Cheyenne Mtn. Stampede 2011

Cheyenne Mountain Stampede - 9/10/2011 6:19:32 PM                  
Norris Penrose Equestrian Center, Colorado Springs, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Gus Waneka Thompson Valley High Scho 17:29.70 1
2 Daniel Lara Thompson Valley High Scho 17:35.20 2
3 Wyatt McGuire North Platte High School 17:58.30 3
4 Phillip Meyer Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 17:59.60 4
5 Ben Goodman Palmer High School 18:05.80 --
6 Dan Egger Coronado High School 18:06.50 5
7 Darren Thomas Air Academy High School 18:07.40 6
8 Ryan Mott Coronado High School 18:13.50 7
9 Kaleb Simington Thompson Valley High Scho 18:28.20 8
10 Kevin Baldwin Thompson Valley High Scho 18:32.40 9
11 Justin Johns Palmer Ridge High School 18:38.90 10
12 Angelo Mondragon Pueblo East High School 18:39.20 11
13 Mateo Wilcox North Platte High School 18:42.80 12
14 Tate Lagasca Coronado High School 18:43.20 13
15 Drew Stimson Coronado High School 18:44.40 14
16 Eric Hamer Palmer Ridge High School 18:44.80 15
17 David Mast Thompson Valley High Scho 18:48.30 16
18 Jordan Deitsch Palmer Ridge High School 18:52.40 17
19 Josh Fowler Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 18:52.50 18
20 Jeffrey Sahli Evergreen High School 18:54.80 19
21 Jackson Sayler Evergreen High School 18:56.80 20
22 Zach Kuzma Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 18:57.10 21
23 Tanner Waldron Air Academy High School 18:57.40 22
24 Tristan Pelto Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 18:57.90 23
25 Ben Fox Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 18:58.40 24
26 Tristan Myers Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 18:58.90 25
27 Jericho Simmons Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:00.00 26
28 Ryan Taylor Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 19:02.80 27
29 Schuyler Vandersluis Coronado High School 19:05.20 28
30 Nathan Mills Palmer Ridge High School 19:06.30 29
31 Chris Vandyke Palmer Ridge High School 19:08.00 30
32 Coleman L Harris Chaparral High School 19:11.90 31
33 Nick Marti Evergreen High School 19:14.90 32
34 Joe Hopfe Woodland Park High School 19:18.90 33
35 Sam Sahli Evergreen High School 19:23.30 34
36 Mark Carbjal Fountain Fort Carson High 19:31.70 35
37 Bryce Rich Chaparral High School 19:33.40 36
38 John Booton Coronado High School 19:40.10 37
39 Kegan Mengel Thompson Valley High Scho 19:40.70 38
40 Aj Kade Chaparral High School 19:42.00 39
41 Gage Larson Evergreen High School 19:43.00 40
42 Adrian Montour Pueblo East High School 19:43.20 41
43 Ryan Kwiatkowski Chaparral High School 19:47.50 42
44 Jacob Huisingh Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:51.30 43
45 Thomas Warren Evergreen High School 19:53.10 44
46 Quin Ralston Coronado High School 19:53.30 45
47 George Clark Evergreen High School 19:53.70 46
48 Anthony Settipani Pueblo Centennial High Sc 19:54.50 47
49 Brandon Shanahan Fountain Fort Carson High 19:55.10 48
50 Andrew Smit Colorado Springs Christia 20:07.50 49
51 Tyler Poulos Vista Ridge High School 20:08.60 50
52 Daniel Myers Air Academy High School 20:09.80 51
53 Sam Skolnekavich Pueblo East High School 20:12.10 52
54 James Hill Lakewood High School 20:13.70 53
55 Chris Chavez Pueblo East High School 20:14.10 54
56 Cy Ferguson Chaparral High School 20:15.20 55
57 Ben Miera Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:17.80 56
58 Josh Sherwood Colorado Springs Christia 20:24.20 57
59 Zach Young Chaparral High School 20:26.40 58
60 Thomas Zarkovacki Palmer Ridge High School 20:27.30 59
61 Zach Blehm Palmer Ridge High School 20:30.20 60
62 Steven Baker Pueblo Centennial High Sc 20:31.50 61
63 Ace Haws North Platte High School 20:31.90 62
64 Alec Finley Air Academy High School 20:32.30 63
65 Brian Russell Vista Ridge High School 20:34.00 64
66 Matthew Beck Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:34.50 65
67 Mike Mendoza Fountain Fort Carson High 20:37.10 66
68 Matt Tillyer Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:41.70 67
69 Brandon Spitler Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:42.90 68
70 Jackson Snyder Lakewood High School 20:48.00 69
71 Steven Rummler Chaparral High School 20:49.40 70
72 Ben Montgomery North Platte High School 20:51.80 71
73 Andrew Berta Air Academy High School 20:52.70 72
74 Jonah Archuleta Pueblo East High School 20:56.30 73
75 Franz Laguna-leon Wasson High School 21:00.50 74
76 Woodring Seth Vista Ridge High School 21:00.80 75
77 Nick Lehmann Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:01.60 76
78 A j Konnath Air Academy High School 21:14.00 77
79 Joe Godfrey North Platte High School 21:15.90 78
80 Adriano Bamba Harrison High School 21:18.70 79
81 Austin Russell Woodland Park High School 21:20.70 80
82 Adam Noel Vista Ridge High School 21:22.10 81
83 Dominick Nevarrez Pueblo East High School 21:26.90 82
84 Payton Rohwer Lakewood High School 21:35.70 83
85 Nathan McKain North Platte High School 21:44.60 84
86 Dave Neuder Colorado Springs Christia 21:45.30 85
87 Andrew Saldana Pueblo East High School 21:46.10 86
88 Joey Villafan Vista Ridge High School 21:46.50 87
89 Christian Bradley North Platte High School 21:52.00 88
90 Levi Stancer Vista Ridge High School 21:57.30 89
91 Alex Goodman Lakewood High School 22:00.90 90
