4A Division 1 Girls

Stampede

August 31, 2012


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 4A Div 1 Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - 4A Div 1 Varsity Girls
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

4A Div 1 Varsity Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    443  Katie Rainsberger     Air Academy                             19:58.6  6:26/M    FR
    2      2    611  Emma Gee              Legacy                                  20:24.1  6:35/M    SO
    3      3    613  Melanie Nun           Legacy                                  20:35.5  6:38/M    SR
    4      4    650  Ali Deitsch           Palmer Ridge                            20:46.9  6:42/M    JR
    5      5    462  Abby Gardner          Broomfield                              21:21.3  6:53/M    SR
    6      6    638  Christa Boettiger     Niwot                                   21:23.6  6:54/M    SO
    7      7    471  Aubrey Till           Canon City                              21:26.9  6:55/M    SO
    8      8     51  Emily Bryant          Pogosa Springs                          21:28.0  6:55/M    JR
    9      9    623  Riley Cooney          Mountain View                           21:31.8  6:56/M    SO
   10     10    446  Olivia Evans          Air Academy                             21:36.5  6:58/M    JR
   11     11    757  Lina Arista           Vista Ridge                             21:58.2  7:05/M    SR
   12     12    655  Heather Gentry        Palmer Ridge                            22:04.1  7:07/M    SR
   13     13    607  Devyn Palm-Trujillo   Legacy                                  22:05.8  7:07/M    JR
   14     14    693  Darby Spence          Pueblo West                             22:08.6  7:08/M    JR
   15     15    461  Regan Vandepol        Broomfield                              22:30.6  7:15/M    SO
   16     16   1616  Emily Garnier         D'Eevlyn                                22:34.4  7:17/M    JR
   17     17    457  kara Skattum          Broomfield                              22:37.4  7:18/M    FR
   18     18   1619  Josie Warren          D'Eevlyn                                22:39.3  7:18/M    SR
   19     19    781  Shellene Rains        Windsor                                 22:41.5  7:19/M    SR
   20     20    636  Kela Fetters          Niwot                                   22:44.0  7:20/M    FR
   21     21   1618  Annecy Olson          D'Eevlyn                                22:48.0  7:21/M    SO
   22     22   1654  Gabrielle Valenzuela  Conifer                                 22:51.7  7:22/M    SR
   23     23    444  Hanna Born            Air Academy                             22:55.3  7:24/M    FR
   24     24    566  Sarena Wells          Fort Morgan                             22:57.0  7:24/M    SO
   25     25    458  Ally malecha          Broomfield                              23:12.3  7:29/M    JR
   26     26    668  Jamie Mitchell        Ponderosa                               23:19.9  7:31/M    SR
   27     27    460  Gabby licht           Broomfield                              23:21.7  7:32/M    SO
   28     28    729  Jenna Ptaschek        University                              23:22.6  7:32/M    SO
   29     29    640  Rachel Sharpe         Niwot                                   23:25.3  7:33/M    SO
   30     30    597  CEDE ROQUE            Greeley Central                         23:28.2  7:34/M    SR
   31     31    579  Jenna Brown           Glenwood Springs                        23:32.0  7:35/M    JR
   32     32   1629  Nikki Cunning         Eagle Valley                            23:36.7  7:37/M    JR
   33     33    742  Taylor Spieker        Valor Christian                         23:40.3  7:38/M    SO
   34     34    649  Hannah Capek          Palmer Ridge                            23:42.0  7:39/M    FR
   35     35    694  Bailie Jones          Pueblo West                             23:43.5  7:39/M    JR
   36     36    783  Hannah West           Windsor                                 23:46.9  7:40/M    SR
   37     37   1621  Kate Waldheim         D'Eevlyn                                23:47.5  7:40/M    SR
   38     38    726  Amie Bray             University                              23:51.0  7:42/M    JR
   39     39    569  Sara Keller           Fort Morgan                             23:52.2  7:42/M    SR
   40     40    654  Courtney Campbell     Palmer Ridge                            23:52.5  7:42/M    SR
   41     41    692  Susan Marshall        Pueblo West                             23:53.3  7:42/M    JR
   42     42    622  Abbi Stratton         Mountain View                           23:56.9  7:43/M    JR
   43     43    584  Deatra Jones-Dixon    Glenwood Springs                        23:57.4  7:44/M    SO
   44     44    445  Kayla Wiitala         Air Academy                             23:58.0  7:44/M    FR
   45     45    594  MIAH GUTIEREZ         Greeley Central                         23:59.2  7:44/M    SO
   46     46    583  Madi Spence           Glenwood Springs                        24:01.2  7:45/M    SO
   47     47   1332  Katie Croell          Broomfield                              24:08.8  7:47/M      
   48     48   1633  Gabriela Avila        Eagle Valley                            24:15.1  7:49/M    SR
   49     49    447  Caitlin Herrera       Air Academy                             24:16.1  7:50/M    JR
   50     50    635  Niki Marshall         Niwot                                   24:20.1  7:51/M    FR
