Tomahawk 2 Mile 2013 results

2013 Track Time Trial -Club Track/XC High School Race

JV Girls

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2013


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC
                                                                                            Total       Total  
    Place    Name                             Grade              Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Jolie Gilbreth                    9                     504    F               13:22.0      6:41/M
      2    Cassidy Bee                       10                    501    F               13:51.0      6:56/M
      3    Erika Eggert                      9                     503    F               13:52.2      6:56/M
      4    Naomi Stevens                     9                     508    F               14:09.8      7:05/M
      5    LJ Dawson                         11                    502    F               14:10.0      7:05/M
      6    Brooke Kincaid                    9                     506    F               14:19.6      7:10/M
      7    Jane Webber                       10                    509    F               14:34.7      7:17/M
      8    Sarah Klomp                       11                    507    F               14:35.2      7:18/M
      9    Joyce Jones                       9                     505    F               15:10.3      7:35/M
     10    Elizabeth Bartold                 10                    565    F               15:10.6      7:35/M



Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Cheyenne Mountain Club    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):  1:09:25.2   Average Time: 13:53.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    504  Jolie Gilbreth         9        1            1        13:22.0    13:22.0      0:00.0
    2    501  Cassidy Bee            10       2            3        13:51.0    27:13.0      0:28.9
    3    503  Erika Eggert           9        3            6        13:52.2    41:05.3      0:30.2
    4    508  Naomi Stevens          9        4           10        14:09.8    55:15.1      0:47.7
    5    502  LJ Dawson              11       5           15        14:10.0  1:09:25.2      0:48.0
    6    506  Brooke Kincaid         9        6           21        14:19.6  1:23:44.9      0:57.6
    7    509  Jane Webber            10       7           28        14:34.7  1:38:19.6      1:12.7
    8    507  Sarah Klomp            11   More Than  7           14:35.2  1:52:54.9      1:13.1
    9    505  Joyce Jones            9    More Than  7           15:10.3  2:08:05.2      1:48.3
   10    565  Elizabeth Bartold      10   More Than  7           15:10.6  2:23:15.9      1:48.5

 


JV Boys

Overall Finish List


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

                                                                                            Total       Total  
    Place    Name                             Grade              Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Jacob Tellez                      11                    572    M               10:54.5      5:27/M
      2    Brendan Rudnicki                  11                    568    M               10:55.0      5:28/M
      3    Garret Knorr                      11                    564    M               11:13.1      5:37/M
      4    Evan Weatherby                    12                    576    M               11:16.8      5:38/M
      5    Brendan Myers                     10                    562    M               11:25.7      5:43/M
      6    David Coale                       10                    510    M               11:39.9      5:50/M
      7    Nathan Kinard                     11                    542    M               11:46.3      5:53/M
      8    Harrison Ellis                    10                    586    M               12:05.4      6:03/M
      9    Lance Stasinski                   12                    587    M               12:15.1      6:08/M
     10    Lucas Wilson                      11                    545    M               12:17.6      6:09/M
     11    Kyle Pesavento                    11                    514    M               12:44.8      6:22/M
     12    Olin Klordahl                     11                    588    M               12:53.1      6:27/M
     13    Noah Dent                         10                    511    M               13:39.1      6:50/M


 

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Cheyenne Mountain Club    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):  1:00:42.8   Average Time: 12:08.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    564  Garret Knorr           11       1            1        11:13.1    11:13.1      0:00.0
    2    562  Brendan Myers          10       2            3        11:25.7    22:38.8      0:12.5
    3    510  David Coale            10       3            6        11:39.9    34:18.8      0:26.7
    4    514  Kyle Pesavento         11       4           10        12:44.8    47:03.6      1:31.7
    5    511  Noah Dent              10       5           15        13:39.1  1:00:42.8      2:25.9

Frontier Academy Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    586  Harrison Ellis         10   Less Than  5           12:05.4    12:05.4      0:00.0
    2    587  Lance Stasinski        12   Less Than  5           12:15.1    24:20.6      0:09.6
    3    588  Olin Klordahl          11   Less Than  5           12:53.1    37:13.7      0:47.6

Mountain View Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    542  Nathan Kinard          11   Less Than  5           11:46.3    11:46.3      0:00.0
    2    545  Lucas Wilson           11   Less Than  5           12:17.6    24:03.9      0:31.3

Palmer Ridge Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    572  Jacob Tellez           11   Less Than  5           10:54.5    10:54.5      0:00.0
    2    568  Brendan Rudnicki       11   Less Than  5           10:55.0    21:49.6      0:00.5
    3    576  Evan Weatherby         12   Less Than  5           11:16.8    33:06.4      0:22.2