92 Michael DeSorbo Vista Ridge High School 22:03.80 91
93 Quentin Black Fountain Fort Carson High 22:05.10 92
94 Alex Ragan Woodland Park High School 22:07.50 93
95 Peter Hugenin Colorado Springs Christia 22:09.80 94
96 Cody Howling Fountain Fort Carson High 22:13.50 95
97 J.t. Torres Pueblo Centennial High Sc 22:19.00 96
98 Eli Zartman Lakewood High School 22:21.90 97
99 Garrett Florey Lakewood High School 22:25.20 98
100 Alex Atencio Wasson High School 22:27.10 99
101 Kevin Karlick Fountain Fort Carson High 22:28.40 100
102 Kevin Cano Pueblo Centennial High Sc 22:29.70 101
103 Shea Amos Pueblo Centennial High Sc 22:39.30 102
104 Arseniy Pryalkin Harrison High School 22:43.90 103
105 Jared Muniz Pueblo County High School 22:52.10 --
106 Garret Harper Ellicott High School 22:52.90 --
107 Michael Hartley Woodland Park High School 23:05.40 104
108 Josh Mondragon Pueblo Centennial High Sc 23:11.50 105
109 Juan Santibanez Fountain Fort Carson High 23:32.00 106
110 Cale Grenillo Lakewood High School 24:05.10 107
111 Jin Kang Harrison High School 24:31.40 108
112 Andrew Hoiberg Colorado Springs Christia 24:32.90 109
113 Nathaniel Balcom Harrison High School 24:54.10 110
114 Jason Rosado Harrison High School 24:58.10 111
115 Michael Escodedo Pueblo Centennial High Sc 25:19.60 112
116 Connor Mancuso Ellicott High School 25:47.90 --
117 Bryce Ikerd Wasson High School 25:54.30 113
118 Andrew Jones Woodland Park High School 25:59.80 114
119 Wesley Trumbly Wasson High School 26:09.00 115
120 Chean Hepworth Harrison High School 26:19.30 116
121 Daniel Rosen Wasson High School 26:45.70 117
122 Brandon Wichman Wasson High School 26:45.90 118
123 Conner Posusta Woodland Park High School 27:47.40 119
124 Bryce Hickam Woodland Park High School 27:55.30 120



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Thompson Valley High Scho 36 1 2 8 9 16 38 -
Total Time: 1:30:54 Average: 18:10.76 1-5 Split: 1:19
2 Coronado High School 67 5 7 13 14 28 37 45
Total Time: 1:32:53 Average: 18:34.56 1-5 Split: 59
3 Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 90 4 18 21 23 24 25 27
Total Time: 1:33:46 Average: 18:45.10 1-5 Split: 59
4 Palmer Ridge High School 101 10 15 17 29 30 59 60
Total Time: 1:34:30 Average: 18:54.08 1-5 Split: 29
5 Evergreen High School 145 19 20 32 34 40 44 46
Total Time: 1:36:13 Average: 19:14.56 1-5 Split: 48
6 Chaparral High School 203 31 36 39 42 55 58 70
Total Time: 1:38:30 Average: 19:42.00 1-5 Split: 1:03
7 Air Academy High School 214 6 22 51 63 72 77 -
Total Time: 1:38:40 Average: 19:43.92 1-5 Split: 2:45
8 North Platte High School 226 3 12 62 71 78 84 88
Total Time: 1:39:21 Average: 19:52.14 1-5 Split: 3:18
9 Pueblo East High School 231 11 41 52 54 73 82 86
Total Time: 1:39:45 Average: 19:56.98 1-5 Split: 2:17
10 Discovery Canyon High Sch 257 26 43 56 65 67 68 76
Total Time: 1:40:25 Average: 20:05.06 1-5 Split: 1:42
11 Fountain Fort Carson High 336 35 48 66 92 95 100 106
Total Time: 1:44:23 Average: 20:52.50 1-5 Split: 2:42
12 Vista Ridge High School 357 50 64 75 81 87 89 91
Total Time: 1:44:52 Average: 20:58.40 1-5 Split: 1:38
13 Lakewood High School 392 53 69 83 90 97 98 107
Total Time: 1:47:00 Average: 21:24.04 1-5 Split: 2:08
14 Colorado Springs Christia 394 49 57 85 94 109 - -
Total Time: 1:48:60 Average: 21:47.94 1-5 Split: 4:25
15 Pueblo Centennial High Sc 407 47 61 96 101 102 105 112
Total Time: 1:47:54 Average: 21:34.80 1-5 Split: 2:45
16 Woodland Park High School 424 33 80 93 104 114 119 120
Total Time: 1:51:52 Average: 22:22.46 1-5 Split: 6:41
17 Harrison High School 511 79 103 108 110 111 116 -
Total Time: 1:58:26 Average: 23:41.24 1-5 Split: 3:39
18 Wasson High School 518 74 99 113 115 117 118 -

_____________________________

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amelia Evans Air Academy High School 20:07.40 1
2 Karina Ernst Thompson Valley High Scho 20:43.10 2
3 Samantha Skold Evergreen High School 20:54.10 3
4 Alison Deitsch Palmer Ridge High School 21:01.50 4
5 Maddie Ivy Lakewood High School 21:05.70 5
6 Julia Nyiro Chaparral High School 21:07.20 6
7 Maura O`Brien Evergreen High School 21:15.60 7
8 Arianna Ross Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:16.40 8
9 Lauren Anderson Thompson Valley High Scho 21:24.50 9
10 Kellyn Roiko Air Academy High School 21:24.80 10
11 Alli Groninger Palmer High School 21:25.70 11
12 Greta Sloan Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 21:42.80 12
13 Hayley Berg Thompson Valley High Scho 21:43.70 13
14 Nell Crosby Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 21:57.40 14
15 Janey Heard Chaparral High School 22:00.30 15
16 Whitney Maurer Fountain Fort Carson High 22:04.60 16
17 Kacie Kaufman Thompson Valley High Scho 22:07.30 17
18 Lina Arista Vista Ridge High School 22:10.70 18
19 Heather Gentry Palmer Ridge High School 22:18.10 19
20 Rileigh Darby-McClure Coronado High School 22:19.50 20
21 Laura Nyiro Chaparral High School 22:24.50 21
22 Natalie Howard Thompson Valley High Scho 22:25.50 22
23 Hannah Van Horn Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 22:39.10 23
24 Alexis Work Coronado High School 22:46.20 24
25 Megan Irvine Thompson Valley High Scho 22:46.50 25
26 Lauren Akers Coronado High School 22:49.70 26
27 Liz Akers Coronado High School 22:51.40 27
28 Shannon Young Coronado High School 22:51.70 28