   51     51    681  Emily Perez           Pueblo Centennial                       24:22.0  7:52/M    SO
   52     52    652  Braede Wilcox         Palmer Ridge                            24:23.3  7:52/M    JR
   53     53    741  Lauren Ogg            Valor Christian                         24:24.3  7:52/M    SO
   54     54   1617  Katie Cunniff         D'Eevlyn                                24:24.9  7:52/M    JR
   55     55    474  Amanda Tappe          Canon City                              24:27.7  7:53/M    SR
   56     56    664  Abby Eustace          Ponderosa                               24:31.1  7:55/M    JR
   57     57    756  Ana Ortega            Vista Ridge                             24:31.9  7:55/M    SO
   58     58   1635  Samantha Maddox       Eagle Valley                            24:38.9  7:57/M    SR
   59     59    459  katie abboud          Broomfield                              24:39.0  7:57/M    SO
   60     60    599  ELLISON MCLACHLAN     Greeley Central                         24:41.7  7:58/M    SR
   61     61    641  Katie Gillette        Niwot                                   24:49.4  8:00/M    SO
   62     62    627  Ali Nelson            Mountain View                           24:49.8  8:00/M    SR
   63     63    696  Rachel Jankelow       Pueblo West                             24:50.7  8:01/M    SR
   64     64    585  Lily Thorsen          Glenwood Springs                        24:51.4  8:01/M    SR
   65     65    570  Adrienne Bohlen       Fort Morgan                             24:56.8  8:03/M    SR
   66     66    580  Courtney Lippman      Glenwood Springs                        25:03.9  8:05/M    JR
   67     67    716  Gabriela Koski        Silver Creek                            25:04.7  8:05/M    SR
   68     68    669  Paige Runco           Ponderosa                               25:06.9  8:06/M    SR
   69     69    621  Rachel Franklin       Mountain View                           25:09.7  8:07/M    FR
   70     70    637  Megan Tatusko         Niwot                                   25:14.8  8:08/M    JR
   71     71    625  Katie Benner          Mountain View                           25:19.9  8:10/M    SO
   72     72   1634  Megan Muehlethaler    Eagle Valley                            25:19.9  8:10/M    SR
   73     73     50  Tayler Lee-Hammer     Pogosa Springs                          25:20.8  8:10/M    FR
   74     74   1631  Maggie Gilman         Eagle Valley                            25:22.6  8:11/M    JR
   75     75    639  Louise Vandenberghe   Niwot                                   25:25.1  8:12/M    SO
   76     76   1620  Hannah Topka          D'Eevlyn                                25:34.0  8:15/M    SR
   77     77    653  Sonali Bhattacharya   Palmer Ridge                            25:36.9  8:15/M    SR
   78     78     49  Olivia Reinhardt      Pogosa Springs                          25:38.1  8:16/M    FR
   79     79    778  Yasmeen Bierwirth     Windsor                                 25:38.4  8:16/M    JR
   80     80    449  Claire Derr           Air Academy                             25:41.5  8:17/M    SR
   81     81    612  Kristyn Fudge         Legacy                                  25:43.4  8:18/M    SO
   82     82    695  Christen Leedom       Pueblo West                             25:48.4  8:19/M    SO
   83     83    626  Kellie Benner         Mountain View                           25:49.2  8:20/M    SO
   84     84    753  Haley Polk            Vista Ridge                             25:51.0  8:20/M    JR
   85     85    595  KAITLIN MARTIN        Greeley Central                         25:52.2  8:21/M    SO
   86     86    473  Riley Valentine       Canon City                              25:52.5  8:21/M    SO
   87     87    782  Aimee Jo Harris       Windsor                                 25:52.7  8:21/M    SR
   88     88    715  Haley Call            Silver Creek                            25:53.3  8:21/M    SO
   89     89    665  Elise Wardrobe        Ponderosa                               26:01.1  8:24/M    JR
   90     90   1630  Kira Quintana         Eagle Valley                            26:01.7  8:24/M    JR
   91     91    697  Kylie Velez           Pueblo West                             26:02.1  8:24/M    SR
   92     92    609  Sandman Logan         Legacy                                  26:02.5  8:24/M    JR
   93     93    683  Sarah Mize            Pueblo Centennial                       26:04.0  8:25/M    SR
   94     94    472  Anna Goodin           Canon City                              26:06.0  8:25/M    SO
   95     95    738  Grace Moore           Valor Christian                         26:06.2  8:25/M    FR
   96     96    743  Caroline Fuschino     Valor Christian                         26:08.2  8:26/M    SO
   97     97    448  Savanna Smoker        Air Academy                             26:11.1  8:27/M    JR
   98     98    608  Anica Brewster        Legacy                                  26:16.0  8:28/M    JR
   99     99    571  Celia Smits           Fort Morgan                             26:16.7  8:28/M    SR
  100    100    679  Rikki Falsetto        Pueblo Centennial                       26:17.0  8:29/M    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101    101    677  Jorie Anaya           Pueblo Centennial                       26:26.8  8:32/M    FR
  102    102   1632  Tyler Beckum          Eagle Valley                            26:30.7  8:33/M    SO
