PPAC Varsity Boys

PPAC

October 11, 2012


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Division 4A
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - Division 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1375  Danyon Anderson       Air Academy                             16:25.8  5:18/M        
    2      2      2  Zack Kuzma            Cheyenne Mountain                       16:26.7  5:18/M        
    3      3   1316  Eric Hamer            Palmer Ridge                            16:27.8  5:18/M        
    4      4      1  Josh Fowler           Cheyenne Mountain                       16:30.9  5:19/M        
    5      5   1374  Andy Boyle            Air Academy                             16:47.1  5:25/M        
    6      6   1312  Nathan Mills          Palmer Ridge                            17:00.0  5:29/M        
    7      7      3  Ben Fox               Cheyenne Mountain                       17:01.0  5:29/M        
    8      8      6  Tristan Pelto         Cheyenne Mountain                       17:07.9  5:31/M        
    9      9    163  Jarrett Eller         Lewis Palmer                            17:09.3  5:32/M        
   10     10    123  Alex Haberkorn        Falcon                                  17:15.8  5:34/M        
   11     11   1373  Ryan Helzer           Air Academy                             17:17.0  5:35/M        
   12     12      5  Alex Baer             Cheyenne Mountain                       17:20.0  5:35/M        
   13     13   1318  Jordan Deitsch        Palmer Ridge                            17:20.9  5:35/M        
   14     14    164  Spencer Shuman        Lewis Palmer                            17:20.9  5:35/M        
   15     15      4  Tristan Myers         Cheyenne Mountain                       17:23.1  5:36/M        
   16     16     66  Jericho Simmons       Discovery Canyon                        17:25.5  5:37/M        
   17     17     68  Nick Lehmann          Discovery Canyon                        17:29.7  5:38/M        
   18     18   1323  Zachary Blehm         Palmer Ridge                            17:30.9  5:39/M        
   19     19   1315  Thomas Herebic        Palmer Ridge                            17:36.0  5:41/M        
   20     20    165  Rykerd Nate           Lewis Palmer                            17:39.0  5:42/M        
   21     21   1302  Tommy Zarkovaki       Palmer Ridge                            17:43.1  5:43/M        
   22     22   1371  Dan Myers             Air Academy                             17:45.2  5:44/M        
   23     23    125  Michael Janzer        Falcon                                  17:46.8  5:44/M        
   24     24   1419  Dylan Korenak         Sand Creek                              17:47.9  5:44/M        
   25     25      7  Rafael Darras         Cheyenne Mountain                       17:49.0  5:45/M        
   26     26     67  Jacob Huisingh        Discovery Canyon                        17:49.5  5:45/M        
   27     27   1372  Alec Finley           Air Academy                             17:51.5  5:45/M        
   28  (&gt 7)      8  Ken Everrett          Cheyenne Mountain                       17:52.3  5:46/M        
   29     28    110  Seth Woodring         Vista Ridge                             17:54.3  5:46/M        
   30     29   1368  Luc Hagan             Air Academy                             17:58.4  5:48/M        
   31     30     69  Matthew Beck          Discovery Canyon                        17:59.0  5:48/M        
   32     31   1369  Matt Najarian         Air Academy                             17:59.9  5:48/M        
   33     32     70  Josh Cunniff          Discovery Canyon                        18:00.9  5:48/M        
   34     33    166  Hunter Shuman         Lewis Palmer                            18:01.7  5:49/M        
   35     34    200  Hugo Lara             Sand Creek                              18:09.5  5:51/M        
   36  (&gt 7)      9  Andrew Hurlbert       Cheyenne Mountain                       18:13.4  5:53/M        
   37     35   1321  Liam Cox              Palmer Ridge                            18:14.5  5:53/M        
   38  (&gt 7)   1370  Gabe Navarro          Air Academy                             18:15.9  5:53/M        
   39     36    104  Josh Rogerson         Vista Ridge                             18:17.3  5:54/M        
   40     37     71  Andrew Wireman        Discovery Canyon                        18:18.7  5:54/M        
   41  (&gt 7)   1367  A.J. Konnath          Air Academy                             18:20.0  5:55/M        
   42     38    126  Aleks Wallin          Falcon                                  18:20.1  5:55/M        
   43     39    102  Anthony Peters        Vista Ridge                             18:20.2  5:55/M        
   44     40     74  Ben Miera             Discovery Canyon                        18:21.3  5:55/M        
   45     41    128  Darryl Johnson        Falcon                                  18:22.0  5:55/M        
   46     42    168  Christopher Ecklund   Lewis Palmer                            18:22.5  5:55/M        
   47     43    108  Joey Villafan         Vista Ridge                             18:23.2  5:56/M        
   48  (&gt 7)   1317  Ben Finger            Palmer Ridge                            18:26.0  5:57/M        
   49     44    129  Josh Burngardt        Falcon                                  18:29.7  5:58/M        
   50     45    127  Bradley Sain          Falcon                                  18:32.0  5:59/M        
   51     46    167  Ian McInroe           Lewis Palmer                            18:36.3  6:00/M        
   52  (&gt 7)   1324  Sam Bird              Palmer Ridge                            18:38.6  6:01/M        
   53     47    130  Mickey Sarafin        Falcon                                  18:39.6  6:01/M        
   54     48    112  Michael DeSorbo       Vista Ridge                             18:42.2  6:02/M        
   55  (&gt 7)     73  Jeff Burbach          Discovery Canyon                        18:43.8  6:02/M        
   56     49   1428  Connor Brockel        Sand Creek                              18:47.7  6:04/M        
   57  (&gt 7)     72  Nick Wylie            Discovery Canyon                        18:52.4  6:05/M        
   58     50     97  Tyler LaBerteaux      Vista Ridge                             18:52.9  6:05/M        
   59     51    169  Austin Bach           Lewis Palmer                            18:57.4  6:07/M        
   60     52    109  Braden Virdell        Vista Ridge                             18:58.4  6:07/M        
   61  (&gt 7)    124  Corey Haberkorn       Falcon                                  18:58.5  6:07/M        
   62  (&gt 7)    170  Caleb McGuffey        Lewis Palmer                            19:35.7  6:19/M        
   63  (&gt 7)    171  Dallin Smith          Lewis Palmer                            19:38.4  6:20/M        
   64  (&gt 7)    132  Tommy Schmidt         Falcon                                  19:55.6  6:25/M        
   65     53   1429  Austin McElderry      Sand Creek                              20:00.1  6:27/M        
   66     54   1427  David Savage          Sand Creek                              20:04.7  6:28/M        
   67     55   1426  Jon Farmer            Sand Creek                              20:13.4  6:31/M        
   68     56   1425  Nick Cook             Sand Creek                              21:14.2  6:51/M        
   69  (&gt 7)   1418  Eric Scobey           Sand Creek                              22:20.9  7:12/M        
   70  (&gt 7)   1424  Gabe Byers            Sand Creek                              22:32.1  7:16/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cheyenne Mountain                      33               2   4   7   8  12  15  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:26.8

    2 Palmer Ridge                           59               3   6  13  18  19  21  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:55.8

    3 Air Academy                            66               1   5  11  22  27  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:06.8

    4 Lewis Palmer                          118               9  14  20  33  42  46  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:33.6

    5 Discovery Canyon                      121              16  17  26  30  32  37  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:44.8

    6 Falcon                                156              10  23  38  41  44  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:14.5

    7 Vista Ridge                           194              28  36  39  43  48  50  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:37.5

    8 Sand Creek                            214              24  34  49  53  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:50.1


Comments