 

Varsity Girls

Overall Finish List


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC
                                                                                            Total       Total  
    Place    Name                             Grade              Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Riley Cooney                      11                    533    F               11:23.8      5:42/M
      2    Ali Deitsch                       12                    600    F               11:35.3      5:48/M
      3    Greta Sloan                       12                    523    F               11:43.2      5:52/M
      4    Lauren Offerman                   9                     537    F               11:44.5      5:52/M
      5    Emily Leidig                                            551    F               11:46.1      5:53/M
      6    Gabby Roth                        11                    559    F               11:47.1      5:54/M
      7    Madison Lambros                   10                    520    F               11:51.7      5:56/M
      8    Makayla Santos                    12                    589    F               11:56.2      5:58/M
      9    Rachel Franklin                   10                    536    F               11:56.6      5:58/M
     10    Kendra Larson                                           552    F               11:59.1      6:00/M
     11    Nell Crosby                       12                    519    F               12:00.6      6:00/M
     12    Lauren Akers                      12                    560    F               12:05.9      6:03/M
     13    Taylor Bancroft                   12                    590    F               12:10.1      6:05/M
     14    Kaitlin Ramsey                    10                    566    F               12:13.5      6:07/M
     15    Helena Ernst                                            548    F               12:17.5      6:09/M
     16    Kacie Kaufman                                           550    F               12:18.1      6:09/M
     17    Haley Berg                        12                    515    F               12:18.9      6:09/M
     18    Audree Furst                      10                    575    F               12:19.8      6:10/M
     19    Veronica Brtek                    10                    518    F               12:31.2      6:16/M
     20    Ellie Colpitts                                          547    F               12:45.3      6:23/M
     21    Hannah Van Horn                   12                    563    F               12:48.3      6:24/M
     22    Caroline Foster                   11                    535    F               12:48.8      6:24/M
     23    Emily Richener                    11                    522    F               12:52.0      6:26/M
     24    McKenna Dellinger                 9                     534    F               12:56.2      6:28/M
     25    Megan Murray                      12                    591    F               12:58.5      6:29/M
     26    Claire Wilson                     11                    577    F               13:02.8      6:31/M
     27    Maren Janda                                             549    F               13:15.9      6:38/M
     28    Alyssa Arenson                    9                     517    F               13:19.8      6:40/M
     29    Ally Herebic                      10                    573    F               13:21.0      6:41/M
     30    Liz Akers                         12                    574    F               13:25.3      6:43/M
     31    Cecilia Martindale                10                    521    F               13:32.7      6:46/M
     32    Sydney Hosey                      10                    579    F               13:40.4      6:50/M
     33    Amanda Means                      12                    599    F               13:40.7      6:50/M
     34    Alison Peters                     9                     538    F               13:43.4      6:52/M
     35    Emily Root                        10                    592    F               13:43.6      6:52/M
     36    Samantha Hee                      10                    581    F               13:44.0      6:52/M
     37    MaKenzie Ross                     12                    539    F               14:02.7      7:01/M
     38    Sarah Hiryak                      10                    580    F               14:58.7      7:29/M



Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Thompson Valley Club    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):  1:00:40.0   Average Time: 12:08.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    551  Emily Leidig                    5            5        11:46.1    11:46.1      0:00.0
    2    552  Kendra Larson                   8           13        11:59.1    23:45.3      0:13.0
    3    548  Helena Ernst                   11           24        12:17.5    36:02.9      0:31.4
    4    550  Kacie Kaufman                  12           36        12:18.1    48:21.0      0:32.0
    5    515  Haley Berg             12      13           49        12:18.9  1:00:40.0      0:32.8
    6    547  Ellie Colpitts                 16           65        12:45.3  1:13:25.4      0:59.1
    7    549  Maren Janda                    22           87        13:15.9  1:26:41.3      1:29.7

Cheyenne Mountain Club    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  50  Team Score (times):  1:00:55.1   Average Time: 12:11.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    523  Greta Sloan            12       3            3        11:43.2    11:43.2      0:00.0
    2    520  Madison Lambros        10       6            9        11:51.7    23:34.9      0:08.5
    3    519  Nell Crosby            12       9           18        12:00.6    35:35.5      0:17.4
    4    518  Veronica Brtek         10      15           33        12:31.2    48:06.7      0:47.9
    5    563  Hannah Van Horn        12      17           50        12:48.3  1:00:55.1      1:05.1
    6    522  Emily Richener         11      19           69        12:52.0  1:13:47.1      1:08.8
    7    517  Alyssa Arenson         9       23           92        13:19.8  1:27:07.0      1:36.6
    8    521  Cecilia Martindale     10   More Than  7           13:32.7  1:40:39.7      1:49.5