  103    103    727  Natalee Patchett      University                              26:33.8  8:34/M    JR
  104    104    712  Sheridan Jones        Silver Creek                            26:41.0  8:36/M    JR
  105    105    651  Amanda Means          Palmer Ridge                            26:41.7  8:36/M    JR
  106    106    593  JACQUELINE CHAVEZ     Greeley Central                         26:48.8  8:39/M    JR
  107    107     52  Dana Danielson        Pogosa Springs                          26:54.1  8:41/M    JR
  108    108    582  Hannah Stinson        Glenwood Springs                        26:54.2  8:41/M    fr
  109    109    758  Natalie Villafan      Vista Ridge                             26:57.0  8:42/M    SR
  110    110    717  Eva Barrio Calvo      Silver Creek                            26:57.8  8:42/M    SR
  111    111    714  Samantha Koski        Silver Creek                            26:59.3  8:42/M    SO
  112    112    779  Taryn Melendez        Windsor                                 27:08.6  8:45/M    JR
  113    113   1652  Caira Moe             Conifer                                 27:09.6  8:45/M    SR
  114    114   1643  Krista Dodd           Elizabeth                               27:27.3  8:51/M    FR
  115    115    568  Mea Escobedo          Fort Morgan                             27:29.1  8:52/M    SO
  116    116    740  Gabby Marchino        Valor Christian                         27:37.6  8:55/M    JR
  117    117    739  Savannah Hunzicker    Valor Christian                         27:37.8  8:55/M    FR
  118    118    567  Soraya Yanez          Fort Morgan                             27:40.3  8:55/M    SO
  119    119    565  Adrianna Miller       Fort Morgan                             27:45.0  8:57/M    FR
  120    120    777  Sydney Baker          Windsor                                 27:49.2  8:58/M    JR
  121    121    666  Maddie Merritt        Ponderosa                               27:53.9  9:00/M    JR
  122    122    780  Megan Tufts           Windsor                                 27:55.1  9:00/M    JR
  123    123    752  Brittany Sutton       Vista Ridge                             27:56.9  9:01/M    FR
  124    124    667  Ellie Dorman          Ponderosa                               27:57.3  9:01/M    JR
  125    125    663  Kim Laverty           Ponderosa                               28:03.5  9:03/M    JR
  126    126   1644  Cori Small            Elizabeth                               28:06.1  9:04/M    FR
  127    127    475  Katie Romano          Canon City                              28:10.7  9:05/M    SR
  128    128    713  Allison Howlett       Silver Creek                            28:11.4  9:05/M    JR
  129    129    682  Angelika Barola       Pueblo Centennial                       28:15.9  9:07/M    SR
  130    130    680  Katie Holcomb         Pueblo Centennial                       28:20.6  9:08/M    SO
  131    131    581  Rebecca Rembold       Glenwood Springs                        28:22.0  9:09/M    JR
  132    132    711  Alison Ross           Silver Creek                            28:24.0  9:10/M    FR
  133    133    498  Lindsay Dedrickson    Conifer                                 28:52.9  9:19/M    FR
  134    134   1651  Kayla Niksic          Conifer                                 29:15.4  9:26/M    SR
  135    135    691  Lilly Coble           Pueblo West                             29:16.5  9:26/M    SO
  136    136    744  Kristen Hunzicker     Valor Christian                         29:23.6  9:29/M    SR
  137    137    610  Lauren Yaussy         Legacy                                  29:26.4  9:30/M    JR
  138    138    725  Chase Otto            University                              29:38.7  9:34/M    sr
  139    139     55  Nisa Touchen          Pogosa Springs                          29:44.3  9:35/M    SR
  140    140    730  Megan Ptaschek        University                              29:55.6  9:39/M    SR
  141    141     54  Devon Jurcak          Pogosa Springs                          30:10.2  9:44/M    SO
  142    142    728  Sophia Weignad        University                              30:10.2  9:44/M    JR
  143    143    499  Lauren Auer           Conifer                                 30:15.1  9:45/M    SO
  144    144     53  Mikaela Marchand      Pogosa Springs                          30:27.6  9:49/M    JR
  145    145    476  Jessica Loper         Canon City                              30:31.0  9:51/M    SR
  146    146    557  Ellen Hughes          Elizabeth                               30:33.4  9:51/M    SR
  147    147    624  Shania Belden         Mountain View                           31:38.6 10:12/M    JR
  148    148    556  Caya Baher            Elizabeth                               32:02.3 10:20/M    SO
  149    149    555  Moriah Lee            Elizabeth                               32:02.8 10:20/M    SO
  150    150    678  Devon Medina          Pueblo Centennial                       32:04.2 10:21/M    JR
  151    151    598  Jessica McIntosh      Greeley Central                         33:51.8 10:55/M    SR
  152    152    500  Hannlore Gruber       Conifer                                 35:25.5 11:25/M    SO
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Div 1 Varsity Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Broomfield                             89               5  15  17  25  27  47  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:03.4
        Average Time: 22:36.6