29 Lauren Murray Coronado High School 22:52.20 29
30 Molly Turner Palmer High School 22:57.30 30
31 Olivia Hayden Lakewood High School 23:03.80 31
32 Jordan Freeman Fountain Fort Carson High 23:06.30 32
33 Ellen Kassay Evergreen High School 23:07.20 33
34 Mackenzie Skold Evergreen High School 23:07.70 34
35 Ashley Abeyta Palmer High School 23:09.00 35
36 Francis Adams Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 23:11.50 36
37 Hailey Gelzer Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 23:13.80 37
38 Gia Palumbo Pueblo Centennial High Sc 23:19.30 38
39 Madeline Boehlke Coronado High School 23:21.00 39
40 Camille Morales Evergreen High School 23:28.60 40
41 Camryn Chisholm Palmer High School 23:35.40 41
42 Sierra Kenyon Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 23:40.20 42
43 Hannah Struttman Colorado Springs Christia 23:41.50 43
44 Jordan Soto Lakewood High School 23:42.90 44
45 Kelly Johnson Woodland Park High School 23:44.00 45
46 Amanda Means Palmer Ridge High School 23:47.30 46
47 Cienna Hopkins Woodland Park High School 23:51.80 47
48 Shannon Ferguson Chaparral High School 23:56.10 48
49 Molly Graber Palmer High School 23:56.30 49
50 Mickella Duffy-webb Palmer High School 23:58.10 50
51 Megan Dillinger Woodland Park High School 23:58.30 51
52 Paige Gentry Palmer Ridge High School 23:59.40 52
53 Annie Woods Woodland Park High School 24:00.30 53
54 Anne Fisher Woodland Park High School 24:00.50 54
55 Emily Perez Pueblo Centennial High Sc 24:00.70 55
56 Sarah Mize Pueblo Centennial High Sc 24:00.90 56
57 Erin Matheson Lakewood High School 24:08.10 57
58 Blair Bokelman Evergreen High School 24:09.40 58
59 Brittney Wells Vista Ridge High School 24:17.50 59
60 Ana Ortega Vista Ridge High School 24:18.40 60
61 Maggie Juran Air Academy High School 24:19.40 61
62 Amanda Torres Pueblo East High School 24:21.50 62
63 Alyssa Carman Discovery Canyon High Sch 24:26.70 63
64 Rikki Falsetto Pueblo Centennial High Sc 24:27.70 64
65 Megan Corlett Chaparral High School 24:29.20 65
66 Emily Waggener Pueblo East High School 24:31.30 66
67 Leah Collier Pueblo East High School 24:33.40 67
68 Braede Wilcox Palmer Ridge High School 24:35.20 68
69 Lexi Harrison Woodland Park High School 24:35.90 69
70 Abbie Topper Colorado Springs Christia 24:36.00 70
71 Skyler Davis Pueblo Centennial High Sc 24:36.90 71
72 Holli Barton Pueblo Centennial High Sc 24:37.70 72
73 Meghan Mazza Colorado Springs Christia 24:43.60 73
74 Amanda Romero Palmer Ridge High School 24:45.10 74
75 Hannah Barringer Chaparral High School 24:48.00 75
76 Haley Polk Vista Ridge High School 24:57.40 76
77 Jessica McCann Vista Ridge High School 25:01.40 77
78 Madison DeWinter Chaparral High School 25:05.70 78
79 Claire Derr Air Academy High School 25:07.10 79
80 Rachel Litke Lakewood High School 25:15.20 80
81 Emily Barad Air Academy High School 25:18.30 81
82 Ashley Montano Air Academy High School 25:24.00 82
83 Kayla Peters Air Academy High School 25:28.90 83
84 Sara Gillette Lakewood High School 25:37.00 84
85 Taylor Gousse Vista Ridge High School 25:37.20 85
86 Natalie Russell Colorado Springs Christia 25:40.20 86
87 Tatum Russo Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:41.10 87
88 Courtney Campbell Palmer Ridge High School 25:41.90 88
89 Kelsey Seibel Woodland Park High School 25:43.70 89
90 Daniell Lafleur Fountain Fort Carson High 25:50.50 90
91 Kayla Barela Pueblo Centennial High Sc 25:54.20 91
92 Faith Miller Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:56.60 92
93 Lydia Harrison Colorado Springs Christia 26:01.40 93
94 Emilie Delgado Colorado Springs Christia 26:03.70 94
95 Courtney McCann Discovery Canyon High Sch 26:04.00 95
96 Jacqueline Fresquez Pueblo East High School 26:08.20 96
97 Tristen Sanchez Fountain Fort Carson High 26:20.60 97
98 Jessica Alire Pueblo East High School 26:27.80 98
99 Courtney Munch Lakewood High School 26:39.70 99
100 Maggie Venegas Pueblo County High School 27:03.90 100
101 Bekah Rogerson Vista Ridge High School 27:10.30 101
102 Tess Rychner Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 27:11.10 102
103 Jordan Hetzel Discovery Canyon High Sch 27:31.20 103
104 Victoria Frei Fountain Fort Carson High 27:37.20 104
105 Catherine Otero Pueblo East High School 27:43.10 105
106 Alisa Saunders Fountain Fort Carson High 28:02.70 106
107 Megan Whited Harrison High School 28:23.40 --
108 Amber Davis Discovery Canyon High Sch 28:29.80 107
109 Jacquelyn Lane Pueblo County High School 28:39.70 108
110 Alayna Santiago Pueblo East High School 28:46.70 109
111 Shai Funk Ellicott High School 29:48.10 --
112 Haley Cisneros Pueblo County High School 30:18.80 110
113 Jessica Miles Pueblo County High School 30:31.50 111
114 Jazzy Mae Torres Pueblo County High School 31:54.00 112
115 Morgan Pilgreen Fountain Fort Carson High 32:36.30 113
116 Ilana Bruce Wasson High School 34:25.10 --
117 Bailey Eisel Wasson High School 34:39.60 --
118 Felicia Stitt Pueblo County High School 35:20.00 114
119 Lindsey Hepworth Harrison High School 35:42.90 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Thompson Valley High Scho 63 2 9 13 17 22 25 -
Total Time: 1:48:24 Average: 21:40.82 1-5 Split: 1:42
2 Evergreen High School 117 3 7 33 34 40 58 -
Total Time: 1:51:53 Average: 22:22.64 1-5 Split: 2:35
