PPAC JV Boys 2012

PPAC

October 11, 2012


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Division 4A
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - Division 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     13  Gavin Ugianskis       Cheyenne Mountain                       18:38.4  6:01/M        
    2      2     10  Matthew Fox           Cheyenne Mountain                       18:45.0  6:03/M        
    3      3   1430  Belk Daniel           Cheyenne Mountain                       18:51.5  6:05/M        
    4      4     76  Conner Reed           Discovery Canyon                        18:53.5  6:05/M        
    5      5     75  Michael Frost         Discovery Canyon                        19:04.9  6:09/M        
    6      6     91  Matt Tillyer          Discovery Canyon                        19:08.9  6:10/M        
    7      7     12  Killian Donovan       Cheyenne Mountain                       19:10.4  6:11/M        
    8      8     18  Sam Buck              Cheyenne Mountain                       19:10.8  6:11/M        
    9      9     14  David Coale           Cheyenne Mountain                       19:11.9  6:11/M        
   10     10     17  Adam Doyle            Cheyenne Mountain                       19:12.3  6:12/M        
   11     11   1363  Sam Corwin            Air Academy                             19:12.7  6:12/M        
   12     12   1319  Stephen Day           Palmer Ridge                            19:13.8  6:12/M        
   13     13   1306  Jacob Tellez          Palmer Ridge                            19:17.8  6:13/M        
   14     14   1320  Brian Cross           Palmer Ridge                            19:18.0  6:14/M        
   15  (&gt 7)     11  Matt Klepfer          Cheyenne Mountain                       19:20.2  6:14/M        
   16  (&gt 7)     15  Garrett Knorr         Cheyenne Mountain                       19:24.6  6:15/M        
   17     15   1365  Daniel Barad          Air Academy                             19:31.8  6:18/M        
   18  (&gt 7)     21  Caden Mika            Cheyenne Mountain                       19:33.0  6:18/M        
   19     16    131  Danny Watts           Falcon                                  19:39.5  6:20/M        
   20     17   1325  Troy Anderson         Palmer Ridge                            19:40.5  6:21/M        
   21     18    133  Brandon Ramsay        Falcon                                  19:41.4  6:21/M        
   22  (&gt 7)     16  Corbin Hart           Cheyenne Mountain                       19:45.9  6:22/M        
   23     19   1360  Shane Smith           Air Academy                             19:53.4  6:25/M        
   24  (&gt 7)     19  Brendan Myers         Cheyenne Mountain                       19:59.1  6:27/M        
   25     20   1358  Brennan Mays          Air Academy                             20:01.8  6:27/M        
   26     21    175  Zach Petropulos       Lewis Palmer                            20:03.6  6:28/M        
   27     22   1354  Noah Juran            Air Academy                             20:03.8  6:28/M        
   28  (&gt 7)     22  Paige Mitch           Cheyenne Mountain                       20:03.9  6:28/M        
   29     23   1357  Hunter Milner         Air Academy                             20:05.2  6:29/M        
   30  (&gt 7)     24  Michael Coale         Cheyenne Mountain                       20:10.0  6:30/M        
   31     24    100  Daniel Nilles         Vista Ridge                             20:10.2  6:30/M        
   32     25   1355  Brendan Box           Air Academy                             20:14.3  6:32/M        
   33     26     78  Michael Steiner       Discovery Canyon                        20:22.8  6:34/M        
   34     27   1310  Bobby Pascale         Palmer Ridge                            20:23.7  6:35/M        
   35     28    149  Connor King           Falcon                                  20:26.5  6:35/M        
   36     29     92  Spencer Bailey        Vista Ridge                             20:29.6  6:36/M        
   37  (&gt 7)   1362  Andy Essells          Air Academy                             20:29.9  6:36/M        
   38     30   1313  Abe Means             Palmer Ridge                            20:31.6  6:37/M        
   39  (&gt 7)   1356  Nick Dorsett          Air Academy                             20:32.9  6:37/M        
   40  (&gt 7)     20  Michael Trione        Cheyenne Mountain                       20:35.3  6:38/M        
   41     31     77  Connor Hee            Discovery Canyon                        20:36.0  6:39/M        
   42     32   1308  Brendan Rudnicki      Palmer Ridge                            20:37.3  6:39/M        
   43  (&gt 7)   1322  Samuel Bryant         Palmer Ridge                            20:37.3  6:39/M        
   44  (&gt 7)   1311  Matt Normile          Palmer Ridge                            20:45.5  6:42/M        
   45  (&gt 7)     23  Ryan Walden           Cheyenne Mountain                       20:46.1  6:42/M        
   46  (&gt 7)   1351  Ian Heckman           Air Academy                             20:51.4  6:44/M        
   47  (&gt 7)   1307  Kevin Rudnicki        Palmer Ridge                            20:52.0  6:44/M        
   48     33     83  Hunter Hensley        Discovery Canyon                        20:53.7  6:44/M        
   49  (&gt 7)     25  Lion Mason            Cheyenne Mountain                       20:55.2  6:45/M        
   50  (&gt 7)   1314  Ryan Joyner           Palmer Ridge                            21:01.3  6:47/M        
   51     34    176  Sean Tostanoski       Lewis Palmer                            21:06.2  6:48/M        
