CC Time Trial (s)

2013 Time Trial

CM High School

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2013


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Greta Sloan                                             321    17   F       1 17-17               12:26.6      6:13/M
      2    Madison Lambros                                         301    15   F       1 15-15               13:17.8      6:39/M
      3    Nell Crosby                                             275    17   F       2 17-17               13:31.0      6:46/M
      4    Sierra Kenyon                     Colorado springs  C   296    17   F       3 17-17               13:31.4      6:46/M
      5    Hannah Van Horn                                         330    17   F       4 17-17               13:46.7      6:53/M
      6    Hailey Gelzer                                           287    17   F       5 17-17               13:47.3      6:54/M
      7    Veronica Brtek                    Colorado Springs  C   270    15   F       2 15-15               13:56.1      6:58/M
      8    monica paulk                                            314    17   F       6 17-17               13:57.6      6:59/M
      9    Emily Rychener                                          318    16   F       1 16-16               14:04.5      7:02/M
     10    Heather Teague                                          326    18   F       1 18-18               14:11.3      7:06/M
     11    Margaret Sheahan                                        319    17   F       7 17-17               14:14.2      7:07/M
     12    LJ Dawson                                               277    16   F       2 16-16               14:17.3      7:09/M
     13    Alaina Geibig                                           286    15   F       3 15-15               14:24.8      7:12/M
     14    Cecilia Martindale                                      302    15   F       4 15-15               14:47.3      7:24/M
     15    Jane Webber                                             332    15   F       5 15-15               15:05.9      7:33/M
     16    Ally Arenson                                            266    14   F       1 14-14               15:08.4      7:34/M
     17    maren york                                              333    14   F       2 14-14               15:14.8      7:37/M
     18    Sarah Klomp                                             299    16   F       3 16-16               15:15.6      7:38/M
     19    Jolie Gilbreth                                          288    14   F       3 14-14               15:34.2      7:47/M
     20    Katie Sheahan                                           320    14   F       4 14-14               15:37.0      7:49/M
     21    Iris Altman                                             264    16   F       4 16-16               16:12.8      8:06/M
     22    Cassidy Bee                                             268    15   F       6 15-15               16:15.3      8:08/M
     23    Naomi Stevens                     Colo Spgs CO  CO      324    13   F       1 13-13               16:16.8      8:08/M
     24    Natalie Duncan                                          281    15   F       7 15-15               16:16.9      8:08/M
     25    Leslie Chaffin                                          272    15   F       8 15-15               16:19.7      8:10/M
     26    Brooke Kincaid                                          297    14   F       5 14-14               16:23.7      8:12/M
     27    Jenny DeVries                                           279    17   F       8 17-17               16:51.5      8:26/M
     28    Mary McCowen                                            336    14   F       6 14-14               17:03.8      8:32/M
     29    Elizabeth Bartold                                       267    16   F       5 16-16               17:28.7      8:44/M
     30    Kelsea Suarez                                           325    17   F       9 17-17               17:30.3      8:45/M
     31    Haley Feten                                             284    17   F      10 17-17               17:30.9      8:45/M
     32    Hannah Mehrfert                                         305    16   F       6 16-16               17:34.7      8:47/M
     33    Katri Case                                              271    17   F      11 17-17               18:00.1      9:00/M
     34    Ana Stacia Gillette                                     289    14   F       7 14-14               18:29.2      9:15/M
     35    Chaya Alvarado                                          265    15   F       9 15-15               18:58.3      9:29/M
     36    Hadley Bell                                             337    14   F       8 14-14               19:27.4      9:44/M
     37    Anna Brinks                                             269    15   F      10 15-15               23:07.5     11:34/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    William Mayhew                                          304    17   M       1 17-17               10:42.3      5:21/M
      2    Tristan Pelto                                           316    17   M       2 17-17               10:58.3      5:29/M
      3    Tristan Myers                     Colorado Springs  C   310    17   M       3 17-17               10:58.6      5:29/M
      4    Gavin Ugianskis                                         329    15   M       1 15-15               11:43.5      5:52/M
      5    thomas staines                                          323    15   M       2 15-15               11:46.5      5:53/M
      6    Matt Klepfer                                            298    17   M       4 17-17               11:52.2      5:56/M
      7    Matt Fox                                                285    15   M       3 15-15               11:52.5      5:56/M
      8    Brady Smith                                             322    17   M       5 17-17               11:58.7      5:59/M
      9    James Jones                                             294    15   M       4 15-15               12:04.2      6:02/M
     10    Garrett Knorr                                           300    16   M       1 16-16               12:07.5      6:04/M
     11    Eric Hale                                               290    17   M       6 17-17               12:12.4      6:06/M
     12    Brendan Myers                                           309    15   M       5 15-15               12:26.0      6:13/M
     13    Michael Dillon                                          280    17   M       7 17-17               12:34.3      6:17/M
     14    Michael Coale                                           273    15   M       6 15-15               12:39.3      6:20/M
     15    Kevin Zhang                                             334    16   M       2 16-16               12:43.3      6:22/M
     16    Michael Trione                                          328    16   M       3 16-16               12:58.2      6:29/M
     17    David Coale                                             274    15   M       7 15-15               13:04.1      6:32/M
     18    Lion Mason                                              303    15   M       8 15-15               13:11.1      6:36/M
     19    James McCowen                                           335    16   M       4 16-16               13:25.6      6:43/M
     20    Nick Mezhir                                             306    17   M       8 17-17               13:44.1      6:52/M
     21    Dylan Engel                                             283    14   M       1 14-14               13:44.8      6:52/M
     22    wade paulk                                              315    15   M       9 15-15               13:50.4      6:55/M
     23    Jack Newton                                             311    14   M       2 14-14               14:00.2      7:00/M
     24    Kyle Pesavento                                          317    15   M      10 15-15               14:00.6      7:00/M
     25    Ryan Walden                                             331    15   M      11 15-15               14:07.4      7:04/M
     26    Caden Mika                                              307    17   M       9 17-17               14:14.4      7:07/M
     27    Noah Dent                                               278    15   M      12 15-15               14:26.5      7:13/M
     28    Nicholas Kartvedt                                       295    14   M       3 14-14               15:06.1      7:33/M
     29    Peder Norby                                             312    14   M       4 14-14               15:55.2      7:58/M
     30    Nathan Palarino                   colorado springs  C   313    16   M       5 16-16               15:56.5      7:58/M
     31    Josh Hites                                              293    17   M      10 17-17               17:01.9      8:31/M
     32    Grant Dastur                                            276    14   M       5 14-14               17:32.9      8:46/M
     33    Jack Haskins                                            291    14   M       6 14-14               17:35.3      8:48/M
     34    Joshua Tofilo                                           327    17   M      11 17-17               22:11.5     11:06/M