3 Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 122 12 14 23 36 37 42 102
Total Time: 1:52:45 Average: 22:32.92 1-5 Split: 1:31
4 Coronado High School 125 20 24 26 27 28 29 39
Total Time: 1:53:39 Average: 22:43.70 1-5 Split: 32
5 Chaparral High School 155 6 15 21 48 65 75 78
Total Time: 1:53:57 Average: 22:47.46 1-5 Split: 3:22
6 Palmer High School 166 11 30 35 41 49 50 -
Total Time: 1:55:04 Average: 23:00.74 1-5 Split: 2:31
7 Palmer Ridge High School 189 4 19 46 52 68 74 88
Total Time: 1:55:42 Average: 23:08.30 1-5 Split: 3:34
8 Lakewood High School 217 5 31 44 57 80 84 99
Total Time: 1:57:16 Average: 23:27.14 1-5 Split: 4:010
9 Air Academy High School 232 1 10 61 79 81 82 83
Total Time: 1:56:17 Average: 23:15.40 1-5 Split: 5:11
10 Woodland Park High School 250 45 47 51 53 54 69 89
Total Time: 1:59:35 Average: 23:54.98 1-5 Split: 17
11 Pueblo Centennial High Sc 284 38 55 56 64 71 72 91
Total Time: 2:00:26 Average: 24:05.10 1-5 Split: 1:18
12 Vista Ridge High School 290 18 59 60 76 77 85 101
Total Time: 2:00:45 Average: 24:09.08 1-5 Split: 2:51
13 Fountain Fort Carson High 339 16 32 90 97 104 106 113
Total Time: 2:04:59 Average: 24:59.84 1-5 Split: 5:33
14 Discovery Canyon High Sch 345 8 63 87 92 95 103 107
Total Time: 2:03:25 Average: 24:40.96 1-5 Split: 4:48
15 Colorado Springs Christia 365 43 70 73 86 93 94 -
Total Time: 2:04:43 Average: 24:56.54 1-5 Split: 2:20
16 Pueblo East High School 389 62 66 67 96 98 105 109
Total Time: 2:06:02 Average: 25:12.44 1-5 Split: 2:06
17 Pueblo County High School 541 100 108 110 111 112 114

_____________________________
Cheyenne Mountain Stampede Open and FrSo - 9/10/2011 2:40:49 PM
Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs, CO

FrSo Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Travis Anderson Chaparral High School 18:37.70 1
2 Dominic Compoz Chaparral High School 18:40.60 2
3 Danyon Anderson Air Academy High School 18:43.30 3
4 Andy Boyle Air Academy High School 18:44.90 4
5 Stefan Rodriguez Coronado High School 18:45.30 5
6 Ryan Helzer Air Academy High School 19:15.20 6
7 Jeshard Brinkman Coronado High School 19:21.90 7
8 Brady Moore Pueblo Centennial High Sc 19:50.00 --
9 Phoenix Barnhart Palmer High School 19:57.10 8
10 Daniel Mathews Coronado High School 20:02.90 9
11 Fred Campbell Chaparral High School 20:11.20 10
12 Hugo Lara Palmer High School 20:18.00 11
13 Eric Weng Chaparral High School 20:21.50 12
14 Dylan Day Fountain Fort Carson High 20:39.20 13
15 Adam Mott Coronado High School 20:40.50 14
16 Phillip Thomas Fountain Fort Carson High 20:46.30 15
17 David Higgins Woodland Park High School 20:51.80 16
18 Mikey Frost Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:54.40 17
19 Andrew Hurlburt Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 20:58.90 18
20 Brandon Driscoll Palmer High School 21:08.50 19
21 Kenneth Everette Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 21:08.80 20
22 Gabriel Navarro Air Academy High School 21:09.00 21
23 Adam Hayes-lemmon Coronado High School 21:13.10 22
24 Dyllan Hernandez Pueblo County High School 21:28.50 --
25 Landon Lundell Chaparral High School 21:35.10 23
26 Colin Adams Air Academy High School 21:38.60 24
27 Garret Knorr Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 21:39.50 25
28 Brett Oppedal Woodland Park High School 21:57.60 26
29 Matt Najarian Air Academy High School 21:58.90 27
30 Jacob Faires Coronado High School 22:02.30 28
31 Matthew Klepfer Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 22:05.10 29
32 Connor Ott Chaparral High School 22:10.50 30
33 Dustyn Rose Woodland Park High School 22:13.10 31
34 Adam Egger Coronado High School 22:14.50 32
35 Chase Taskerud Air Academy High School 22:16.00 33
36 Brandon DeLay Chaparral High School 22:18.30 34
37 Josh Briar Woodland Park High School 22:19.60 35
38 Sean Kinoff Fountain Fort Carson High 22:23.50 36
39 Sam Hopfe Woodland Park High School 22:41.40 37
40 Nick Wylie Discovery Canyon High Sch 22:42.50 38
41 Micheal Chado Lakewood High School 22:45.40 39
42 Kilian Donovan Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 22:47.20 40
43 Michael Sumpter Pueblo Centennial High Sc 22:48.30 --
44 Neil Oppedal Woodland Park High School 22:48.90 41
45 Sam Kuzma Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 22:49.40 42
46 Kyle Personett Coronado High School 22:53.80 --
47 Derek Koleber Lakewood High School 22:55.50 43
48 Brady Smith Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 23:01.60 44
49 Michael Dillon Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 23:10.80 --
50 Will Godwin Woodland Park High School 23:19.10 45
51 Ryan Magrone Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 23:23.50 --
52 Zachary Riley Lakewood High School 23:24.90 46
53 Stephen Albert Lakewood High School 23:36.50 47
54 Fermin Niz Harrison High School 23:53.10 --
55 Andrew Wireman Discovery Canyon High Sch 24:02.90 48
56 Jordan Freeburn Lakewood High School 24:07.70 49
57 Andrew Van Os Colorado Springs Christia 24:11.70 --
58 Jai'shawn Thompson Fountain Fort Carson High 24:12.00 50
59 Devon Fox Lakewood High School 24:19.20 51
60 Cameron Blackwell Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 24:33.30 --
61 Javier Carrillo Discovery Canyon High Sch 24:35.70 52
62 Derek Gorthy Coronado High School 24:40.70 --
63 Connor Reed Discovery Canyon High Sch 24:52.70 53
