Silver Moon Relays 2008

TEAMS IN ATTENDANCE:
Palmer Ridge
Mountain Range
John F Kennedy
Sand Creek
Colorado Springs Christian School
Vanguard
Greeley Central
Fountain Fort Carson
Pikes Peak Christian
James Irwin
Cheyenne Mountain



2008 RESULTS:

GIRL'S CHAMPIONSHIP  "A"  RACE
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Cheyenne Mountain 46:49
2 Palmer Ridge 50:55
3 Fountain Fort Carson 51:35
4 CSCS 52:01
5 JFK 52:53
6 Vanguard 53:54
7 Sand Creek 54:22
8 Greeley Central 57:46
9 Mountain Range 60:30
10 Team Colorado 63:59
11
12

1st place team members: Cat Fairchild, Dani Grossman, Casey Powell, Abbie Poremba, Samantha Sloan

2nd place team members: Abbie Frier, McKenzie Ohara, Nadine Kirk, Brandi Schneweis, Ellen Jackson

3rd place team members: Whitney Maurer, Deanna Maurer, Jeanette Van Densen, Tanisha Thompson, Devyn Pilgreen



2008 RESULTS:

BOY'S CHAMPIONSHIP  A RACE
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Cheyenne Mountain 40:44
2 Fountain Fort Carson 40:49
3 Palmer Ridge 42:13
4 Mountain Range 43:19
5 Sand Creek 43:28
6 Greeley Central 44:30
7 JFK 44:49
8 45:00
9
10
11
12

1st place team members: Mitch Kasyon, Nolan Mayhew, Lance Knight, Zach Casias, Grant George

2nd place team members: Justin Hansen, Frank Socha, Jimmy Snare, Conrad Montoya, Deven Jones

3rd place team members: Spencer Wenck, Bjay Murphree, Connor Campbell, Taylor Taylor, Brandon Scott



2008 RESULTS:

GIRL'S  "B"  RACE
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Cheyenne Mountain 51:36
2 Vanguard 53:54
3 Mountain Ridge 53:59
4 JFK 59:55
5 Mountain Ridge 60:30
6 Greely Central 60:41
7 CSCS 61:12
8 Fountain Fort Carson 61:20
9
10
11
12

1st place team members: Bailey Bush, Francie Adams, Kelsey Domme, Jessica Baines, Stevie Davidson

2nd place team members: Chelsea Kilgore, Julia Kilgore, erin Jones, Jillian Heckman, Brittany Crippen

3rd place team members: Tess Gardher, Chelsea Coljoy, Crystal Perez, Madison Eberhart, Arie Mielkus



2008 RESULTS:

BOY'S  "B"  RACE
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Cheyenne Mountain 42:13
2 Fountain Fort Carson 46:24
3 Sand Creek 47:28
4 Mountain Range 48:02
5 CSCS 48:45
6 Palmer Ridge 49:05
7 JFK 49:15
8 Greeley Central 55:07
9 CSCS 55:15

1st place team members: Alex Byrne, Postyn Smith, Taylor Varoglu, Chuck Zulanas, Jake Fox

2nd place team members: Chris Basham, Ken Kloeppel, Adam Nasif, Derrick Warren, Dante Mendoza

3rd place team members:



2008 RESULTS:

GIRL'S  "C" RACE
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Cheyenne Mountain 54:01
2 Palmer Ridge 54:02
3 JFK 60:15
4 Greeley Central 62:10

1st place team members: Karlee, Mullican, Mac Kenzie Diver, Yvonne Wetzig, Amy Lineger, Kita Alvares

2nd place team members:

3rd place team members: Brenda Ramirez, Lauren Medina, Alyssa Kaspersen, Laurel Klafehn, Esther Banuelos



2008 RESULTS:

BOY'S  "C" RACE
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Cheyenne Mountain 45:08
2 Mountain Range 49:53
3 Sand Creek 49:56
4 JFK 51:30
5 Palmer Ridge 54:35
6 Fountain Fort Carson 54:36
7
8
9
10
11
12

1st place team members: Garret Donegan, Ben Murett, Nathan Leech, Dave Walden, Jon Hill

2nd place team members: Adrian Young, Andrew Ross, Nick Kuhl, Zak Wilson, Nate Thomas

3rd place team members:



2008 RESULTS:

COED RACE
PLACE SCHOOL TIME
1 Palmer Ridge 35:41
2 Sand Creek 36:32
3 Cheyenne Mountain 37:12
4 Mountain Range 38:59
5 Greeley 41:55
6 JFK 42:01
7 PPC 46:30
8 JFK 47:53
9 JFK 49:03
10
11
12

1st place team members: Spencer Wenck, Brandi Schneweis, Brandon Schow, Ellen Jackson

2nd place team members:

3rd place team members:
Comments