Mountain View Club    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  50  Team Score (times):  1:00:50.2   Average Time: 12:10.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    533  Riley Cooney           11       1            1        11:23.8    11:23.8      0:00.0
    2    537  Lauren Offerman        9        4            5        11:44.5    23:08.4      0:20.6
    3    536  Rachel Franklin        10       7           12        11:56.6    35:05.1      0:32.7
    4    535  Caroline Foster        11      18           30        12:48.8    47:53.9      1:24.9
    5    534  McKenna Dellinger      9       20           50        12:56.2  1:00:50.2      1:32.3
    6    538  Alison Peters          9       26           76        13:43.4  1:14:33.6      2:19.5
    7    539  MaKenzie Ross          12      27          103        14:02.7  1:28:36.3      2:38.8

Palmer Ridge Club    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):  1:02:32.5   Average Time: 12:30.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    600  Ali Deitsch            12       2            2        11:35.3    11:35.3      0:00.0
    2    566  Kaitlin Ramsey         10      10           12        12:13.5    23:48.8      0:38.2
    3    575  Audree Furst           10      14           26        12:19.8    36:08.7      0:44.5
    4    577  Claire Wilson          11      21           47        13:02.8    49:11.5      1:27.5
    5    573  Ally Herebic           10      24           71        13:21.0  1:02:32.5      1:45.7
    6    599  Amanda Means           12      25           96        13:40.7  1:16:13.2      2:05.4

Frontier Academy Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    589  Makayla Santos         12   Less Than  5           11:56.2    11:56.2      0:00.0
    2    590  Taylor Bancroft        12   Less Than  5           12:10.1    24:06.3      0:13.9
    3    591  Megan Murray           12   Less Than  5           12:58.5    37:04.8      1:02.3
    4    592  Emily Root             10   Less Than  5           13:43.6    50:48.5      1:47.4

Discovery Canyon Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    579  Sydney Hosey           10   Less Than  5           13:40.4    13:40.4      0:00.0
    2    581  Samantha Hee           10   Less Than  5           13:44.0    27:24.4      0:03.6
    3    580  Sarah Hiryak           10   Less Than  5           14:58.7    42:23.1      1:18.2

Coronado Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    559  Gabby Roth             11   Less Than  5           11:47.1    11:47.1      0:00.0
    2    560  Lauren Akers           12   Less Than  5           12:05.9    23:53.1      0:18.8
    3    574  Liz Akers              12   Less Than  5           13:25.3    37:18.4      1:38.1


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List


Results By Victory Racing Company VRC
                                                                                            Total       Total  
    Place    Name                             Grade              Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Bailey Roth                       12                    583    M                9:46.0      4:53/M
      2    Eric Hammer                       11                    585    M                9:52.7      4:56/M
      3    William Mayhew                    11                    527    M                9:58.0      4:59/M
      4    Kaleb Simington                   11                    556    M               10:02.4      5:01/M
      5    Chris Baker                       12                    593    M               10:10.5      5:05/M
      6    Tristan Myers                     12                    528    M               10:15.2      5:08/M
      7    Julian Von Holten                 11                    544    M               10:18.0      5:09/M
      8    Dominic Carrese                   11                    558    M               10:19.4      5:10/M
      9    Thomas Staines                    10                    530    M               10:20.8      5:10/M
     10    Peter Franklin                    10                    540    M               10:21.2      5:11/M
     11    Tommy Herebic                     11                    582    M               10:23.8      5:12/M
     12    Tristan Pelto                     12                    529    M               10:26.3      5:13/M
     13    Sean Tyrrell                      12                    594    M               10:29.9      5:15/M
     14    Evan Rudolph                      12                    555    M               10:30.7      5:15/M
     15    Jarrett Thollot                   10                    557    M               10:39.8      5:20/M
     16    Josh Bethany                      12                    584    M               10:41.0      5:21/M
     17    Zach Blehm                        12                    571    M               10:41.9      5:21/M
     18    Bryce Strohecker                  12                    532    M               10:43.1      5:22/M
     19    Andrew Rudnicki                   9                     569    M               10:43.6      5:22/M
     20    Matthew Fox                       10                    525    M               10:44.3      5:22/M
     21    James Jones                       10                    526    M               10:45.6      5:23/M
     22    Liam Cox                          10                    570    M               10:46.7      5:23/M
     23    Gavin Ugianskis                   10                    516    M               10:51.5      5:26/M
     24    Kevin Rudnicki                    10                    567    M               10:52.4      5:26/M
     25    Michael Coale                     10                    524    M               11:00.9      5:30/M
     26    Dalton Akey                       10                    596    M               11:02.1      5:31/M
     27    Alex Strohecker                   9                     543    M               11:03.1      5:32/M
     28    Cody Jones                        9                     595    M               11:14.5      5:37/M
     29    Sam Hitchens                      9                     554    M               11:18.8      5:39/M
     30    Nathan Gustafson                  9                     541    M               11:20.5      5:40/M
     31    Isaiah Remington                  10                    597    M               11:23.2      5:42/M
     32    Tyler Davis                       9                     553    M               11:24.4      5:42/M
     33    Caleb Kimble                      10                    578    M               11:54.5      5:57/M
     34    Connor Van Buskirk                12                    598    M               12:54.9      6:27/M


