The Bristol Mile

2 Bristol Mile 2013

0-10 age fun run and costume

Age Group Results

June 29, 2013


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC


Men: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-99
Women: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-99

Top

Female 5 to 6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Addison Miller                                          934    5       59        15:50.0     15:50.0
Top

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lola Frydendall                                         761    7       28         8:19.4      8:19.4
       2    Sydney Hill                       Colorado Springs  C   775    8       29         8:20.3      8:20.3
       3    Kendra Munro                                            686    7       30         8:35.0      8:35.0
       4    Dori Peloso                                             887    8       40        11:25.8     11:25.8
       5    Cambria Carmody                                         965    8       43        11:46.2     11:46.2
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hope Stark                                              739    9        1         5:47.7      5:47.7
       2    Abigail Batterson                                       753    9       13         7:15.4      7:15.4
       3    Sadie Gonzales                                          940    9       17         7:27.7      7:27.7
       4    Victoria Kiss                                           939    9       18         7:29.8      7:29.8
       5    Lily Frydendall                                         762   10       21         7:45.5      7:45.5
       6    Claire Munro                                            687   10       25         8:11.0      8:11.0
       7    Madison Schmoll                                         713    9       26         8:12.2      8:12.2
       8    Sophia Souvignier                                       951    9       32         9:05.0      9:05.0
Top

Female 11 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stefanie Wood                                           875   14       31         8:39.6      8:39.6
       2    Lucy Peloso                                             888   12       33         9:43.3      9:43.3
       3    Michelle Porach                   Colorado Springs  C   681   45       34         9:48.4      9:48.4
       4    Joanna Zaremba                                          964   33       36        10:08.3     10:08.3
       5    Carolyn Wood                                            876   45       37        11:01.4     11:01.4
       6    Maggie Sheahan                                          788   17       44        11:49.4     11:49.4
       7    Chaya Alvarado                                          801   15       45        11:50.2     11:50.2
       8    jane webber                                             922   15       46        11:50.6     11:50.6
       9    Leslie Chaffin                                          785   15       47        11:51.3     11:51.3
      10    Madison Lambros                                         784   15       48        11:52.0     11:52.0
      11    Katie Sheahan                                           789   14       49        11:52.4     11:52.4
      12    Katherine Pattee                                        897   17       50        12:32.6     12:32.6
      13    Kathy Loo                                               898   74       51        12:32.8     12:32.8
      14    Leslie McLaughlin                                       709   43       53        12:41.1     12:41.1
      15    Susan Pattee                      Colorado Springs  C   895   51       55        13:32.6     13:32.6
      16    Dena Engel                                              966   35       56        14:18.0     14:18.0
      17    Lisa Miller                                             930   31       57        15:00.1     15:00.1
      18    Janet Luce                                              880   39       60        16:41.6     16:41.6
Top

Male 5 to 6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samuel Travis                                           708    5       52        12:39.2     12:39.2
Top

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Ruckmich                                        805    8       12         7:02.4      7:02.4
       2    Steven Kiss                                             938    8       16         7:23.3      7:23.3
       3    Jack Batterson                                          752    7       22         7:50.2      7:50.2
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zak Paige                                               919   10        2         5:55.2      5:55.2
       2    Dylan Ugianskis                   Colorado Springs  C   685   10        3         6:07.0      6:07.0
       3    Seth Busche                                             918   10        4         6:07.1      6:07.1
       4    Miles Seminario                                         770    9        5         6:18.3      6:18.3
       5    Enzo Knapp                                              959    9        6         6:42.1      6:42.1
       6    Nicholas Alba                     Colorado Springs  C   901   10       11         6:56.0      6:56.0
       7    Grant Burlingame                                        863   10       14         7:18.9      7:18.9
       8    Philip Ulrich                                           827   10       15         7:20.6      7:20.6
       9    Joshua Wood                                             874    9       19         7:33.1      7:33.1
      10    Ian Wright                                              834   10       27         8:17.0      8:17.0
      11    Aidan Miller                                            933    9       41        11:31.3     11:31.3
Top

Male 11 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carson Miller                                           932   14        7         6:42.6      6:42.6
       2    Todd Luce                         Colorado springs  C   879   46        8         6:42.7      6:42.7
       3    Kyle Elligott                                           947   12        9         6:43.7      6:43.7
       4    Scott Elligott                                          946   47       10         6:52.2      6:52.2
       5    Thomas Mlack                                            877   38       20         7:37.0      7:37.0
       6    Josh Suslow                                             908   12       23         7:54.5      7:54.5
       7    Steve Suslow                                            910   44       24         7:54.6      7:54.6
       8    Roger Hadix                                             705   53       35        10:00.2     10:00.2
       9    Daren Wunderlich                                        733   42       38        11:21.4     11:21.4
      10    Frank Peloso                                            886   44       39        11:25.6     11:25.6
      11    Chris Miller                                            931   36       42        11:32.0     11:32.0
      12    Tom Pattee                                              896   51       54        13:32.4     13:32.4
      13    Scott Engel                                             968   43       58        15:15.4     15:15.4

11-20 Female

Age Group Results

June 30, 2013


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC


Women: 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-18

Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chantae Steele                    Colordao springs  C   808   12        1         5:24.3      5:24.3
       2    Jessica Luedtke                                         831   12        5         5:38.2      5:38.2
       3    Loren Ruckmich                                          806   11       13         6:44.2      6:44.2
       4    Laurel Burlingame                                       864   12       14         6:50.0      6:50.0
       5    Ashley Alvarado                                         802   12       15         6:59.6      6:59.6
       6    Maya Souvignier                                         950   12       16         8:02.8      8:02.8
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Salena Gonzales                                         941   14        7         5:50.6      5:50.6
       2    McKenzie Elliott                                        916   14        8         5:54.8      5:54.8
       3    Naomi Stevens                     Colo Spgs CO  CO      817   13        9         5:58.1      5:58.1
       4    erin percy                                              835   14       10         6:05.3      6:05.3
       5    Lindsey Murray                                          772   13       11         6:05.4      6:05.4
       6    Olivia Van Wagenen                                      954   13       12         6:17.8      6:17.8
Top

Female 15 to 16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Murray                                           771   16        4         5:35.2      5:35.2
       2    VERONICA BRTEK                    Colorado Springs  C   883   15        6         5:38.6      5:38.6
Top

Female 17 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Dillinger                                         848   17        2         5:31.6      5:31.6
       2    Jenneah Lenzini                                         894   17        3         5:34.8      5:34.8

Comments