Tomahawk 2 Mile Invite

The Tomahawk 2 Mile has teamed up with Hoka One One  “Postal Nationals” to host our 4th annual 2 mile Track/XC race (not 3200m). The Tomahawk race results will "post" each teams 5 best times of the day to the Hoka One One Postal Nationals, to be ranked against the rest of the country. A national champion team will be crowned!  


NEW THIS YEAR!!!
FAT TIMING
TEE SHIRTS TO ALL HIGH SCHOOL PARTICIPANTS 
TRY ON A PAIR OF HOKAs AND GET A FREE HOKA HEADBAND!
SEEDED RACES BASED ON PREDICTED TIME
AUTOMATIC TEAM ENTRY INTO THE POSTAL NATIONALS RESULTS

                                               https://victoryracingcompany.webconnex.com/tomahawk2mile2016
                                              
                                                      (Registration closes on November 9th)                                          


TOMAHAWK SPONSORS

http://www.runnersroostcs.com/

http://www.hokaoneone.com/on/demandware.store/Sites-HOKA-US-Site/default/Home-Show



http://www.cstrackclub.com/


http://www.victoryracingcompany.com/





WHAT: A two mile track race where high school team aged runners are scored via the rules of cross country racing.

WHEN: Saturday November 12, 2016; starting at 12:00PM.  We will be on a rolling schedule.

LOCATION:  Cheyenne Mountain High School Track. 1200 Cresta Road Colorado Springs Colorado 80906.

REGISTRATION:  Student runners sign up, pay the $10 fee online. Use the red register button above.

ENTRY DUE DATE:  Wednesday November 9, 2016.

AWARDS: Tee shirts to all participants.

MEET SCHEDULE: The races will start first with the girls followed by the boys.  The races will start with the slower seeds followed by the next fastest seed.  We will finish our races with the fastest seeded runners.  

TEAM SCORING WILL USE RUNNERS TIMES TO PLACE THEM IN A VIRTUAL CROSS COUNTRY RACE (5 SCORE 2 DISPLACE), RUNNERS DO NOT HAVE TO BE IN THE SAME SEEDED RACE. TOP 7 RUNNERS ON THE TEAM WILL BE SCORED. DEPENDING ON THE NUMBER OF TEAMS, SCORING MAY HAVE TO TAKE PLACE WITHIN 24 HOUR OF THE COMPLETION OF THE MEET. 





Coaches:  Attached below is a flyer you can print and hand out to your athletes to encourage them to sign up.  

.

http://www.runnersroostcs.com/

RACE #1

Peyton Meyer Female
Courtney Bale Female
Sedona Ray Female
Maci Ames Female
Camille Tredoux Female
Alix Huhta Female
Mikhala Lucky Female
Emma Sears Female
Sarah Burroughs Female
Rachael Maughan Female
Ave Lewis Female
Taylin Forkner Female
Madelyn Rodrigues Female
Maya Souvignier Female
Aaliyanah Hubert-Combs Female
Brooke Kincaid Female
Carissa Bahr Female
Joyce Jones Female
Selina Krieg Female
Sarah Ellis Female
Isabel MacLean Female
Annalese Edwards Female
Kotryna Obergfell Female



RACE #2

Colton Ramos Male
Nathanael McCoy Male
Victor Spalloni Male
Alexander Cole Male
Samuel Schuemann Male
Ian Hansen Male
Jonathan Santillan Male
Isaac Bahr Male
Logan Johnson Male
Spencer Lavalley Male
Jayden Howell Male
Baylor Jones Male
Troy Cournoyer Male
Nathan Bone Male
David Bolt Male
Noah Watanabe Male
Nathan Moore Male
Collin Silva Male
Tristan Barnes Male
Samuel Anderson Male
Drew Getty Male
Jay Mohler Male
Damian Ionescu Male
Beau Shenkenberg Male
Aydan Kirk Male
Hunter Haskins Male
John Palmer Male
Daemon Kuo Male



RACE #3

Hadley Bell Female
Shelby Wood Female
Caitlin O'Grady Female
Kate Peterson Female
Emily Gentry Female
Tabitha Frandsen Female
Jensen Enterman Female
Ashley Alvarado Female
Anna Nelson Female
Kyla Ramsey Female
Nicole Phaneuf Female
Audrey Gulig Female
Rachel Cunneff Female
Emily Cook Female
Anya Joyce Female
Vanessa Addison Female
Aleigha Street Female
Samantha Angus Female
Taylor Petty Female
Hope Busath Female
Julia Esch Female
Kennedy Burch Female
Delaney Bishop Female



RACE # 4




Wilson Young Male
Alex Hershberger Male
Bryce Shirley Male
Ryne Johnson Male
William Schenk Male
John Carberry Male
miles mena Male
Matthew Mettler Male
Timothy Chambers Male
Blake Davis Male
Seth Rouse Male
Aleks Solano Male
Logan Bocovich Male
Adam Reish Male
Daniel Lisenbee Male
Nick Shampoe Male
Matthew Terry Male
Jack O'Sullivan Male
Kellis Ward Male
Connor Lindgren Male
Jared Myers Male
Nathan Gustafson Male
Lucas Westbrook Male
Luke Wilson Male
Conner Drendel Male
Hayden Beck Male
Hans Larsen Male
trevin quintana Male
Gabiel Prata Male
Will Travis Male



RACE # 5




Lauren Offerman Female
Hannah Ellis Female
Addi Iken Female
Taylor Dutton Female
layla roebke Female
Madeleine Bonneau Female
Annie Busath Female
Anna Warmack Female
Katherine Cole Female
Kiara Mattern Female
Aubrey Wood Female
Ashley Polk Female
Erin Tirpak Female
Taryn Ceglowski Female
Whitney White Female
Emily Chaston Female
Katie Flaherty Female
McKenzie Elliott Female
Faith Clear Female
Erin Percy Female






RACE # 6

Andrew Bluemel Male
Xander Murphy Male
Walker Rudolph Male
George Rykovich Male
Conor Strizich Male
Jake Baucom Male
Sawyer Davis Male
Sadio Fenner Male
Micah Kelly Male
Luke Socolofsky Male
Awet Beraki Male
Jonathan Woolf Male
Mason Norman Male
Joseph Dicke Male
Kyle Clancy Male
Levi Chambers Male
Adam Marcus Male
Zac Witman Male
Maxx Seminario Male
Luke Thurman Male
Matthew Arbegast Male
Stephen Agenbroad Male
Axel Nay Male
Clay Rahaman Male
Dillon Powell Male




Race # 7

Tanner Norman Male
Jeremy Meadows Male
Andrew Lester Male
Maximilliano Martinez Male
Andrew Rudnicki Male
Kieran Nay Male
Ethan Powell Male
Brandon Hippe Male
Connor McCabe Male
Thomas Chaston Male
Ryan Matson Male
Maxwell Herebic Male
Jacob Dewey Male
Canaan Lamberth Male
Ryan Moen Male
Cody Jones Male
Bryce Medaris Male
Kendall Ruggles-Delgado Male
DREW VIDANO Male
Cole Munoz Male
Aidan Clouse Male
Ryan Outler Male
Ċ
VictoryRacingCo,
Nov 11, 2016, 9:44 AM
Ĉ
VictoryRacingCo,
Nov 11, 2016, 9:44 AM
ĉ
VictoryRacingCo,
Oct 25, 2016, 7:43 AM
Ċ
VictoryRacingCo,
Oct 25, 2016, 7:44 AM
Comments