    2 Air Academy                           127               1  10  23  44  49  80  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:44.6
        Average Time: 22:32.9

    3 Palmer Ridge                          142               4  12  34  40  52  77 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:49.0
        Average Time: 22:57.8

    4 D'Eevlyn                              146              16  18  21  37  54  76             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:14.3
        Average Time: 23:14.8

    5 Niwot                                 166               6  20  29  50  61  70  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:42.5
        Average Time: 23:20.5

    6 Legacy                                191               2   3  13  81  92  98 137         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:51.5
        Average Time: 22:58.3

    7 Pueblo West                           235              14  35  41  63  82  91 135         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:24.6
        Average Time: 24:04.9

    8 Glenwood Springs                      250              31  43  46  64  66 108 131         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:26.1
        Average Time: 24:17.2

    9 Mountain View                         253               9  42  62  69  71  83 147         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:48.2
        Average Time: 24:09.6

   10 Eagle Valley                          284              32  48  58  72  74  90 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:13.5
        Average Time: 24:38.7

   11 Greeley Central                       326              30  45  60  85 106 151             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:50.2
        Average Time: 24:58.0

   12 Windsor                               333              19  36  79  87 112 120 122         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:08.3
        Average Time: 25:01.6

   13 Fort Morgan                           342              24  39  65  99 115 118 119         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:31.9
        Average Time: 25:06.3

   14 Ponderosa                             360              26  56  68  89 121 124 125         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:53.1
        Average Time: 25:22.6

   15 Canon City                            369               7  55  86  94 127 145             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:04.0
        Average Time: 25:12.8

   16 Vista Ridge                           384              11  57  84 109 123                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:15.2
        Average Time: 25:27.0

   17 Valor Christian                       393              33  53  95  96 116 117 136         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:56.7
        Average Time: 25:35.3

   18 Pogosa Springs                        405               8  73  78 107 139 141 144         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:05.5
        Average Time: 25:49.1

   19 University                            447              28  38 103 138 140 142             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:21.9
        Average Time: 26:40.3

   20 Pueblo Centennial                     474              51  93 100 101 129 130 150         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:25.9
        Average Time: 26:17.1

   21 Silver Creek                          480              67  88 104 110 111 128 132         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:36.3
        Average Time: 26:19.2

   22 Conifer                               545              22 113 133 134 143 152             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:24.9
        Average Time: 27:40.9

   23 Elizabeth                             683             114 126 146 148 149                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:12.1
        Average Time: 30:02.4


Comments