M    JR
   59     55    465  Cody Armstrong        Broomfield                              20:04.9  6:28/M    JR
   60     56   1648  Mike Fera             Conifer                                 20:05.8  6:29/M    SR
   61     57    646  Will Krebs            Niwot                                   20:05.9  6:29/M    SO
   62     58    763  Josh Rogerson         Vista Ridge                             20:06.6  6:29/M    SO
   63     59    642  Isaac Flores          Niwot                                   20:08.4  6:30/M    FR
   64     60    628  Peter Franklin        Mountain View                           20:08.6  6:30/M    FR
   65     61    672  Phillip Reid          Ponderosa                               20:09.8  6:30/M    SO
   66     62    661  Ben Finger            Palmer Ridge                            20:13.7  6:31/M    SR
   67     63    634  Josh Martin           Mountain View                           20:15.4  6:32/M    SR
   68     64    764  Joey Villafan         Vista Ridge                             20:18.3  6:33/M    SO
   69     65    477  Alex Knoedler         Canon City                              20:21.6  6:34/M    JR
   70     66   1642  Carson McQueeney      Eagle Valley                            20:23.2  6:35/M    SR
   71     67    605  EDDIE WELSH           Greeley Central                         20:24.9  6:35/M    SR
   72     68   1647  Dylan Reed            Conifer                                 20:25.2  6:35/M    SR
   73     69    575  Bryce Dittler         Fort Morgan                             20:25.8  6:35/M    SO
   74     70     62  Daniel Sloan          Pogosa Springs                          20:26.8  6:35/M    SR
   75     71    785  Andrew Humphries      Windsor                                 20:27.1  6:36/M    JR
   76     72    588  Wyatt Till            Glenwood Springs                        20:30.3  6:37/M    JR
   77     73    709  Ricardo Palacio       Sierra                                  20:30.8  6:37/M    SR
   78     74    574  Tola Walio            Fort Morgan                             20:31.3  6:37/M    JR
   79     75    648  Jeff Richards         Niwot                                   20:32.1  6:37/M    SR
   80     76   1638  Rafael Gurule         Eagle Valley                            20:35.0  6:38/M    JR
   81     77   1628  Joe Nowicki           D'Eevlyn                                20:36.9  6:39/M    SR
   82     78    454  Matt Najarian         Air Academy                             20:38.1  6:39/M    JR
   83     79    631  Chad Riggenbach       Mountain View                           20:38.5  6:39/M    SO
   84     80    564  Willis Scott          Elizabeth                               20:39.7  6:40/M    SR
   85     81   1646  Josef Gruber          Conifer                                 20:42.7  6:41/M    SR
   86  (< 5)    703  Justus Bernal         Pueblo West                             20:46.8  6:42/M    FR
   87     82    759  Anthony Peters        Vista Ridge                             20:47.0  6:42/M    FR
   88     83     59  Mason Chronowski      Pogosa Springs                          20:47.5  6:42/M    JR
   89     84    482  Jared Roberts         Canon City                              20:48.2  6:43/M    SR
   90     85    731  Robert Schreibman     University                              20:48.5  6:43/M    JR
   91     86    786  Dillon Starck         Windsor                                 20:49.3  6:43/M    JR
   92     87   1602  Trevor Bickmore       Conifer                                 20:50.4  6:43/M    SR
   93     88    563  Zach Rodriguez        Elizabeth                               20:51.5  6:44/M    JR
   94     89    468  Anthony Hause         Broomfield                              20:53.6  6:44/M    SR
   95     90     56  Nick Hutcherson       Pogosa Springs                          20:53.8  6:44/M    FR
   96     91    765  Michael DeSorbo       Vista Ridge                             20:57.8  6:45/M    SR
   97     92    603  MATT VILLAREAL        Greeley Central                         21:00.1  6:46/M    SO
   98  (< 5)    776  Caleb Chee            Widefield                               21:01.4  6:47/M    SR
   99     93    787  Mitch Jares           Windsor                                 21:02.6  6:47/M    SR
  100     94    733  Daniel Coles          University                              21:04.4  6:48/M    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     95    561  Jake Thompson         Elizabeth                               21:04.9  6:48/M    JR
  102     96    747  Aidan Cusick          Valor Christian                         21:06.9  6:48/M    SO
  103     97    481  Brandon Trujillo      Canon City                              21:07.1  6:49/M    SO
  104     98    673  Luke Veltrie          Ponderosa                               21:08.3  6:49/M    SO
  105     99    483  Jordon Snyder         Canon City                              21:09.2  6:49/M    SR
  106    100    450  Luc Hagen             Air Academy                             21:15.6  6:51/M    FR
  107    101    732  Nathan Coleman        University                              21:21.4  6:53/M    JR
  108    102    720  Alex Bush             Silver Creek                            21:24.6  6:54/M    JR
  109    103     58  Tyler Greenly         Pogosa Springs                          21:26.2  6:55/M    JR
  110    104    790  Sam Westra            Windsor                                 21:28.6  6:55/M    SR
  111    105    751  Aaron Blahut          Valor Christian                         21:31.0  6:56/M    SR
  112    106    616  Eddie Decrescenzo     Legacy                                  21:31.7  6:56/M    JR
  113    107    722  Brendon Naftel        Silver Creek                            21:32.6  6:57/M    SO
  114    108    760  Braden Virdell        Vista Ridge                             21:32.7  6:57/M    JR
  115    109    601  ALEJANDRO OJEDA       Greeley Central                         21:33.3  6:57/M    JR
  116    110   1627  Lyle Kotze            D'Eevlyn                                21:35.7  6:58/M    SR