2013 Time Trial

CM High School

Age Group Results

August 16, 2013


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC


Men: 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17
Women: 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17 18-18

Top

Female Age 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naomi Stevens                     Colo Spgs CO  CO      324   13       23        16:16.8      8:08/M
Top

Female Age 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ally Arenson                                            266   14       16        15:08.4      7:34/M
       2    maren york                                              333   14       17        15:14.8      7:37/M
       3    Jolie Gilbreth                                          288   14       19        15:34.2      7:47/M
       4    Katie Sheahan                                           320   14       20        15:37.0      7:49/M
       5    Brooke Kincaid                                          297   14       26        16:23.7      8:12/M
       6    Mary McCowen                                            336   14       28        17:03.8      8:32/M
       7    Ana Stacia Gillette                                     289   14       34        18:29.2      9:15/M
       8    Hadley Bell                                             337   14       36        19:27.4      9:44/M
Top

Female Age 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Lambros                                         301   15        2        13:17.8      6:39/M
       2    Veronica Brtek                    Colorado Springs  C   270   15        7        13:56.1      6:58/M
       3    Alaina Geibig                                           286   15       13        14:24.8      7:12/M
       4    Cecilia Martindale                                      302   15       14        14:47.3      7:24/M
       5    Jane Webber                                             332   15       15        15:05.9      7:33/M
       6    Cassidy Bee                                             268   15       22        16:15.3      8:08/M
       7    Natalie Duncan                                          281   15       24        16:16.9      8:08/M
       8    Leslie Chaffin                                          272   15       25        16:19.7      8:10/M
       9    Chaya Alvarado                                          265   15       35        18:58.3      9:29/M
      10    Anna Brinks                                             269   15       37        23:07.5     11:34/M
Top

Female Age 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Rychener                                          318   16        9        14:04.5      7:02/M
       2    LJ Dawson                                               277   16       12        14:17.3      7:09/M
       3    Sarah Klomp                                             299   16       18        15:15.6      7:38/M
       4    Iris Altman                                             264   16       21        16:12.8      8:06/M
       5    Elizabeth Bartold                                       267   16       29        17:28.7      8:44/M
       6    Hannah Mehrfert                                         305   16       32        17:34.7      8:47/M
Top