Varsity Boys

Cheyenne Mountain Club    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    51:44.7   Average Time: 10:20.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    527  William Mayhew         11       2            2         9:58.0     9:58.0      0:00.0
    2    528  Tristan Myers          12       5            7        10:15.2    20:13.2      0:17.2
    3    530  Thomas Staines         10       7           14        10:20.8    30:34.0      0:22.8
    4    529  Tristan Pelto          12      10           24        10:26.3    41:00.3      0:28.3
    5    525  Matthew Fox            10      18           42        10:44.3    51:44.7      0:46.3
    6    526  James Jones            10      19           61        10:45.6  1:02:30.3      0:47.6
    7    516  Gavin Ugianskis        10      21           82        10:51.5  1:13:21.9      0:53.5
    8    524  Michael Coale          10   More Than  7           11:00.9  1:24:22.8      1:02.9

Palmer Ridge Club    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    52:23.2   Average Time: 10:28.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    585  Eric Hammer            11       1            1         9:52.7     9:52.7      0:00.0
    2    582  Tommy Herebic          11       9           10        10:23.8    20:16.6      0:31.0
    3    584  Josh Bethany           12      14           24        10:41.0    30:57.6      0:48.3
    4    571  Zach Blehm             12      15           39        10:41.9    41:39.6      0:49.1
    5    569  Andrew Rudnicki        9       17           56        10:43.6    52:23.2      0:50.8
    6    570  Liam Cox               10      20           76        10:46.7  1:03:09.9      0:53.9
    7    567  Kevin Rudnicki         10      22           98        10:52.4  1:14:02.4      0:59.7

Mountain View Club    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):    53:46.1   Average Time: 10:45.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    544  Julian Von Holten      11       6            6        10:18.0    10:18.0      0:00.0
    2    540  Peter Franklin         10       8           14        10:21.2    20:39.3      0:03.2
    3    532  Bryce Strohecker       12      16           30        10:43.1    31:22.4      0:25.0
    4    543  Alex Strohecker        9       24           54        11:03.1    42:25.5      0:45.0
    5    541  Nathan Gustafson       9       27           81        11:20.5    53:46.1      1:02.5

Thompson Valley Club    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):    53:56.2   Average Time: 10:47.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    556  Kaleb Simington        11       3            3        10:02.4    10:02.4      0:00.0
    2    555  Evan Rudolph           12      12           15        10:30.7    20:33.1      0:28.3
    3    557  Jarrett Thollot        10      13           28        10:39.8    31:12.9      0:37.3
    4    554  Sam Hitchens           9       26           54        11:18.8    42:31.8      1:16.4
    5    553  Tyler Davis            9       29           83        11:24.4    53:56.2      1:21.9

Frontier Academy Club    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):    54:17.2   Average Time: 10:51.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    593  Chris Baker            12       4            4        10:10.5    10:10.5      0:00.0
    2    594  Sean Tyrrell           12      11           15        10:26.7    20:37.3      0:16.2
    3    596  Dalton Akey            10      23           38        11:02.1    31:39.4      0:51.6
    4    595  Cody Jones             9       25           63        11:14.5    42:53.9      1:04.0
    5    597  Isaiah Remington       10      28           91        11:23.2    54:17.2      1:12.7
    6    598  Connor Van Buskirk     12      30          121        12:54.9  1:07:12.1      2:44.4

Discovery Canyon Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    578  Caleb Kimble           10   Less Than  5           11:54.5    11:54.5      0:00.0

Fountain Valley Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    558  Dominic Carrese        11   Less Than  5           10:19.4    10:19.4      0:00.0

Coronado Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    583  Bailey Roth            12   Less Than  5            9:46.0     9:46.0      0:00.0
Comments