64 Jacob Nicholson Colorado Springs Christia 24:54.30 --
65 Ian Porada Lakewood High School 25:01.90 54
66 Michael Steiner Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:12.70 55
67 Nathan Palarino Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 25:14.70 --
68 Nicholas Gentz Palmer High School 25:15.50 56
69 Zack Brown Coronado High School 25:41.90 --
70 Tim Barentine Palmer High School 25:44.00 57
71 Ryan Maurer Fountain Fort Carson High 25:58.60 58
72 Sean McKenna Coronado High School 27:33.80 --
73 Evan Krager Coronado High School 27:34.30 --
74 Ernesto Sisneros Fountain Fort Carson High 28:22.40 59
75 Damien Small Harrison High School 28:28.10 --
76 Cameron Slavens Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 28:34.00 --
77 Tiondrae Pier Coronado High School 29:01.30 --
78 Kyle Espinoza Pueblo Centennial High Sc 29:22.10 --
79 Colin O'connell Coronado High School 30:49.20 --
80 Chase Sexton Pueblo Centennial High Sc 30:55.40 --
81 Willy Weeks Palmer High School 31:02.40 60
82 Krishna Adettiwar Discovery Canyon High Sch 32:56.60 61
83 Kevin Sullivan Coronado High School 33:54.70 --



FrSo Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Chaparral High School 48 1 2 10 12 23 30 34
Total Time: 1:39:26 Average: 19:53.22 1-5 Split: 2:57
2 Coronado High School 57 5 7 9 14 22 28 32
Total Time: 1:40:04 Average: 20:00.74 1-5 Split: 2:28
3 Air Academy High School 58 3 4 6 21 24 27 33
Total Time: 1:39:31 Average: 19:54.20 1-5 Split: 2:55
4 Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 132 18 20 25 29 40 42 44
Total Time: 1:48:40 Average: 21:43.90 1-5 Split: 1:48
5 Woodland Park High School 145 16 26 31 35 37 41 45
Total Time: 1:50:04 Average: 22:00.70 1-5 Split: 1:50
6 Palmer High School 151 8 11 19 56 57 60 -
Total Time: 1:52:23 Average: 22:28.62 1-5 Split: 5:47
7 Fountain Fort Carson High 172 13 15 36 50 58 59 -
Total Time: 1:53:60 Average: 22:47.92 1-5 Split: 5:19
8 Discovery Canyon High Sch 208 17 38 48 52 53 55 61
Total Time: 1:57:08 Average: 23:25.64 1-5 Split: 3:58
9 Lakewood High School 224 39 43 46 47 49 51 54
Total Time: 1:56:50 Average: 23:22.00 1-5 Split: 1:22


FrSo Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Hannah McIntyre Palmer High School 22:33.20 1
2 Sami Anderson Palmer High School 22:33.40 2
3 Kristen Hernandez Coronado High School 23:13.60 3
4 Olivia Evans Air Academy High School 23:30.80 4
5 Sarah Von Thun Coronado High School 23:37.30 5
6 Olivia Babeu Coronado High School 23:37.50 6
7 Neva Archuleta Fountain Fort Carson High 23:53.60 --
8 Paige Forbes Palmer High School 23:56.40 7
9 Caitlin Herrera Air Academy High School 24:03.90 8
10 Savanna Smoker Air Academy High School 24:29.80 9
11 Tessa Konik Coronado High School 25:03.50 10
12 Mackenzie Smit Palmer High School 25:14.50 11
13 Loren MacEnulty Palmer High School 25:19.40 12
14 Jenny DeVries Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 25:23.30 13
15 Annika Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 25:28.30 14
16 Jordin Egan Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 25:31.70 15
17 Micaela Quintana Pueblo County High School 25:45.40 --
18 Emma Steffer Lakewood High School 25:48.00 16
19 Anna Eissenberg Lakewood High School 25:49.90 17
20 Taylor Gierhart Pueblo County High School 25:53.20 --
21 Dante Carter Palmer High School 25:54.00 18
22 Brianna Austin Woodland Park High School 26:14.90 --
23 Jessica Bieda Coronado High School 26:24.20 19
24 Zoe Weinberg Lakewood High School 26:33.40 20
25 Madison Nash Chaparral High School 26:42.20 21
26 Jayde Piggott Chaparral High School 26:42.70 22
27 Juyoung Jin Coronado High School 26:59.80 23
28 Tram Cai Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 27:03.50 24
29 Anna Marie Maldonado Palmer High School 27:09.40 25
30 Julia Sumouske Pueblo Centennial High Sc 27:17.20 26
31 Corinna Carney Chaparral High School 27:26.30 27
32 Cori Kiepke Air Academy High School 27:39.00 28
33 Cheyanne Toler Coronado High School 27:46.30 29
34 Hailey Stringer Pueblo County High School 27:47.40 --
35 Emily Rychner Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 27:54.90 30
36 Camilla Payne Palmer High School 27:57.60 --
37 Mallory Peterson Chaparral High School 28:03.60 31
38 Emily Writebol Chaparral High School 28:10.70 32
39 Macellen Mcdonough Air Academy High School 28:24.30 33
40 Elena Marchand Air Academy High School 28:26.70 34
41 Kerry Muechaw Lakewood High School 28:31.80 35
42 Lindsey Mcintyre Pueblo County High School 28:36.60 --
43 Kyla Foster Lakewood High School 28:37.20 36
44 Fiona Murphy Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 28:49.90 37
45 Erin Jensen Pueblo Centennial High Sc 28:57.30 38
46 Katie Mohan Pueblo Centennial High Sc 29:03.40 39
47 Isabella Farrell Palmer High School 29:08.70 --
48 Cassidy Roscoe Palmer High School 29:09.80 --
49 Caitlin Seibel Woodland Park High School 29:10.80 --
50 Kaeloni Meier Pueblo Centennial High Sc 29:54.20 40
51 Allie Trevizo Pueblo Centennial High Sc 30:14.30 41
52 Emily Fisher Air Academy High School 30:23.80 42
53 Sarah Savage Lakewood High School 30:30.40 43
54 Sarah Stafford Coronado High School 31:15.20 --
55 Kendra Jeans Lakewood High School 32:06.80 44
56 Jessie Shields Palmer High School 33:06.30 --
57 Devon Medina Pueblo Centennial High Sc 33:19.00 45
58 Cleo Reinking Palmer High School 34:42.10 --