Female Age 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greta Sloan                                             321   17        1        12:26.6      6:13/M
       2    Nell Crosby                                             275   17        3        13:31.0      6:46/M
       3    Sierra Kenyon                     Colorado springs  C   296   17        4        13:31.4      6:46/M
       4    Hannah Van Horn                                         330   17        5        13:46.7      6:53/M
       5    Hailey Gelzer                                           287   17        6        13:47.3      6:54/M
       6    monica paulk                                            314   17        8        13:57.6      6:59/M
       7    Margaret Sheahan                                        319   17       11        14:14.2      7:07/M
       8    Jenny DeVries                                           279   17       27        16:51.5      8:26/M
       9    Kelsea Suarez                                           325   17       30        17:30.3      8:45/M
      10    Haley Feten                                             284   17       31        17:30.9      8:45/M
      11    Katri Case                                              271   17       33        18:00.1      9:00/M
Top

Female Age 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Teague                                          326   18       10        14:11.3      7:06/M
Top

Male Age 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Engel                                             283   14       21        13:44.8      6:52/M
       2    Jack Newton                                             311   14       23        14:00.2      7:00/M
       3    Nicholas Kartvedt                                       295   14       28        15:06.1      7:33/M
       4    Peder Norby                                             312   14       29        15:55.2      7:58/M
       5    Grant Dastur                                            276   14       32        17:32.9      8:46/M
       6    Jack Haskins                                            291   14       33        17:35.3      8:48/M
Top

Male Age 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin Ugianskis                                         329   15        4        11:43.5      5:52/M
       2    thomas staines                                          323   15        5        11:46.5      5:53/M
       3    Matt Fox                                                285   15        7        11:52.5      5:56/M
       4    James Jones                                             294   15        9        12:04.2      6:02/M
       5    Brendan Myers                                           309   15       12        12:26.0      6:13/M
       6    Michael Coale                                           273   15       14        12:39.3      6:20/M
       7    David Coale                                             274   15       17        13:04.1      6:32/M
       8    Lion Mason                                              303   15       18        13:11.1      6:36/M
       9    wade paulk                                              315   15       22        13:50.4      6:55/M
      10    Kyle Pesavento                                          317   15       24        14:00.6      7:00/M
      11    Ryan Walden                                             331   15       25        14:07.4      7:04/M
      12    Noah Dent                                               278   15       27        14:26.5      7:13/M
Top

Male Age 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Knorr                                           300   16       10        12:07.5      6:04/M
       2    Kevin Zhang                                             334   16       15        12:43.3      6:22/M
       3    Michael Trione                                          328   16       16        12:58.2      6:29/M
       4    James McCowen                                           335   16       19        13:25.6      6:43/M
       5    Nathan Palarino                   colorado springs  C   313   16       30        15:56.5      7:58/M
Top

Male Age 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Mayhew                                          304   17        1        10:42.3      5:21/M
       2    Tristan Pelto                                           316   17        2        10:58.3      5:29/M
       3    Tristan Myers                     Colorado Springs  C   310   17        3        10:58.6      5:29/M
       4    Matt Klepfer                                            298   17        6        11:52.2      5:56/M
       5    Brady Smith                                             322   17        8        11:58.7      5:59/M
       6    Eric Hale                                               290   17       11        12:12.4      6:06/M
       7    Michael Dillon                                          280   17       13        12:34.3      6:17/M
       8    Nick Mezhir                                             306   17       20        13:44.1      6:52/M
       9    Caden Mika                                              307   17       26        14:14.4      7:07/M
      10    Josh Hites                                              293   17       31        17:01.9      8:31/M
      11    Joshua Tofilo                                           327   17       34        22:11.5     11:06/M

*Overall place within gender.