  117    111    562  Gav Houston           Elizabeth                               21:36.4  6:58/M    JR
  118    112    619  Mitco Petrov          Legacy                                  21:40.0  6:59/M    SO
  119    113    572  Trevor Link           Fort Morgan                             21:41.8  7:00/M    FR
  120    114    618  Dylan McLeod          Legacy                                  21:42.8  7:00/M    JR
  121    115    480  Sawyer Versaw         Canon City                              21:44.1  7:01/M    SO
  122    116    617  Cory Van Duyne        Legacy                                  21:46.6  7:01/M    JR
  123  (< 5)    775  Donnie Byers          Widefield                               21:52.7  7:03/M    SO
  124    117   1626  Alex Rosenberry       D'Eevlyn                                21:52.8  7:03/M    SR
  125    118    724  Hamilton Nelson       Silver Creek                            21:56.7  7:05/M    SR
  126    119   1623  Chris Whetton         D'Eevlyn                                22:01.2  7:06/M    JR
  127    120    705  Julio Lopez           Sierra                                  22:01.2  7:06/M    JR
  128    121    632  Torin Kufeld          Mountain View                           22:01.6  7:06/M    SO
  129    122    748  Luke Bruns            Valor Christian                         22:01.9  7:06/M    SO
  130    123   1637  James Robinson        Eagle Valley                            22:06.3  7:08/M    JR
  131    124    689  Steven Baker          Pueblo Centennial                       22:08.4  7:08/M    SR
  132    125    737  Michael Ebens         University                              22:12.2  7:10/M    SR
  133    126    478  Brett Kraft           Canon City                              22:14.9  7:10/M    JR
  134    127    761  Tayler LaBerteaux     Vista Ridge                             22:15.8  7:11/M    JR
  135    128    479  Mason McClaugherty    Canon City                              22:18.3  7:12/M    SO
  136    129    573  Conner Shaver         Fort Morgan                             22:22.3  7:13/M    FR
  137    130    745  Jim MacDonald         Valor Christian                         22:22.4  7:13/M    FR
  138    131    620  Andrew Otterson       Legacy                                  22:22.7  7:13/M    FR
  139    132    592  Zach Marshall         Glenwood Springs                        22:31.5  7:16/M    SR
  140    133    589  Hector Barron         Glenwood Springs                        22:31.7  7:16/M    JR
  141    134    587  Zeb Thorsen           Glenwood Springs                        22:34.0  7:17/M    FR
  142    135     60  Omar Zamudio          Pogosa Springs                          22:38.1  7:18/M    JR
  143    136     61  Chris Archuleta       Pogosa Springs                          22:39.1  7:18/M    SO
  144    137    719  Joey Fischer          Silver Creek                            22:41.4  7:19/M    JR
  145    138    586  Drew Dudley           Glenwood Springs                        22:45.5  7:20/M    FR
  146    139    721  Bronson Thomas-Garcia Silver Creek                            23:16.7  7:30/M    SO
  147    140    766  Bobby Gonzales        Wasson                                  23:17.8  7:31/M    SR
  148    141    690  Kevin Cano            Pueblo Centennial                       23:22.1  7:32/M    SR
  149    142    576  Carlitto Urquieta     Fort Morgan                             23:22.6  7:32/M    SO
  150    143    784  Daniel Davidson       Windsor                                 23:34.2  7:36/M    JR
  151    144    750  Conner Scott          Valor Christian                         23:37.1  7:37/M    FR
  152    145    767  Alex Atencio          Wasson                                  23:44.4  7:39/M    SR
  153    146   1624  Jon Hall              D'Eevlyn                                23:52.5  7:42/M    JR
  154    147    688  Domenic Naro          Pueblo Centennial                       24:10.8  7:48/M    JR
  155    148    687  Josiah Martinez       Pueblo Centennial                       24:22.4  7:52/M    SO
  156    149     57  Zach Ellis            Pogosa Springs                          24:26.5  7:53/M    JR
  157    150    604  WILL HUNTER           Greeley Central                         24:41.4  7:58/M    SO
  158    151    602  JACOB BARBER          Greeley Central                         24:53.9  8:02/M    JR
  159    152    590  Alphonse Fischer      Glenwood Springs                        25:13.4  8:08/M    SO
  160    153    558  Jake Boss             Elizabeth                               25:16.9  8:09/M    FR
  161    154    559  Andrew Smith          Elizabeth                               25:24.8  8:12/M    FR
  162    155    706  Matthew Medina        Sierra                                  25:48.5  8:19/M    JR
  163    156    606  ANTHONY HERNANDEZ     Greeley Central                         25:54.8  8:21/M    SR
  164    157    771  Dennis Ross           Wasson                                  25:59.0  8:23/M    SO
  165    158    772  Austin Schimmel       Wasson                                  27:08.2  8:45/M    JR
  166    159    707  Francisco Diaz        Sierra                                  27:25.1  8:51/M    JR
  167    160    769  Anthony Atencio       Wasson                                  27:44.2  8:57/M    SR
  168    161    710  Richard Kim           Sierra                                  28:33.9  9:13/M    SR
  169    162    768  Adam Atencio          Wasson                                  28:34.2  9:13/M    FR
  170    163    708  Marc Smith            Sierra                                  28:37.4  9:14/M    SO
  171    164    600  ABDI HASHI            Greeley Central                         28:51.0  9:18/M    JR
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Div 1 Varsity Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Broomfield                            104               3  14  26  29  32  55  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:37.1
        Average Time: 18:55.4