59 Ashley Soulvie Palmer High School 34:58.70 --
60 Dayna Hesli Coronado High School 40:21.30 --
61 Teresa Jaron Coronado High School 43:54.50 --
62 Laura Linnebur Coronado High School 44:12.50 --



FrSo Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Palmer High School 33 1 2 7 11 12 18 25
Total Time: 1:59:37 Average: 23:55.38 1-5 Split: 2:46
2 Coronado High School 43 3 5 6 10 19 23 29
Total Time: 2:01:56 Average: 24:23.22 1-5 Split: 3:11
3 Air Academy High School 82 4 8 9 28 33 34 42
Total Time: 2:08:08 Average: 25:37.56 1-5 Split: 4:54
4 Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 96 13 14 15 24 30 37 -
Total Time: 2:11:22 Average: 26:16.34 1-5 Split: 2:32
5 Lakewood High School 124 16 17 20 35 36 43 44
Total Time: 2:15:20 Average: 27:04.06 1-5 Split: 2:49
6 Chaparral High School 133 21 22 27 31 32 - -
Total Time: 2:17:06 Average: 27:25.10 1-5 Split: 1:29
7 Pueblo Centennial High Sc 184 26 38 39 40 41 45 -
_______________

Cheyenne Mountain Stampede Open and FrSo - 9/10/2011 2:40:49 PM
Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs, CO





Open Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Michael Tompkins Coronado High School 19:38.10 1
2 Daniel Marsh Colorado Springs Christia 19:44.60 --
3 Sean Lopp Lakewood High School 19:44.70 2
4 Adam Doyle Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 19:53.70 3
5 Joe Donelson Vanguard 20:04.70 4
6 Keenan Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 20:05.30 5
7 Bryan Noll Coronado High School 20:05.50 6
8 Justin Ramsey Coronado High School 20:12.80 7
9 Russell Hill Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 20:17.50 8
10 Phil Stafford Coronado High School 20:21.10 9
11 Forrest Garrison Vanguard 20:27.10 10
12 Eric Albers Coronado High School 20:27.60 11
13 Alex Baer Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 20:32.40 12
14 Matthew H Kade Chaparral High School 20:56.70 13
15 Tommy Herebic Palmer Ridge High School 20:57.70 14
16 Jared Johnson Chaparral High School 21:12.30 15
17 Sebastian O'Dell Lakewood High School 21:13.30 16
18 Cody Landrum Palmer Ridge High School 21:22.90 17
19 Troy Warnick Chaparral High School 21:41.20 18
20 Soloman Valdez Palmer High School 21:43.60 19
21 Arnoldo Falcon Pueblo East High School 21:52.00 20
22 Roman Chermack Vanguard 21:52.20 21
23 Josh Cunniff Discovery Canyon High Sch 22:06.00 22
24 Alfredo Valdez Pueblo East High School 22:10.20 23
25 Marcus Miller North Platte High School 22:10.80 --
26 Gilbert Seck North Platte High School 22:11.00 --
27 Jacob Evangelista Vanguard 22:18.20 24
28 Tony Gunther North Platte High School 22:24.30 --
29 Tanner Lundwall Palmer Ridge High School 22:26.10 25
30 Nate Butler Air Academy High School 22:26.30 26
31 Luke Markham Chaparral High School 22:28.30 27
32 Jacob Lutz Palmer Ridge High School 22:35.00 28
33 Caleb A Long Chaparral High School 22:39.50 29
34 Matt Allen Chaparral High School 22:41.10 30
35 Nick Wilcox Palmer Ridge High School 22:42.10 31
36 Joseph Pascale Palmer Ridge High School 22:42.30 32
37 Eli Passas Lakewood High School 22:42.70 33
38 Derek Emeis Palmer Ridge High School 22:43.70 34
39 Cody Thomas Palmer High School 22:45.00 35
40 Cole Druelinger Palmer High School 22:55.90 36
41 Connor Vaughn Palmer High School 23:04.00 37
42 Corbin Hart Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 23:06.50 38
43 M Mascarenas Pueblo East High School 23:07.90 39
44 Ian Heckman Air Academy High School 23:12.60 40
45 Patrick Murray Vanguard 23:13.00 41
46 Brendan Rudnicki Palmer Ridge High School 23:17.50 --
47 Blake Simony Pueblo East High School 23:22.50 42
48 Cj Lazarakis Palmer Ridge High School 23:23.30 --
49 David Gomez Fountain Fort Carson High 23:24.20 43
50 Jacob Paterno Palmer High School 23:25.30 44
51 Samuel Corwin Air Academy High School 23:27.10 45
52 Andrew Martinez Pueblo East High School 23:28.60 46
53 Daniel Martinez Pueblo East High School 23:30.30 47
54 Deion Oliver North Platte High School 23:33.90 --
55 Connor Hee Discovery Canyon High Sch 23:34.30 48
56 Quinn Bast Pueblo East High School 23:37.00 49
57 Spencer Seabloom Palmer Ridge High School 23:38.00 --
58 Cooper Benson Vanguard 23:39.50 50
59 Jason Velarde Coronado High School 23:49.50 51
60 Joshua Serna Pueblo East High School 23:50.40 --
61 Austin Blum Air Academy High School 23:53.50 52
62 Patrick Durkin Chaparral High School 24:03.20 53
63 Alex Michael Chaparral High School 24:04.50 --
64 Scott Feather Palmer Ridge High School 24:13.00 --
65 Michael Trione Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 24:18.80 54
66 Cj Brown James Irwin Charter High 24:19.00 --
67 Forrest Horne Coronado High School 24:20.50 55
68 David Schendt Coronado High School 24:21.30 --
69 Sam Bryant Palmer Ridge High School 24:35.00 --
70 Matt Schafer Colorado Springs Christia 24:35.60 --
71 Chandler Smith Lakewood High School 24:38.10 56
72 Max Enger Woodland Park High School 24:43.00 --
73 Andy DeNicola Palmer Ridge High School 24:43.60 --
74 Cory O'Neill Chaparral High School 24:49.70 --
75 Troy Anderson Palmer Ridge High School 24:51.60 --
76 Steven Reilly Palmer High School 24:52.70 57
77 Anthony Caprigilio Pueblo East High School 24:59.30 --
78 Chris Cerato Palmer Ridge High School 25:06.40 --
79 Craig Lane Coronado High School 25:07.80 --
