CM Stampede Team Results

2014 Stampede

August 21, 2014


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Team Summary Report - Boys

2A Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Rocky Ford

37

3

6

7

10

11

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:50.6

 

2

Mancos

49

2

4

9

13

21

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:48.8

 

3

Heritage Christian

56

5

8

12

14

17

19

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:26.9

 

4

Denver Academy

77

1

16

18

20

22

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:06.6

 

Inc.

CIVA Charter

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Custer County

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Denver Christain

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ellicott

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Evangelical Christian

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Nederland

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Peyton

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rye

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Shinning Mountain Waldorf

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Telluride

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wiggins

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Alamosa

40

2

3

6

14

15

16

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:37.4

 

2

Lamar

54

1

7

8

11

27

28

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:01.0

 

3

Vanguard

79

4

5

9

24

37

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:17.2

 

4

Frontier Academy

102

10

12

19

29

32

34

35

 /font>

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:15.2

 

5

University

135

13

18

30

33

41

45

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:58.0

 

6

Liberty Common

191

17

21

44

47

62

70

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:52.0

 

7

Faith Christian Academy

200

23

26

40

55

56

57

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:38.1

 

8

Saint Mary's

212

20

22

51

59

60

63

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:35.8

 

9

Colorado Academy

227

31

38

43

54

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:25.1

 

10

Moffat County

262

36

50

52

58

66

67

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:07.2

 

11

Kent Denver

309

48

53

68

69

71

74

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:42.3

 

12

Manitou Springs

331

46

65

72

73

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:16.0

 

Inc.

Estes Park

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

La Junta

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Olathe

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Valor Christian

49

1

2

3

21

22

24

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:14.3

 

2

Falcon

56

7

10

11

12

16

20

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:49.9

 

3

Fort Morgan

57

6

8

9

15

19

27

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:44.4

 

4

Skyline

196

17

41

42

47

49

51

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:36.4

 

5

Glenwood Springs

200

33

35

39

40

53

54

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:49.9

 

6

Sand Creek

201

14

18

46

55

68

81

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:57.0

 

7

Pueblo South

203

25

31

34

38

75

82

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:35.5

 

8

Canon City

231

5

26

29

79

92

93

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:37.5

 

9

Wheat Ridge

238

13

36

45

70

74

76

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:04.9

 

10

Roosevelt

246

4

48

62

65

67

80

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:37.0

 

11

Summit

251

28

52

56

57

58

60

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:06.6

 

12

Pueblo County

293

37

44

66

69

77

85

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:03.2

 

13

Mesa Ridge

340

43

64

72

78

83

87

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:38.7

 

14

Elizabeth

349

32

50

73

96

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:21.1

 

15

Sierra

439

71

89

90

94

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:41.4

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Heritage

82

8

10

19

21

24

32

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:14.7

 

2

Smoky Hill

90

3

7

23

27

30

37

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:16.6

 

3

Pomona

107

1

9

11

33

53

57

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:59.5

 

4

Grandview

113

12

20

22

25

34

38

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:26.4

 

5

Liberty

132

13

15

17

43

44

58

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:08.4

 

6

Regis Jesuit

134

6

26

28

29

45

54

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:45.5

 

7

Thornton

170

2

18

41

48

61

68

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:49.0

 

8

Fountain Ft. Carson

176

4

31

36

46

59

87

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:44.9

 

9

Doherty

180

14

16

39

40

71

73

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:15.1

 

10

Brighton

204

5

35

47

50

67

76

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:56.9

 

11

Legacy

342

55

56

70

79

82

86

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:06.8

 

12

Overland

368

62

64

65

88

89

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:25.5

 

13

Horizon

387

63

66

83

85

90

93

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:33.2

 

14

Greeley West

400

52

81

84

91

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:14.7

 

15

Westminster

452

75

80

98

99

100

101

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:28.4

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Boys INVITE

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Durango

81

12

13

14

19

23

26

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:54.9

 

2

Cheyenne Mountain

123

2

4

36

40

41

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:16.5

 

3

Palmer Ridge

124

16

18

24

29

37

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:50.0

 

4

Niwot

131

6

15

28

31

51

58

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:04.2

 

5

Battle Mountain

135

7

22

30

32

44

59

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:22.7

 

6

Pueblo West

170

5

21

39

50

55

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:22.9

 

7

Erie

177

9

34

35

45

54

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:44.0

 

8

Mountain View

202

11

17

49

62

63

64

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:05.8

 

9

Widefield

240

8

33

52

67

80

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:03.1

 

10

Silver Creek

253

20

27

60

65

81

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:31.9

 

11

Lewis Palmer

284

25

48

56

66

89

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:44.7

 

12

Montrose

312

3

42

76

95

96

97

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:50.1

 

13

Disovery Canyon

319

46

61

69

70

73

74

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:25.4

 

14

Palisade

319

10

72

75

79

83

93

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:20.8

 

15

Vista Ridge

328

47

53

57

85

86

101

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:35.0

 

16

Pueblo Centennial

366

1

84

87

92

102

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:09.4

 

Inc.