   52     35     82  Caleb Kimble          Discovery Canyon                        21:07.9  6:49/M        
   53  (&gt 7)   1303  Nicholas Wilcox       Palmer Ridge                            21:16.1  6:52/M        
   54  (&gt 7)   1326  Shawn Adelgren        Palmer Ridge                            21:17.1  6:52/M        
   55  (&gt 7)     84  Daniel Kim            Discovery Canyon                        21:18.0  6:52/M        
   56  (&gt 7)     85  Tyler West            Discovery Canyon                        21:24.1  6:54/M        
   57  (&gt 7)     80  Tyler Chamberlain     Discovery Canyon                        21:24.5  6:54/M        
   58     36    142  Grayden Rainford      Falcon                                  21:24.8  6:54/M        
   59  (&gt 7)   1309  Paul Reimann          Palmer Ridge                            21:29.7  6:56/M        
   60     37     96  Saul Herrera          Vista Ridge                             21:30.7  6:56/M        
   61     38    174  Nathan Gentry         Lewis Palmer                            21:31.0  6:56/M        
   62     39     98  Ben Leatherwood       Vista Ridge                             21:36.4  6:58/M        
   63     40    111  Kyle Jarzombek        Vista Ridge                             21:38.1  6:59/M        
   64     41    177  Nolan Eller           Lewis Palmer                            21:40.8  6:59/M        
   65     42    103  Trey Reynolds         Vista Ridge                             21:43.9  7:00/M        
   66  (&gt 7)     49  Sam Kuzma             Cheyenne Mountain                       21:46.1  7:01/M        
   67     43    138  Elijah Scroggins      Falcon                                  21:47.2  7:02/M        
   68     44    173  Max Ogden             Lewis Palmer                            21:50.0  7:03/M        
   69     45    139  Ben Mitzel            Falcon                                  21:53.9  7:04/M        
   70     46    148  Michael Galves        Falcon                                  21:59.1  7:05/M        
   71  (&gt 7)    134  Isaac Romero          Falcon                                  22:08.2  7:08/M        
   72     47    179  David Allen           Lewis Palmer                            22:14.1  7:10/M        
   73  (&gt 7)     86  Noah Cunniff          Discovery Canyon                        22:26.3  7:14/M        
   74  (&gt 7)    137  Nathan Daniel         Falcon                                  22:29.9  7:15/M        
   75  (&gt 7)     87  Zach Long             Discovery Canyon                        22:30.8  7:15/M        
   76  (&gt 7)    143  Michael North         Falcon                                  22:45.4  7:20/M        
   77  (&gt 7)    144  Lorin Murphy          Falcon                                  22:53.0  7:23/M        
   78     48    181  Grant DeMuth          Lewis Palmer                            22:59.0  7:25/M        
   79  (&gt 7)    180  Jared Rising          Lewis Palmer                            23:24.5  7:33/M        
   80  (&gt 7)    136  Zach Martinez         Falcon                                  23:30.4  7:35/M        
   81  (< 5)   1417  James Pinckert        Sand Creek                              23:30.6  7:35/M        
   82  (&gt 7)    183  Will Blasé            Lewis Palmer                            23:39.8  7:38/M        
   83  (&gt 7)     88  William Obluda        Discovery Canyon                        23:41.4  7:38/M        
   84  (&gt 7)    140  Isaac Everitt         Falcon                                  23:46.6  7:40/M        
   85     49     94  Ben Foronda           Vista Ridge                             23:55.5  7:43/M        
   86  (&gt 7)    106  Shane Santos          Vista Ridge                             24:12.4  7:48/M        
   87  (< 5)   1420  Evan Dutch            Sand Creek                              24:14.0  7:49/M        
   88  (&gt 7)    145  Chase Weldy           Falcon                                  24:14.8  7:49/M        
   89  (< 5)   1421  Adam Osterholzer      Sand Creek                              24:23.2  7:52/M        
   90  (&gt 7)     95  Brian Gillam          Vista Ridge                             25:13.7  8:08/M        
   91  (&gt 7)    146  Nicholas Gale         Falcon                                  25:18.1  8:10/M        
   92  (&gt 7)    147  Matthew Moody         Falcon                                  28:28.2  9:11/M        
   93  (&gt 7)     89  Cameron Jensen        Discovery Canyon                        28:47.0  9:17/M        
   94  (&gt 7)    141  Andrew White          Falcon                                  41:15.4 13:18/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cheyenne Mountain                      21               1   2   3   7   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:36.3

    2 Discovery Canyon                       72               4   5   6  26  31  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:06.4

    3 Palmer Ridge                           83              12  13  14  17  27  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:53.9

    4 Air Academy                            87              11  15  19  20  22  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:43.6

    5 Falcon                                141              16  18  28  36  43  45  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:59.6

    6 Vista Ridge                           169              24  29  37  39  40  42  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:25.3

    7 Lewis Palmer                          178              21  34  38  41  44  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:11.9

 Inc. Sand Creek                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Comments