80 Omar Abughalib Air Academy High School 25:10.60 58
81 Daniel Phillips Lakewood High School 25:17.10 59
82 Dallas Moses Air Academy High School 25:17.30 60
83 Tyson Alcorn Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:22.70 61
84 Danny Gibbons Pueblo East High School 25:27.10 --
85 Pang Johnson Chaparral High School 25:30.80 --
86 Ryan Greenfield Air Academy High School 25:34.60 62
87 Patrick Nguyen Chaparral High School 25:43.00 --
88 Curtis Lin Lakewood High School 25:44.50 63
89 Joe Mcdonough Air Academy High School 25:58.00 --
90 Nathan Crowley Chaparral High School 26:01.90 --
91 Brendan O'connor Discovery Canyon High Sch 26:04.00 64
92 Joe Brown Palmer High School 26:04.60 65
93 James Murphy Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 26:18.90 66
94 Josh Cocklin Palmer Ridge High School 26:39.60 --
95 Evan Jenkins Chaparral High School 26:49.90 --
96 Michael Sleevi Chaparral High School 26:51.70 --
97 Jai'shawn Thompson Fountain Fort Carson High 27:00.00 67
98 Lars Arneson Palmer Ridge High School 27:06.20 --
99 Zachary Carlson James Irwin Charter High 27:23.90 --
100 Bryce Rummler Chaparral High School 27:29.00 --
101 Josh Dostal Palmer High School 27:36.00 --
102 Evan Berlin Palmer High School 27:37.10 --
103 Steven Mohan Pueblo Centennial High Sc 28:04.60 --
104 Jeremy Reitinger Air Academy High School 28:09.30 --
105 Jack Runte Colorado Springs Christia 28:14.60 --
106 Tyler Evans Palmer Ridge High School 28:15.00 --
107 Billy Muchler Fountain Fort Carson High 28:22.80 68
108 Reidar Larson Lakewood High School 28:28.90 69
109 Matt Burnett Air Academy High School 28:49.40 --
110 Andrew Silbernangle James Irwin Charter High 28:54.30 --
111 Trevor Bills Palmer High School 29:00.70 --
112 Tyler Hass Lakewood High School 29:01.80 --
113 Austin Gailey Lakewood High School 29:18.00 --
114 Participant John Does 30:04.10 --
115 Craig Hernandez Chaparral High School 30:23.50 --
116 James Davis Ellicott High School 30:24.20 --
117 Allen Gomez Fountain Fort Carson High 30:27.10 70
118 Brian Sullivan Coronado High School 30:38.60 --
119 Ben Torrez Pueblo Centennial High Sc 30:52.90 --
120 Ezekial Williams Lakewood High School 30:59.80 --
121 Ricky Rameriz Fountain Fort Carson High 31:01.70 71
122 Travis Webb Palmer Ridge High School 31:05.40 --
123 Spencer Nelson Air Academy High School 31:35.70 --
124 Participant Bandit Runners 32:11.80 --
125 Khaldt Goldston Wasson High School 32:43.00 --
126 Cameron Jensen Discovery Canyon High Sch 34:04.60 72
127 Zach Conner Ellicott High School 34:05.30 --
128 Joseph Twiss Ellicott High School 34:10.70 --



Open Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Coronado High School 34 1 6 7 9 11 51 55
Total Time: 1:40:45 Average: 20:09.02 1-5 Split: 50
2 Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 66 3 5 8 12 38 54 66
Total Time: 1:43:55 Average: 20:47.08 1-5 Split: 3:13
3 Vanguard 100 4 10 21 24 41 50 -
Total Time: 1:47:55 Average: 21:35.04 1-5 Split: 3:08
4 Chaparral High School 102 13 15 18 27 29 30 53
Total Time: 1:48:58 Average: 21:47.60 1-5 Split: 1:43
5 Palmer Ridge High School 115 14 17 25 28 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:50:04 Average: 22:00.76 1-5 Split: 1:44
6 Lakewood High School 166 2 16 33 56 59 63 69
Total Time: 1:53:36 Average: 22:43.18 1-5 Split: 5:32
7 Pueblo East High School 170 20 23 39 42 46 47 49
Total Time: 1:54:01 Average: 22:48.24 1-5 Split: 1:37
8 Palmer High School 171 19 35 36 37 44 57 65
Total Time: 1:53:54 Average: 22:46.76 1-5 Split: 1:42
9 Air Academy High School 221 26 40 45 52 58 60 62
Total Time: 1:58:10 Average: 23:38.02 1-5 Split: 2:44
10 Discovery Canyon High Sch 267 22 48 61 64 72 - -
Total Time: 2:11:12 Average: 26:14.32 1-5 Split: 11:59
11 Fountain Fort Carson High 319 43 67 68 70 71 - -
Total Time: 2:20:16 Average: 28:03.16 1-5 Split: 7:38


Open Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Hough Vanguard 23:35.00 1
2 Jessy Sweet Vanguard 23:49.00 2
3 Chloe Boehlke Coronado High School 23:55.00 3
4 Mackenzie Hirsch Chaparral High School 24:24.00 4
5 Sammy Barela Palmer High School 24:33.00 --
6 Shannon Hedges Chaparral High School 25:01.00 5
7 Carolyn Lobban Palmer Ridge High School 25:07.00 6
8 Kaitlin Burrell Coronado High School 25:32.00 7
9 Alamea Erickson Lakewood High School 25:35.00 8
10 Jenneah Lenzini Vanguard 25:42.00 9
11 Moriah Nelson Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:59.50 10
12 Mariah Rickert Woodland Park High School 26:07.40 11
13 Sara Levens Air Academy High School 26:08.10 12
14 Bezawit Damtew Lakewood High School 26:08.70 13
15 India Walden Coronado High School 26:11.50 14
16 Amber Mather Palmer Ridge High School 26:25.00 15
17 Kristen Sjobakken Chaparral High School 26:26.20 16
18 Katherine Kenny Palmer Ridge High School 26:29.20 17
19 Sarah Keeley Lakewood High School 26:38.20 18
20 Jordyn Arcuri Vanguard 26:42.10 19
21 Nicole Schow Palmer Ridge High School 26:43.20 20
22 Emma Kidd Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 26:44.20 21
23 Angelika Barola Pueblo Centennial High Sc 27:10.10 22
24 Morgan Ulrich Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 27:19.10 23
25 Veronica Villegas Pueblo East High School 27:22.10 24
26 Hannah Erickson Woodland Park High School 27:23.20 25
27 Mikayla Tolley Vanguard 27:32.00 26