    2 Palmer Ridge                          112               4  11  12  36  49  54  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:10.4
        Average Time: 18:50.0

    3 Air Academy                           145               2   7  18  40  78 100             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:52.0
        Average Time: 18:58.4

    4 Ponderosa                             183              19  22  28  53  61  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:51.3
        Average Time: 19:34.2

    5 Mountain View                         189              15  16  35  60  63  79 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:35.6
        Average Time: 19:31.1

    6 Niwot                                 192               5  37  42  51  57  59  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:24.4
        Average Time: 19:28.8

    7 Eagle Valley                          195              27  30  34  38  66  76 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:28.7
        Average Time: 19:41.7

    8 Conifer                               221               9  43  45  56  68  81  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.7
        Average Time: 19:37.9

    9 University                            258               8  23  48  85  94 101 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:04.7
        Average Time: 19:48.9

   10 Windsor                               261               1  10  71  86  93 104 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:10.7
        Average Time: 19:38.1

   11 Fort Morgan                           323              17  50  69  74 113 129 142         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:25.5
        Average Time: 20:17.1

   12 Vista Ridge                           328              33  58  64  82  91 108 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:41.0
        Average Time: 20:20.2

   13 D'Eevlyn                              330               6  20  77 110 117 119 146         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:05.1
        Average Time: 20:13.0

   14 Valor Christian                       367              13  31  96 105 122 130 144         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:48.7
        Average Time: 20:33.7

   15 Silver Creek                          395              21  47 102 107 118 137 139         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:52.1
        Average Time: 20:46.4

   16 Elizabeth                             398              24  80  88  95 111 153 154         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:29.1
        Average Time: 20:41.8

   17 Legacy                                417              41  44 106 112 114 116 131         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:25.5
        Average Time: 20:53.1

   18 Canon City                            460              65  84  97  99 115 126 128         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:10.3
        Average Time: 21:02.0

   19 Pogosa Springs                        481              70  83  90 103 135 136 149         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:12.6
        Average Time: 21:14.5

   20 Pueblo Centennial                     483              25  46 124 141 147 148             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:50.8
        Average Time: 21:46.1

   21 Glenwood Springs                      510              39  72 132 133 134 138 152         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:48.8
        Average Time: 21:33.7

   22 Greeley Central                       569              67  92 109 150 151 156 164         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:33.7
        Average Time: 22:30.7

   23 Wasson                                652              52 140 145 157 158 160 162         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:08.1
        Average Time: 24:01.6

   24 Sierra                                668              73 120 155 159 161 163             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:19.7
        Average Time: 24:51.9

 Inc. Pueblo West                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Widefield                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Comments