Air Academy

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

2014 Stampede

August 21, 2014


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Team Summary Report - Girls

2A Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Telluride

15

1

2

3

4

5

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:34.6

 

Inc.

CIVA Charter

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Custer County

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Denver Christain

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ellicott

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Evangelical Christian

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Heritage Christian

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mancos

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Nederland

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Peyton

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rocky Ford

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rye

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Shinning Mountain Waldorf

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wiggins

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

3A Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Kent Denver

70

3

14

15

18

20

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:32.2

 

2

Alamosa

81

4

8

11

26

32

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:34.8

 

3

Colorado Academy

82

2

16

17

23

24

28

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:17.3

 

4

Peak to Peak

111

7

12

22

27

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:31.5

 

5

Frontier Academy

113

13

19

21

25

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:42.7

 

6

Estes Park

146

1

6

44

47

48

49

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:45.3

 

7

Vanguard

173

5

30

33

46

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:07.1

 

8

University

176

9

34

37

45

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:55.9

 

9

Manitou Springs

202

10

36

50

52

54

57

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:14.8

 

10

Lamar

210

29

31

41

53

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:13.5

 

Inc.

Merino

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Buena Vista

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Faith Christian Academy

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

La Junta

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Liberty Common

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Olathe

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Saint Mary's

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Cheyenne Mountain

23

1

3

4

6

9

11

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:27.7

 

2

Fort Morgan

107

10

18

23

25

31

37

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:07:42.9

 

3

Pueblo Centennial

126

5

17

26

34

44

59

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:07:29.2

 

4

Glenwood Springs

131

15

16

30

32

38

40

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:31.8

 

5

Roosevelt

142

8

27

33

35

39

52

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:50.5

 

6

Erie

161

12

21

22

51

55

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:25.8

 

7

Lewis Palmer

202

28

29

46

49

50

63

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:16:21.6

 

8

Elizabeth

214

7

45

47

57

58

81

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:16:19.7

 

9

Falcon

224

19

43

48

53

61

76

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:43.4

 

10

Sand Creek

248

2

42

65

69

70

80

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:19:08.5

 

11

Pueblo South

257

13

24

62

75

83

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:24:14.1

 

12

Skyline

299

14

64

66

73

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:26:13.5

 

13

Mesa Ridge

313

36

60

71

72

74

78

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:26:40.6

 

Inc.

Pueblo West

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Sierra

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Widefield

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Grandview

67

3

13

14

16

21

55

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:24.5

 

2

Regis Jesuit

99

1

11

23

29

35

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:15.4

 

3

Smoky Hill

113

8

15

22

31

37

47

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:05.9

 

4

Horizon

137

4

10

28

43

52

75

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:12.7

 

5

Heritage

150

7

20

27

42

54

56

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:54.7

 

6

Legacy

159

2

9

33

44

71

72

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:10.7

 

7

Doherty

162

6

12

26

57

61

63

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:04.4

 

8

Pomona

170

5

17

38

41

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:37.9

 

9

Brighton

177

18

19

30

50

60

65

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:28.0

 

10

Greeley West

193

24

25

45

46

53

59

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:48.4

 

11

Liberty

230

36

39

40

48

67

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:07:20.6

 

12

Fountain Ft. Carson

270

32

34

49

77

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:16:34.9

 

Inc.

Thornton

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Westminster

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

4A Girls INVITE

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mountain View

60

4

7

11

13

25

38

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:32.3

 

2

Niwot

77

2

5

12

22

36

48

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:33.4

 

3

Palmer Ridge

133

16

21

26

33

37

49

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:37.6

 

4

Battle Mountain

148

14

23

28

29

54

62

80

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:19.5

 

5

Canon City

152

1

15

19

40

77

79

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:44.2

 

6

Valor Christian

170

9

18

30

43

70

78

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:13.3

 

7

Disovery Canyon

178

10

24

39

45

60

75

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:05.8

 

8

Durango

185

17

31

35

46

56

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:55.0

 

9

Wheat Ridge

188

20

32

42

44

50

52

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:04.5

 

10

Summit

188

6

8

41

57

76

81

93

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:20.4

 

11

Silver Creek

239

27

34

53

59

66

68

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:02.3

 

12

Palisade

288

3

55

71

73

86

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:02.1

 

13

Montrose

306

47

63

64

65

67

88

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:20.5

 

14

Vista Ridge

408

58

82

87

89

92

94

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:44.5

 
 
Comments