28 Sonali Bhattachaias Palmer Ridge High School 27:33.20 27
29 Laura Hayes Air Academy High School 27:33.90 28
30 Emily Asay Coronado High School 27:36.50 29
31 Emily Varnet Palmer Ridge High School 27:39.30 30
32 Tyler Lopez Pueblo East High School 27:40.90 31
33 Sara Petersiele Coronado High School 27:44.30 32
34 Meghan Deleruyelle Woodland Park High School 27:50.10 33
35 Alicia Gomez Lakewood High School 27:53.30 34
36 Kara Goldberg Colorado Springs Christia 27:58.30 --
37 Katie Obluda Discovery Canyon High Sch 28:01.30 35
38 Claire Wilson Palmer Ridge High School 28:04.30 36
39 Cellene Feathers Palmer Ridge High School 28:09.30 --
40 Ana Gomez Lakewood High School 28:20.20 37
41 Elizabeth Manguso Pueblo Centennial High Sc 28:23.00 38
42 Olivia Reed Woodland Park High School 28:26.50 39
43 Cassidy Fahey Colorado Springs Christia 28:33.10 --
44 Beth Gehler Air Academy High School 28:37.30 40
45 Elizabeth Guy Palmer Ridge High School 28:39.30 --
46 Jaycie Van Housen Air Academy High School 28:41.50 41
47 Kyleigh Downey Palmer High School 28:43.00 --
48 Laura Townsend Pueblo East High School 28:43.70 42
49 Leeanna Mcdaniel Pueblo Centennial High Sc 28:58.30 43
50 Amanda Sopkin Lakewood High School 29:00.50 44
51 Jasmine Beul Lakewood High School 29:08.20 45
52 Brandi Romero Pueblo Centennial High Sc 29:13.10 46
53 Catherine Acker Palmer Ridge High School 29:18.40 --
54 Eli Laydon Pueblo East High School 29:28.20 47
55 Katherine Jackson Chaparral High School 29:37.30 48
56 Mikayla Showell Chaparral High School 29:45.00 49
57 Asta Jensen Pueblo Centennial High Sc 29:48.00 50
58 Kelsey Grazyk Palmer Ridge High School 29:50.30 --
59 Leah Jaron Coronado High School 29:53.30 51
60 Tessa Reigle James Irwin Charter High 29:54.70 52
61 Kristy Lehmer Pueblo East High School 29:57.30 53
62 Olivia Farrington James Irwin Charter High 30:03.30 54
63 Laura Fisch Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 30:04.40 55
64 Kathryn Patrick Palmer Ridge High School 30:13.00 --
65 Jessica Feller Discovery Canyon High Sch 30:18.30 56
66 Shelby Serena Pueblo Centennial High Sc 30:21.20 57
67 Raven Bowman Pueblo East High School 30:22.60 58
68 Skylah Haught James Irwin Charter High 30:24.70 59
69 Jannea Johnson Discovery Canyon High Sch 30:27.30 60
70 Megan o'noichis Chaparral High School 30:30.20 61
71 Abby Lahnert Lakewood High School 30:36.30 --
72 Taylor Moran Palmer High School 30:40.20 --
73 Abbi Reed Woodland Park High School 30:52.20 62
74 Gabrielle Ruddick Woodland Park High School 30:55.40 63
75 Makaela Kratko Woodland Park High School 30:56.30 64
76 Michaela Robidoux Palmer Ridge High School 31:03.30 --
77 Breland Bullard Vanguard 31:08.20 65
78 Julia Zellers Palmer Ridge High School 31:14.30 --
79 Sarah Rasmussen Palmer Ridge High School 31:25.50 --
80 Katie Rohwer Lakewood High School 31:30.20 --
81 Kara Watson James Irwin Charter High 31:45.30 66
82 Emily Trousil Air Academy High School 31:48.50 67
83 Jessie Burckel Discovery Canyon High Sch 31:49.80 68
84 Anna Saks Coronado High School 32:09.30 69
85 MacKenzie Krall Pueblo Centennial High Sc 32:16.20 70
86 Jessica Nevole Pueblo Centennial High Sc 32:16.60 --
87 Amanda Nickless Coronado High School 32:33.10 --
88 Akiko Karahira James Irwin Charter High 33:12.30 71
89 Erica Johnson Pueblo Centennial High Sc 33:28.40 --
90 Kaela Becker James Irwin Charter High 33:30.30 72
91 Alyssa Watson James Irwin Charter High 33:31.40 73
92 Lindsey King Coronado High School 34:01.20 --
93 Helene Faeraas Coronado High School 34:08.30 --
94 Madison Bernier Colorado Springs Christia 34:29.20 --
95 Alex Talley Palmer Ridge High School 34:54.30 --
96 Kayla Cata Pueblo East High School 36:10.20 74
97 Tara Fisch Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 36:20.20 75
98 Ingrid von Kleydorff Lakewood High School 38:22.20 --
99 Tara Lavobich Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 38:36.20 76
100 Lina Buckhalo Discovery Canyon High Sch 38:43.20 77
101 Jules Byers Palmer High School 38:59.30 --
102 Catherine Christie Coronado High School 44:40.30 --



Open Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Vanguard 57 1 2 9 19 26 65 -
Total Time: 2:07:20 Average: 25:28.02 1-5 Split: 3:57
2 Palmer Ridge High School 85 6 15 17 20 27 30 36
Total Time: 2:12:18 Average: 26:27.52 1-5 Split: 2:26
3 Coronado High School 85 3 7 14 29 32 51 69
Total Time: 2:10:59 Average: 26:11.86 1-5 Split: 3:49
4 Lakewood High School 110 8 13 18 34 37 44 45
Total Time: 2:14:35 Average: 26:55.08 1-5 Split: 2:45
5 Chaparral High School 122 4 5 16 48 49 61 -
Total Time: 2:15:14 Average: 27:02.70 1-5 Split: 5:21
6 Woodland Park High School 170 11 25 33 39 62 63 64
Total Time: 2:20:39 Average: 28:07.88 1-5 Split: 4:45
7 Air Academy High School 188 12 28 40 41 67 - -
Total Time: 2:22:49 Average: 28:33.86 1-5 Split: 5:40
8 Pueblo East High School 197 24 31 42 47 53 58 74
Total Time: 2:23:12 Average: 28:38.44 1-5 Split: 2:35
9 Pueblo Centennial High Sc 199 22 38 43 46 50 57 70
Total Time: 2:23:33 Average: 28:42.50 1-5 Split: 2:38
10 Discovery Canyon High Sch 229 10 35 56 60 68 77 -
Total Time: 2:26:36 Average: 29:19.24 1-5 Split: 5:50
11 Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 250 21 23 55 75 76 - -
Total Time: 2:39:04 Average: 31:48.82 1-5 Split: 11:52
12 James Irwin Charter High 302 52 54 59 66 71 72 73
Comments