2012 Time Trial

CM High School

Overall Finish List

August 15, 2012


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Greta Sloan                                             513    16   F       1 16-16               13:11.2      6:36/M
      2    Nell Crosby                                             530    16   F       2 16-16               13:24.9      6:42/M
      3    Hannah Van Horn                                         527    16   F       3 16-16               13:29.8      6:45/M
      4    Sierra Kenyon                                           533    16   F       4 16-16               13:57.0      6:59/M
      5    Emma Kidd                                               541    17   F       1 17-17               14:01.7      7:01/M
      6    Laura Jane Dawson                                       546    15   F       1 15-15               14:22.0      7:11/M
      7    Margaret Sheahan                                        539    16   F       5 16-16               14:45.0      7:23/M
      8    Emily Rychener                                          501    15   F       2 15-15               15:07.4      7:34/M
      9    Madison Lambros                                         500    14   F       1 14-14               15:16.1      7:38/M
     10    Jenny DeVries                                           548    16   F       6 16-16               15:17.0      7:39/M
     11    Morgan Ulrich                                           520    17   F       2 17-17               15:32.0      7:46/M
     12    Iris Altman                                             549    15   F       3 15-15               16:09.0      8:05/M
     13    Katherine Pattee                  Colorado Springs  C   531    16   F       7 16-16               16:09.3      8:05/M
     14    Jordin Egan                                             551    16   F       8 16-16               16:32.5      8:16/M
     15    Cassidy Bee                                             550    14   F       2 14-14               16:40.6      8:20/M
     16    Fiona Murphy                                            535    16   F       9 16-16               17:24.7      8:42/M
     17    Jane Webber                                             540    14   F       3 14-14               17:24.8      8:42/M
     18    Emma Thomas                                             547    15   F       4 15-15               18:10.0      9:05/M
     19    Cecilia Martindale                                      537    14   F       4 14-14               18:24.6      9:12/M
     20    Madilynn Dixon                                          553    16   F      10 16-16               18:50.9      9:25/M
     21    Leslie Chaffin                                          538    14   F       5 14-14               18:54.6      9:27/M
     22    Kelly Ahearne                                           511    14   F       6 14-14               19:44.8      9:52/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Zach Kuzma                                              504    17   M       1 17-17               11:00.4      5:30/M
      2    Joshua Fowler                                           521    17   M       2 17-17               11:06.4      5:33/M
      3    Ben Fox                                                 507    17   M       3 17-17               11:29.3      5:45/M
      4    Alex Baer                         Colorado Springs  C   525    18   M       1 18-18               11:32.3      5:46/M
      5    Tristan Pelto                                           526    16   M       1 16-16               11:32.3      5:46/M
      6    Tristan Myers                     Colorado Springs  C   523    16   M       2 16-16               11:32.4      5:46/M
      7    Rafael Darras                                           516    17   M       4 17-17               11:50.0      5:55/M
      8    Adam Doyle                                              542    17   M       5 17-17               12:14.9      6:07/M
      9    Eric Hale                                               522    16   M       3 16-16               12:38.7      6:19/M
     10    Ken Everette                                            506    17   M       6 17-17               12:52.4      6:26/M
     11    Gavin Ugianskis                                         529    14   M       1 14-14               12:59.6      6:30/M
     12    Andrew Hurlbert                                         532    17   M       7 17-17               13:02.2      6:31/M
     13    Matt Klepfer                                            502    16   M       4 16-16               13:07.7      6:34/M
     14    Kilian Donovan                                          517    15   M       1 15-15               13:09.1      6:35/M
     15    garrett knorr                                           508    15   M       2 15-15               13:13.7      6:37/M
     16    Sam Buck                                                509    14   M       2 14-14               13:15.1      6:38/M
     17    James McCowen                                           544    15   M       3 15-15               13:21.5      6:41/M
     18    sam kuzma                                               519    15   M       4 15-15               13:23.8      6:42/M
     19    ryan magrane                                            505    15   M       5 15-15               13:37.0      6:49/M
     20    Corbin Hart                                             536    16   M       5 16-16               13:54.1      6:57/M
     21    Brendan Myers                                           524    14   M       3 14-14               13:57.0      6:59/M
     22    Mitch Paige                                               1    15   M       6 15-15               14:00.0      7:00/M
     23    David Coale                                             512    14   M       4 14-14               14:15.6      7:08/M
     24    Michael Coale                                           514    14   M       5 14-14               14:22.7      7:11/M
     25    Michael Trione                                          503    15   M       7 15-15               14:23.5      7:12/M
     26    Caden Mika                                              543    16   M       6 16-16               14:25.5      7:13/M
     27    Cameron Blackwell                                       552    15   M       8 15-15               15:05.0      7:33/M
     28    James Murphy                                            510    16   M       7 16-16               15:15.2      7:38/M
     29    nathan palarino                   colorado springs  C   518    15   M       9 15-15               16:04.7      8:02/M
     30    Nick Mezhir                                             528    16   M       8 16-16               17:28.3      8:44/M
     31    Zechariah Paige                                         545    16   M       9 16-16               18:22.7      9:11/M


Comments