PPAC Varsity Girls 2012

PPAC

October 11, 2012


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Division 4A
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - Division 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1345  Ali Deitsch           Palmer Ridge                            19:08.0  6:10/M        
    2      2    113  Lina Arista           Vista Ridge                             19:24.7  6:15/M        
    3      3     51  Arianna Ross          Discovery Canyon                        19:33.7  6:18/M        
    4      4     26  Greta Sloan           Cheyenne Mountain                       19:35.7  6:19/M        
    5      5   1394  Olivia Evans          Air Academy                             19:46.3  6:23/M        
    6      6   1384  Kat Pennington        Air Academy                             19:52.5  6:25/M        
    7      7   1341  Heather Gentry        Palmer Ridge                            20:11.1  6:31/M        
    8      8   1399  Hanna Born            Air Academy                             20:21.2  6:34/M        
    9      9     27  Nell Crosby           Cheyenne Mountain                       20:24.0  6:35/M        
   10     10   1377  Kayla Wiitala         Air Academy                             20:48.7  6:43/M        
   11     11   1334  Kaitlin Ramsey        Palmer Ridge                            20:49.2  6:43/M        
   12     12   1383  Abby Peters           Air Academy                             20:53.9  6:44/M        
   13     13     53  Rylee McCone          Discovery Canyon                        20:59.9  6:46/M        
   14     14     31  Madison Lambros       Cheyenne Mountain                       21:00.0  6:46/M        
   15     15     32  Hailey Gelzer         Cheyenne Mountain                       21:03.1  6:47/M        
   16     16   1390  Caitlin Herrera       Air Academy                             21:07.8  6:49/M        
   17     17   1414  Diana Trillo          Sand Creek                              21:11.2  6:50/M        
   18     18   1342  Audree Furst          Palmer Ridge                            21:18.7  6:52/M        
   19     19     52  Beth DeLaurell        Discovery Canyon                        21:24.5  6:54/M        
   20     20    119  Brittney Wells        Vista Ridge                             21:24.6  6:54/M        
   21     21    117  Haley Polk            Vista Ridge                             21:30.0  6:56/M        
   22     22     33  Veronica Brtek        Cheyenne Mountain                       21:32.8  6:57/M        
   23     23    185  Hannah Ingram         Lewis Palmer                            21:38.6  6:59/M        
   24     24     56  Courtney McCann       Discovery Canyon                        21:39.3  6:59/M        
   25     25    186  Kaitlyn Cavera        Lewis Palmer                            21:42.4  7:00/M        
   26     26    116  Ana Ortega            Vista Ridge                             21:45.4  7:01/M        
   27     27   1337  Amanda Means          Palmer Ridge                            21:58.4  7:05/M        
   28     28   1379  Savanna Smoker        Air Academy                             22:04.7  7:07/M        
   29     29    118  Brittany Sutton       Vista Ridge                             22:05.9  7:07/M        
   30  (&gt 7)   1396  Claire Derr           Air Academy                             22:06.0  7:08/M        
   31     30     29  Maggie Sheahan        Cheyenne Mountain                       22:07.2  7:08/M        
   32     31     54  Kaylee Nolan          Discovery Canyon                        22:27.3  7:15/M        
   33     32   1328  Claire Wilson         Palmer Ridge                            22:27.8  7:15/M        
   34     33   1349  Sonali Bhattacharya   Palmer Ridge                            22:30.3  7:15/M        
   35     34     55  Moriah Nelson         Discovery Canyon                        22:37.1  7:18/M        
   36     35   1412  Velia Colunga         Sand Creek                              22:40.5  7:19/M        
   37     36     58  Sydney Hosey          Discovery Canyon                        22:43.2  7:20/M        
   38  (&gt 7)   1400  Natalie Berg          Air Academy                             22:50.9  7:22/M        
   39  (&gt 7)     57  Samantha Hee          Discovery Canyon                        22:51.2  7:22/M        
   40     37    150  Megan Sturges         Falcon                                  22:56.5  7:24/M        
   41     38     34  Emily Rychner         Cheyenne Mountain                       23:03.7  7:26/M        
   42  (&gt 7)     35  Catherine Pattee      Cheyenne Mountain                       23:07.0  7:27/M        
   43  (&gt 7)   1346  Kaleigh Cunneff       Palmer Ridge                            23:13.4  7:29/M        
   44     39    154  Kayla Cisneros        Falcon                                  23:14.6  7:30/M        
   45  (&gt 7)   1340  Paige Gentry          Palmer Ridge                            23:22.2  7:32/M        
   46     40    120  Victoria Woods        Vista Ridge                             23:25.4  7:33/M        
   47     41    162  Mariah Meredith       Falcon                                  23:41.1  7:38/M        
   48     42    187  Morgan Cogburn        Lewis Palmer                            23:43.8  7:39/M        
   49     43    188  Katherine Schweizer   Lewis Palmer                            23:44.0  7:39/M        
   50     44   1411  Grace Jiang           Sand Creek                              23:46.7  7:40/M        
   51     45    155  Kaycee Koenlinger     Falcon                                  23:49.1  7:41/M        
   52     46    152  Leah Petrie           Falcon                                  23:54.0  7:43/M        
   53     47   1413  Bree Bremser          Sand Creek                              23:55.8  7:43/M        
   54     48   1410  Katie Vyvlecka        Sand Creek                              23:59.3  7:44/M        
   55     49    189  Maddi Smith           Lewis Palmer                            24:02.0  7:45/M        
   56     50    153  Melissa Budd          Falcon                                  24:02.8  7:45/M        
   57  (&gt 7)     59  Emily Hand            Discovery Canyon                        24:32.2  7:55/M        
   58     51    190  Kristina Johnson      Lewis Palmer                            24:36.2  7:56/M        
   59     52    191  Isabel Taylor         Lewis Palmer                            24:42.9  7:58/M        
   60     53    156  Leslie Hardy          Falcon                                  24:43.1  7:58/M        
   61     54   1409  Desiree Burdick       Sand Creek                              24:55.7  8:02/M        
   62  (&gt 7)    151  Hannah Williams       Falcon                                  24:59.9  8:04/M        
   63  (&gt 7)    193  Tana Arbury           Lewis Palmer                            25:03.3  8:05/M        
   64  (&gt 7)    159  Rebecca Tobin         Falcon                                  25:07.7  8:06/M        
   65  (&gt 7)    192  Katie Johnson         Lewis Palmer                            25:10.4  8:07/M        
   66     55   1408  Katherine Serrano     Sand Creek                              26:54.4  8:41/M        
   67  (&gt 7)   1403  Paola Trillo          Sand Creek                              27:19.5  8:49/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Air Academy                            41               5   6   8  10  12  16  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:42.7

    2 Cheyenne Mountain                      64               4   9  14  15  22  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:35.9

    2 Palmer Ridge                           64               1   7  11  18  27  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:25.5

    4 Discovery Canyon                       90               3  13  19  24  31  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:04.9

    5 Vista Ridge                            98               2  20  21  26  29  40             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:10.8

    6 Lewis Palmer                          182              23  25  42  43  49  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:51.1

    7 Sand Creek                            191              17  35  44  47  48  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:33.7

    8 Falcon                                208              37  39  41  45  46  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:35.5


Comments